Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 11 February, 2016

11-Feb-2016 04:28 PM

JPMorgan Elect declares dividends

The Directors of JPMorgan Elect have declared the following dividends: Managed Growth Shares A quarterly interim dividend of 1.50 pence per Managed Growth share, for the second quarter to 29 February 2016, will be paid on 23 March 2016 to shareholders o
11-Feb-2016 04:21 PM

Murray Income Trust appoints new non-exec

Murray Income Trust has announced the appointment of Mr Michael Balfour as an independent non-executive Director of the Company with effect from 11 February 2016. At 4:21pm: (LON:MUT) Murray Income Trust PLC share price was -3p at 604.5p Story prov
11-Feb-2016 04:15 PM

Board changes at Novae

Novae Group has announced the appointment of Andrew Torrance as an independent non-executive director, to take effect from 1 March 2016. Upon appointment, Andrew will join the Group's Audit Committee and Risk Committee. In addition, David Pye will
11-Feb-2016 04:11 PM

ETI resolutions passed at AGM

Enterprise Inns has confirmed that, at its Annual General Meeting held today, all resolutions proposed were passed. At 4:11pm: (LON:ETI) Enterprise Inns PLC share price was +1.78p at 74.53p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Feb-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Clontarf Energy Ord 0.25p 0.23 +40.62% PCG Entertainment 1.10 +18.92% Trans-Siberian Gold 34.00 +11.48% Messaging International 0.40
11-Feb-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 DCC 5205.00 +8.91% Fresnillo 875.00 +5.42% Tesco 179.85 +3.48% Mondi 1178.50 +3.
11-Feb-2016 03:49 PM

TBC Bank schedules results announcement

TBC Bank has confirmed that it will release its fourth quarter and full year 2015 financial results on Thursday, 18 February 2016. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Feb-2016 03:47 PM

Aurum Mining enters into convertible loan agreement

Aurum Mining (AUR), the Spanish focused gold and tungsten explorer, has announced that it has entered into a convertible loan agreement with David Williams, Chairman of Aurum. The loan is unsecured, accrues no interest and has no fixed repayment date. T
11-Feb-2016 03:44 PM

EAT share issue

European Assets Trust has confirmed that, on 11 February 2016, the Company issued 25,000 of its Ordinary Shares from its blocklisting facility at a price of GBP9.60 per share, which it says equates to a premium to the estimated net asset value at the time
11-Feb-2016 03:41 PM

Biofrontera to present data from trials of BF-200 ALA

Biofrontera has is to present data from three pivotal Phase III trials for its lead drug candidate BF-200 ALA at the 14th Annual South Beach Symposium. The Company said the studies demonstrate very high efficacy, positive safety and excellent aesthetic o
11-Feb-2016 03:28 PM

Board changes take place at Informa

Informa has announced that Gareth Bullock has been appointed as a member of the Remuneration Committee with effect from today. At 3:28pm: (LON:INF) Informa PLC share price was +25p at 615p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Feb-2016 03:24 PM

Georgia Healthcare schedules results announcement

Georgia Healthcare Group has confirmed that the Company will publish its financial results for Q4 2015 and the twelve months ended 31 December 2015 at 07:00 London time on Monday, 15 February 2016. At 3:24pm: (LON:GHG) Georgia Healthcare Group Plc Ord
11-Feb-2016 03:17 PM

IBT cancels treasury shares

International Biotechnology Trust has confirmed that, on 11 February 2016, it cancelled from treasury 445,000 Ordinary shares. At 3:17pm: (LON:IBT) International Biotechnology Trust Plc share price was -16.12p at 382.38p Story provided by StockMark
11-Feb-2016 03:09 PM

Kevin Parry set for bigger role

Kevin Parry, Non-Executive Director of Standard Life, has confirmed that he will, subject to his re-election as a Director of Intermediate Capital Group, be appointed its Chairman with effect from 21 July 2016. At 3:09pm: (LON:SL.) Standard Life PLC sha
11-Feb-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Motive Television 0.00 +30.00% Avocet Mining 4.80 +22.14% Atlas Development Support Services 0.40 +21.21% Magnolia Petroleum 0.18
11-Feb-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 DCC 5217.50 +9.18% Fresnillo 878.00 +5.78% Mondi 1181.50 +3.37% Tesco 179.20 +3.
11-Feb-2016 02:56 PM

StatPro schedules FY results

StatPro Group has confirmed that the Company will be announcing its full year results for the year ended 31 December 2015 on Wednesday, 9 March 2016. At 2:56pm: (LON:SOG) StatPro Group PLC share price was 0p at 72.5p Story provided by StockMarketWi
11-Feb-2016 02:45 PM

GTB Finance updates on tender offer

GTB Finance B.V. has confirmed that, in respect of its recent tender offer announcement, USD126,586,000 in aggregate of the Securities were validly tendered before the Expiration Deadline and not withdrawn. The Company also said that no Securities were t
11-Feb-2016 02:39 PM

ARM Holdings transfers shares from treasury

ARM Holdings has confirmed that, on 10 February 2016, the Company transferred 4,819,755 ordinary shares from treasury stock for the purposes of employees' share scheme allotment. At 2:39pm: (LON:ARM) ARM Holdings PLC share price was -51.25p at 84
11-Feb-2016 02:31 PM

Unicorn AIM VCT issues shares

Unicorn AIM VCT has announced that, on 11 February 2016, it allotted and issued 918,217 new Ordinary Shares of 1p each at a price range of between 152.1838p and 153.8462p per share under the Offer for Subscription launched on 2 February 2016. At 2:31p
11-Feb-2016 02:24 PM

Phaunos Timber Fund buys back shares

Phaunos Timber Fund has announced that, on 11 February 2016, it purchased 500,000 ordinary shares of 1 cent each the Company (to be held in treasury) at a price of 36 cents per share. At 2:24pm: (LON:PTF) Phaunos Timber Fund Ltd share price was +0.01p
11-Feb-2016 02:15 PM

Albion Enterprise VCT's NAV rises

Albion Enterprise VCT has reported that the Company's unaudited net asset value (NAV), as at 31 December 2015, was GBP39.59m or 98.21p per share (excluding treasury shares), an increase of 0.53 pence per share (0.5 per cent.) since 30 September 2015.
11-Feb-2016 02:02 PM

Unicorn AIM VCT passes resolutions at AGM

Unicorn AIM VCT has announced that all resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting held today were approved by Shareholders. The Company also confirmed that a final dividend of 6.25 pence per share, in respect of the financial year ended 30 Septem
11-Feb-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market SeaEnergy 2.75 +10.00% Orogen Gold 0.03 +9.09% Anglo Asian Mining 6.38 +8.50% London Capital Group Holdings 7.75
11-Feb-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 DCC 5177.50 +8.34% Fresnillo 877.00 +5.66% Tesco 180.53 +3.87% Mondi 1183.50 +3.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t