Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 07 March, 2016

07-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Fitch Affirms Namibia at 'BBB-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Namibia's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'BBB-' and 'BBB', respectively, with stable outlooks. The issue ratings on Namibia's senior unsecured foreign and local cur
07-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual 196.60 +9.40% St James's Place 903.00 +5.12% Standard Life 358.10 +1.76% ITV 234.30
07-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Nomura issues a broker note on Aggreko PLC

Nomura today reaffirms its reduce investment rating on Aggreko PLC (LON:AGK) and raised its price target to 861p (from 796p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 08:51 AM

Fitch revises outlook on Tunisia to negative

Fitch Ratings has revised the outlook on Tunisia's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings to negative from stable and affirmed the IDRs at 'BB-' and 'BB', respectively. The issue ratings on Tunisia's s
07-Mar-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Vodafone Group PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Vodafone Group PLC (LON:VOD) and raised its price target to 260p (from 250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 08:42 AM

HMRC enquiry concluded, says Altona

Altona Energy says enquires made by HMRC in relation to potentially underpaid tax estimated at approximately GBP790,000 concerning fees paid on a gross basis to a company controlled by a previous board member, have concluded with the company having no ou
07-Mar-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on WPP Group PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on WPP Group PLC (LON:WPP) and raised its price target to 1850p (from 1700p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 08:34 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.5412 at the close of business on 4 March. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro21.2379. At 8:34am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was 0p
07-Mar-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Hiscox Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Hiscox Ltd (LON:HSX) and cut its price target to 1125p (from 1150p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Barclays PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Barclays PLC (LON:BARC) and cut its price target to 230p (from 250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 08:15 AM

HgCapital Trust beats index

HgCapital Trust's net asset value per share rose by 14.1% in the year to the end of December on a total return basis. This compares with a 1.0% rise in the FTSE A--Share Index. The company's share price rose by 8.6% in the period. Chairman Rog
07-Mar-2016 08:12 AM

JPMorgan Senior Secured update on winding-up plans

JPMorgan Senior Secured Loan Fund has issued an update on its plans to seek approval to place the company into voluntary liquidation and give all shareholders the opportunity of a full cash exit at net asset value less costs. In late March the Board wil
07-Mar-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Spirax-Sarco Engineering PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Spirax-Sarco Engineering PLC (LON:SPX) and raised its price target to 3570p (from 3080p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 08:08 AM

Inspiration Healthcare device granted CE mark

Inspiration Healthcare Group's Inspire rPAP, a neonatal resuscitation device that it has developed in conjunction with doctors in Sweden, has been granted a CE mark. The device was invented by anaesthetists Drs Kjell Nilsson and Thomas Drevhammar in
07-Mar-2016 08:05 AM

AEG CoalSwitch results a 'game-changer'

Active Energy Group describes results from the burn testing of its AEG CoalSwitch fuel at the University of Utah as 'a game-changer for the power generation industry'. The University has reported that CoalSwitch's technical and commercial
07-Mar-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on London Stock Exchange Group PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on London Stock Exchange Group PLC (LON:LSE) and raised its price target to 3350p (from 2900p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Mar-2016 07:59 AM

Keras losses widen

Keras Resources plc, the Australian gold development company, posts a pre-tax loss of GBP5.7m for the ended 30 September - up from GBP1.9m in 2014. Revenues were nil - unchanged from last time - and the company booked an impairment of GBP4.5m (2014: nil)
07-Mar-2016 07:56 AM

Avacta establishes scientific advisory board

Avacta Group has appointed three leading immunologists, Professors Terence Rabbitts, Paul Moss and Adrian Hayday, to form its scientific advisory board which is to be chaired by non-executive director Dr Mike Owen. Owen was Senior Vice President and Glo
07-Mar-2016 07:54 AM

Ariana confirms 100% increase in Kizilcukur resource

Ariana Resources has confirmed a 100% increase in the mineral resource estimate for the Kizilcukur project following its recent drilling programme in Turkey. Kizilcukur is located outside of the Red Rabbit joint venture with Proccea Construction Co. an
07-Mar-2016 07:49 AM

Verseon narrows FY net loss

Verseon has narrowed its FY net loss to USD7.7m, from a loss of USD8.2m. Research and development expenses were USD4.5m, from USD3.5m. Costs included a stock-based compensation expense of USD1.4m compared to USD4.3m in 2014 and currency exchange gains of
07-Mar-2016 07:49 AM

Coats update on Lower Passaic River

Coats Group has issued an update following the US Environmental Protection Agency announcement on Friday of a final record of decision for remediation of the lower 8 miles of the Lower Passaic River. hat remedy is estimated by EPA on a net present value
07-Mar-2016 07:44 AM

fastjet to be materially below market forecasts

Africa low-cost airline fastjet has warned that results for 2016 will be materially below market forecasts and the group no longer expects to be cash flow positive for the year. fastjet says it remains confident in its low-cost airline model and is wel
07-Mar-2016 07:41 AM

Cambria 'substantially ahead' of last time

Franchised motor retailer Cambria Automobiles says trading in the first five months of the financial year has been substantially ahead of the corresponding period in 2014-15 on both a total and like-for-like basis. New vehicle unit sales were up 3.8%
07-Mar-2016 07:39 AM

President Energy trading in line with views

President Energy said current trading is in line with management expectations, with both Argentina and Louisiana performing profitably. HIGHLIGHTS: � Contract signed for new workovers in Argentina to commence by end of March � President plannin
07-Mar-2016 07:36 AM

Fox Marble receives advance payment

Fox Marble says that of the euro2,000,000 order placed through its new long-term distribution agreement with Eboracum, the company has received confirmation from Eboracum's accountants of receipt of an advance payment of GBP300,000 (euro390,000) into

a d v e r t i s e m e n t