Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 24 February, 2016

24-Feb-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Greggs PLC

Peel Hunt today initiates coverage of Greggs PLC (LON:GRG) with a buy investment rating and price target of 1200p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 09:05 AM

EnQuest non-exec joins Barratt board

EnQuest non-executive director Jock Lennox has been appointed as a director of Barratt Developments. Lennox, who also serves on the board of Oxford Instruments, has notified the board of Oxford Instruments that he will not be standing for re-election at
24-Feb-2016 09:02 AM

HomeSend and Vodafone extend M-Pesa agreement

eServGlobal has announced that HomeSend has expanded its global framework agreement with Vodafone Group for M-Pesa, including the launch of remittance services into five new markets during 2016. HomeSend is a joint venture between MasterCa
24-Feb-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Independent Resources 0.19 +65.22% LGO Energy 0.32 +52.38% eServGlobal 3.50 +21.74% Petrofac 824.00
24-Feb-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Morgan Advanced Materials

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Morgan Advanced Materials (LON:MGAM) and cut its price target to 235p (from 245p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Shire 3889.50 +2.09% Persimmon 2068.00 +1.92% Berkeley Group Holdings (The) 3267.50 +1.41% Barratt Developments 569.00 +1.
24-Feb-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on John Wood Group PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on John Wood Group PLC (LON:WG.) and raised its price target to 564p (from 550p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 08:44 AM

Fitch affirms Kelda Finance's bond at 'BB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Kelda Finance (No.2) Limited's long-term issuer default rating at 'BB' and senior secured rating at 'BB+'. The outlook on the long-term IDR is stable. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Provident Financial PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Provident Financial PLC (LON:PFG) and raised its price target to 3500p (from 3450p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 08:39 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.2281 at the close of business on 23 February. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro20.8841. At 8:39am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price w
24-Feb-2016 08:33 AM

Komercni Banka partnership with Worldline

Komercni banka is to form a partnership with Worldline through the sale of an 80% stake in Komercni banka's subsidiary Cataps. The partnership will operate under brand name KB SmartPay. The aim of the cooperation is to create conditions for further
24-Feb-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3231p (from 2874p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 08:28 AM

ViiV reveals positive results from HIV-1 drug study

ViiV Healthcare, the global specialist HIV company majority owned by GSK, with Pfizer and Shionogi as shareholders, has revealed positive results from a study of a two-drug treatment for HIV-1. Thirty-two maintenance data from the LATTE-2 study present
24-Feb-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on BHP Billiton PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on BHP Billiton PLC (LON:BLT) and raised its price target to 600p (from 550p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 08:14 AM

Kvalross results disappointing, says Faroe

Faroe Petroleum reports disappointing results from the Kvalross exploration well in the Barents Sea . But Faroe - which has a 40% interest in the Wintershall-operated well- said good quality sands were encountered in the Kvaltann prospect but were found
24-Feb-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Meggitt PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today downgrades its investment rating on Meggitt PLC (LON:MGGT) to underweight (from neutral) and raised its price target to 405p (from 390p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 08:09 AM

Ascent making substantial progress

Ascent Resources reports further progress towards its goal of producing gas from the Peti?ovci field in 2016. The company says its long-term goal is to construct a new processing facility to clean the gas from the Peti?ovci field to supply gas into Slove
24-Feb-2016 08:04 AM

DDD website domain name change

DDD Group has changed its website to DDDGroupplc.com where shareholders may now obtain details about the company, including AIM Rule 26 information. The website name change is the final stage of the repositioning of the business as it transitions to the
24-Feb-2016 08:01 AM

Interserve profits up

International support services and construction group Interserve posts headline pre-tax profits of GBP115.4m for the year to the end of December - 9% up on last time. Revenues rose by 10% to GBP3,204.6m and headline operating profits were up 12% at GBP13
24-Feb-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on ITV PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on ITV PLC (LON:ITV) and set its price target at 310p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Feb-2016 07:55 AM

Capco EPRA adjusted NAV up

Capital & Counties Properties' EPRA adjusted net asset value rose to GBP3,059m in the year to the end of December - up from GBP2,630m in 2014. EPRA adjusted, diluted net asset value per share rose by 16% to 361p. The group reports a 14% (like-for-l
24-Feb-2016 07:52 AM

New World Resources swings to FY pretax loss

New World Resources has swung to a FY pretax loss of 223.6m euros, from a year-earlier profit of 25.2m euros. Revenues totalled 629.6m euros, from 676.4m euros. "One of the key priorities for 2016 will be ensuring that the Group has sufficient liqui
24-Feb-2016 07:51 AM

Grafenia significantly below market forecasts

Grafenia has warned that its full year results will be significantly below current market expectations. The group says its markets have never been more competitive, with established players, aggressive pricing from new European entrants and domestic comm
24-Feb-2016 07:50 AM

Gooch & Housego on track

Gooch & Housego's full year trading remains in line with management's expectations, shareholders at today's annual general meeting will be told. Chairman Gareth Jones will say: "Market conditions for the first four months of the curre
24-Feb-2016 07:47 AM

International Personal Finance revenues rise

International Personal Finance reports a robust financial performance in 2015, despite a number of significant regulatory matters affecting the business. The number of customers rose to 2,813,000 - 6.6% up on 2014 - and credit issued increased buy 13.2%

a d v e r t i s e m e n t