Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 09 March, 2016

09-Mar-2016 04:24 PM

CMC Markets appoints corporate brokers

CMC Markets has appointed Goldman Sachs International and RBC Capital Markets as joint corporate brokers. At 4:24pm: (LON:CMCX) Cmc Markets Plc Ord 25p Wi share price was +0.38p at 243.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Mar-2016 04:23 PM

Ranger Direct Lending update online

Ranger Direct Lending Fund has today published an overview of its activities and portfolio for 2015, a copy of which is now available on its website at: http://rangerdirectlending.com/documents At 4:23pm: (LON:RDL) Ranger Direct Lending Fund Plc share p
09-Mar-2016 04:02 PM

Edison review on Securities Trust of Scotland

Edison has issued a research review on Securities Trust of Scotland. It says: "Securities Trust of Scotland (STS) aims to achieve a combination of rising income and long-term capital growth from a concentrated portfolio of global large- and mid-cap
09-Mar-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sirius Petroleum 0.55 +10.00% Kolar Gold 1.43 +9.62% Software Radio Technology 28.50 +8.57% Kodal Minerals 0.07
09-Mar-2016 04:00 PM

Source BioScience schedules FY results

Source BioScience will be announcing its preliminary results for the year ended 31 December on 22 March. At 4:00pm: (LON:SBS) Source BioScience PLC share price was 0p at 14.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Mar-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Prudential 1367.25 +3.07% SSE 1466.50 +2.20% Taylor Wimpey 177.00 +2.19% Berkeley Group Holdings (The) 2997.50 +2.
09-Mar-2016 03:58 PM

San Leon extension on Mart deal

San Leon Energy has agreed to a further extension on the timelines required to complete its obligations under the Mart Resources Inc arrangement announced on 22 January, and the extensions announced on 18 February, 25 February and 2 March. The company, M
09-Mar-2016 03:22 PM

REI to acquire West Plaza

Real Estate Investors has exchanged contracts to acquire the freehold of West Plaza, 144 High Street, West Bromwich B70 6JJ from Bond Wolfe Estates Limited (BWE) for GBP8.0 million. The property has been valued by an independent professional valuer, GBR
09-Mar-2016 03:02 PM

US wholesale inventories up 0.3%

US wholesale inventories rose to USD584.2 billion at the end of January, up 0.3% from the revised December level and 2.0 up from the January 2015 level, the US Department of Commerce said today. The December preliminary estimate was revised upward USD$0.6
09-Mar-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Uranium Resources 0.42 +21.43% Canadian Overseas Petroleum Limited 3.12 +13.64% Sirius Petroleum 0.50 +11.11% Sareum Holdings 0.54
09-Mar-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Prudential 1365.50 +2.94% Taylor Wimpey 177.25 +2.34% Capita Group (The) 1052.50 +2.28% Berkeley Group Holdings (The) 3004.00 +2.
09-Mar-2016 02:52 PM

REI acquires Birmingham office building

Real Estate Investors has confirmed the acquisition of an investment property in Wythall, Birmingham, for a consideration of GBP2.45 million in cash, producing total rental income of GBP243,547 p.a. at a net initial yield of 9.39%. The modern two store
09-Mar-2016 02:32 PM

AMS schedules FY results

Advanced Medical Solutions Group, a leading developer and manufacturer of advanced products for the global surgical and wound care markets, will announce its unaudited preliminary results for the year ended 31 December on 16 March. At 2:32pm: (LON:AMS)
09-Mar-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Orsu Metals Corporation 1.35 +42.11% Madagascar Oil SA 0.58 +28.89% Gulfsands Petroleum 4.12 +13.79% Kenmare Resources 1.00
09-Mar-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 145.45 +4.08% Prudential 1379.00 +3.96% DCC 5745.00 +2.41% SSE 1465.50 +2.
09-Mar-2016 01:49 PM

ATTRAQT revenues rise

ATTRAQT Group - a leading provider of eCommerce site search, visual merchandising and product recommendation technology - posts a pre-tax loss of GBP732,000 for the year to the end of December, down from GBP1.5m in 2014. Revenues rose to GBP2.9m from GBP
09-Mar-2016 01:45 PM

Saga schedules FY results

Saga, the UK's leading provider of products and services primarily tailored for the over 50s, will be announcing its preliminary results for the year ended 31 January on 19 April. At 1:45pm: (LON:SAGA) Saga share price was +0.1p at 184.6p Story
09-Mar-2016 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Investec issues a broker note on Hill & Smith Holdings PLC

Investec today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Hill & Smith Holdings PLC (LON:HILS) and raised its price target to 1000p (from 850p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Mar-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Investec issues a broker note on Standard Chartered PLC

Investec today downgrades its investment rating on Standard Chartered PLC (LON:STAN) to sell (from hold) and cut its price target to 445p (from 460p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Mar-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Investec issues a broker note on Ladbrokes PLC

Investec today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Ladbrokes PLC (LON:LAD) and raised its price target to 168p (from 127p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Mar-2016 01:16 PM

Aurora Russia directors resign

Aurora Russia has confirmed that directors Gilbert Chalk,Tim Slesinger, Peregrine Moncreiffe and Jonathan Bridel have resigned from the board following results of the extraordinary general meeting today and in accordance with their previously stated int
09-Mar-2016 01:13 PM

Coinsilium update on blockchain accelerator

Coinsilium Group Limited has issued an update on its blockchain focused accelerator, Block Chain Space. The programme - which commenced in Barcelona at the start February - has been successful in attracting sponsorship from Grant Thornton Spain, the S
09-Mar-2016 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Tyman

Numis today reaffirms its add investment rating on Tyman (LON:TYMN) and set its price target at 320p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Mar-2016 01:02 PM

Craneware CEO and CFO granted options

Craneware chief executive Keith Neilson and chief financial officer Craig Preston have been granted 28,628 and 26,925 share options respectively. The options have been granted at an exercise price of 750p per share, the closing market price on 8 March.
09-Mar-2016 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market New World Resources 0.27 +17.39% Mercom Capital 4.12 +6.45% Lansdowne Oil & Gas 2.12 +6.25% Plexus Holding 71.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t