Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 23 February, 2016

23-Feb-2016 07:46 AM

Genus on track after solid H1

Genus, a leading animal genetics company, reports solid first half results and says its full year is on track. Adjusted operating profits of GBP23.9m were 3% up at constant currencies but 2% at actual exchange rates. Adjusted operating profit, including
23-Feb-2016 07:43 AM

Morgan Sindall swings to reported FY pretax loss

Morgan Sindall has swung to a reported FY pretax loss of GBP14.8m, from a prior-year profit of GBP22.8m. total dividend was up 7% to 29p a share, from 27p. Revenue gained 7% to GBP2.3bn, from GBP2.2bn. "We are pleased with the year end result which
23-Feb-2016 07:42 AM

Coms unit wins significant contract

Coms says its core operating division, Redstone, has won a strategically significant contract to design and install an in-building cellular system serving nearly one million square feet of office space in the city of London. The contract is for the U
23-Feb-2016 07:41 AM

Persimmon hikes underlying FY pretax profit

Persimmon has hiked its underlying FY pretax profit by 34% to GBP637.8m, from GBP475.0m. Revenue was up 13% to GBP2.9bn, from GBP2.6bn. It described the performance as outstanding. Chairman Nicholas Wrigley said: "It is now four years since we lau
23-Feb-2016 07:40 AM

DDD unit launches UPix social photography app

DDD Group subsidiary GenMe Inc has launched the innovative new UPix social photography app in the Google Play store. UPix simplifies and improves the process of creating the ideal selfie by allowing the user to capture the optimal shot of the background
23-Feb-2016 07:39 AM

RGM completes acquisition of Horse Hill stake

Regency Mines has now completed the acquisition of a 5% interest in Horse Hill Development Ltd (HHDL) from Angus Energy for a consideration of GBP400,000. In connection with the completion, 54,236,919 new ordinary shares are being issued to Angus at a pr
23-Feb-2016 07:38 AM

Ceres Power scales up production capability

Ceres Power Holdings has completed a manufacturing scale up project that enables high volume production capability, a key step towards mass market commercialisation of its unique fuel cell technology in response to growing market opportunities. The new
23-Feb-2016 07:37 AM

Dalata gets approval for Clarion Sligo deal

Dalata Hotel Group has received approval from the Competition and Consumer Protection Commission to acquire the Clarion Hotel in Sligo. The acquisition is expected to close in due course. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Feb-2016 07:36 AM

Advance Frontier Markets' NAV falls

Advance Frontier Markets Fund's net asset value per share fell by 14.7% in the six months to the end of December while the share price fell by 18.1%. Chairman Grant Wilson said: "Frontier markets have endured a difficult period of performance,
23-Feb-2016 07:36 AM

Amec Foster Wheeler wins USD183m contract

Amec Foster Wheeler ahas been awarded a USD183m contract by The Europe District of the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) to support the Aegis Ashore Missile Defense System. The project will involve the construction of mission critical facilities, inc
23-Feb-2016 07:35 AM

GHG buys out minority at major referral hospital

Georgia Healthcare Group has signed a binding memorandum of understanding, subject to relevant regulatory approvals, to buy-out the remaining 33.3% minority shareholding of its largest paediatric hospital, Iashvili Referral Hospital. GHG has held a 66.7
23-Feb-2016 07:33 AM

GKN pre-tax profits up

GKN reports continued progress in 2015 and delivered on its expectations. Sales for the year ended 31 December increased 2% organically with good growth in Automotive; GKN Aerospace up; GKN Land Systems down in tough markets. Trading margin were unchan
23-Feb-2016 07:30 AM

Ladbrokes' revenue

Ladbrokes reports good progress on strategy and FY17 financial objectives in year to the end of December with ecouraging H2 customer metrics. Group net revenue rose by 3.2% to GBP1,195.5m. UK Retail net revenue rose 2.0% with Q4 seeing strong growth at
23-Feb-2016 07:29 AM

Stanley Gibbons warns on FY, flags placing

Stanley Gibbons Group said directors believe that for the year to March 31, 2016, the company will report an adjusted loss before tax of GBP1m-GBP2m. It also unveiled plans to raise about GBP10m via an equity hike. "The Group has continued to experi
23-Feb-2016 07:25 AM

OXB's GBP8.1m hike

Oxford BioMedica intends to raise GBP8.1m via to a placing of 128.38m new shares at a discounted 6.3p each with both new and existing investors together with the Directors. "The principal purpose of the Placing is to provide adequate working capital
23-Feb-2016 07:25 AM

BHP Billiton sets out new model after H1 loss

BHP Billiton has set out a new operating model that will create a more agile company after posting a statutory operating loss of USD7.03bn for the six months to the end of December against a restated profit of USD7.9bn a year ago. BHP Billiton says the
23-Feb-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK24/02/2016 09:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals | Forecast: 45.2K | Previous: 44.0K24/02/2016 11:00 CBI Realized Sales | Forecast: 16 | Previous: 1625/02/2016 09:30 Prelim Business Investment q/q | Forecast: 0.60% | Previous: 2.20%
23-Feb-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

UK24/02/2016 09:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals | Forecast: 45.2K | Previous: 44.0K24/02/2016 11:00 CBI Realized Sales | Forecast: 16 | Previous: 16US24/02/2016 14:45 Flash Services PMI | Forecast: 53.6 | Prev
23-Feb-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

US23/02/2016 14:00 S&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y | Forecast: 5.60% | Previous: 5.80%23/02/2016 15:00 Richmond Manufacturing Index | Forecast: 2 | Previous: 223/02/2016 15:00 CB Consumer Confidence | Forecast: 97.6 | Previous: 9
23-Feb-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK24/02/2016 09:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals | Forecast: 45.2K | Previous: 44.0K24/02/2016 11:00 CBI Realized Sales | Forecast: 16 | Previous: 1625/02/2016 09:30 Index of Services 3m/3m | Forecast: 0.70% | Previous: 0.60%2

a d v e r t i s e m e n t