Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 14 March, 2016

14-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 147.88 +4.36% Anglo American 534.40 +3.65% Berkeley Group Holdings (The) 3065.00 +2.92% BHP Billiton 838.45 +2.
14-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Societe Generale issues a broker note on Diageo PLC

Societe Generale today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Diageo PLC (LON:DGE) and set its price target at 1716p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Societe Generale issues a broker note on Premier Foods PLC

Societe Generale today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Premier Foods PLC (LON:PFD) and cut its price target to 40p (from 48p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:46 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.5164 at the close of business on 10 March. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro21.2030. At 8:46am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was 0p
14-Mar-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Tissue Regenix Group PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Tissue Regenix Group PLC (LON:TRX) and raised its price target to 37p (from 36p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:33 AM

Dalata completes acquisition

Dalata Hotel Group has completed the acquisition of the leasehold interest of four hotels, the Gibson Hotel Dublin, the Croydon Park Hotel in Croydon, the Clarion Hotel Cork and the Clarion Hotel Limerick. As part of the transaction, the group will also
14-Mar-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on EnQuest Plc

Jefferies International today initiates coverage of EnQuest Plc (LON:ENQ) with a hold investment rating and price target of 15p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:21 AM

Funding Circle SME buying loans in Continental Europe

Funding Circle SME Income Fund will today begin buying small business loans in Germany, Spain and the Netherlands. The company already buys loans through the Funding Circle marketplaces in the UK and US. It says the latest move provides further diversi
14-Mar-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Whitbread PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Whitbread PLC (LON:WTB) and cut its price target to 5435p (from 5735p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:17 AM

eServGlobal expects pick-up from Q2

eServGlobal expects its recovery to begin in the second quarter, shareholders at the annual general meeting in Sydney were told today. Executive chairman John Conoley said: ""The FY 2015 financial performance was poor due to slow project deliv
14-Mar-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Smiths Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Smiths Group PLC (LON:SMIN) and cut its price target to 1240p (from 1250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:09 AM

Instem schedules FY results

Instem will announce its results for the year ended 31 December on 5 April. At 8:09am: (LON:INS) Instem Plc share price was 0p at 205p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:07 AM

Halyk Bank net income up

Halyk Savings Bank of Kazakhstan's net income rose by 5.2% to KZT120.3bn in the year to the end of December. Net interest income before impairment charge rose up by 12.9%. The impairment charge increased by 64.0%, mainly due to the growth of loan
14-Mar-2016 08:05 AM

Anglo American schedules AGM

Anglo American will hold its annual general meeting on 21 April. At 8:05am: (LON:AAL) Anglo American PLC share price was +5.85p at 521.45p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 08:02 AM

Ascential adjusted earnings up

Ascential reports another good year of organic revenue growth with revenues up 6.1% (2014: 7.0%) on an organic basis to GBP319.1m in the year to the end of December. The group says the results were in line with its expectations and its forecasts for this
14-Mar-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Amerisur Resources PLC

Peel Hunt today downgrades its investment rating on Amerisur Resources PLC (LON:AMER) to sell (from hold) and cut its price target to 21p (from 25p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 07:56 AM

LGO starts work to increase output

LGO Energy has started additional work designed to increase production and revenues at the Goudron field in light of improved oil prices and in anticipation of reduced royalty rates. The company previously announced that it was planning to increase inve
14-Mar-2016 07:52 AM

Earthport schedules interims

Earthport, the leading payment network for cross-border payments, will be announcing its unaudited interim results for the six month period ended 31 December on 21 March. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2016 07:52 AM

CoAL losses rise

Coal of Africa Limited posts a loss of USD14.3 million, or 0.76 cents per share, for the six months to the end of December compared to a loss of USD0.8 million, or 0.07 cents per share, a year ago. The loss of USD14.3m includes: - net foreign exchan
14-Mar-2016 07:48 AM

Keras binding profit share with KalNorth

Keras Resources, the Australian gold mining company, has announced a potential increase in its gold tribute inventory after signing a binding profit share agreement with KalNorth Gold Mines Limited over the Lindsay's project in the Western Australian
14-Mar-2016 07:46 AM

Berkeley mulls financing options and partnerships

Berkeley Energia is exploring a range of financing options and strategic partnerships with a view to fully funding the project's development while minimising shareholder equity dilution. It says a number of the prospective financiers and strategic
14-Mar-2016 07:46 AM

Raven Russia widens FY IFRS after-tax loss

Raven Russia has widened its FY IFRS after-tax loss to USD192.4m, from a loss of USD88.2m. The result included unrealised losses on revaluation of USD256.5m, from a loss of USD145.4m. Final distribution of 1p a share would be via a tender offer buyback,
14-Mar-2016 07:42 AM

Kibo issues MCPP project description and timeline

Kibo Mining, the Tanzania focused mineral exploration and development company, has published an interactive process description and timeline for the Mbeya coal to power project, as previously announced. The interactive process description and timeline,
14-Mar-2016 07:41 AM

NMC Health lifts FY net profit

NMC Health has lifted its FY net profit to USD85.8m, from USD77.5m. Revenue was USD880.9m, from USD643.9m. The company said 2015 was a transformative year for the company, signalling the approaching completion of its capital development programme and mar
14-Mar-2016 07:40 AM

Be Heard to acquire MMT

Be Heard Group, the digital marketing group, has conditionally agreed to acquire design, build and user experienceagency MMT Limited ('MMT Digital') for an initial consideration of GBP5.1m and a deferred consideration of up to GBP15.4m subject t

a d v e r t i s e m e n t