Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 03 February, 2016

03-Feb-2016 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on PROACTIS Holdings PLC

finnCap today reaffirms its corporate investment rating on PROACTIS Holdings PLC (LON:PHD) and raised its price target to 155p (from 150p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Condor Gold 39.00 +21.88% Motive Television 0.01 +17.65% RusPetro 4.08 +13.97% Tyratech Inc 3.12
03-Feb-2016 10:00 AM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on RM PLC

finnCap today initiates coverage of RM PLC (LON:RM.) with a buy investment rating and price target of 213p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 ARM Holdings 1010.50 +3.01% Prudential 1247.75 +2.48% Hikma Pharmaceuticals 2138.00 +2.05% Rio Tinto 1641.00 +1.
03-Feb-2016 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on Carpetright PLC

Berenberg today initiates coverage of Carpetright PLC (LON:CPR) with a hold investment rating and price target of 450p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:41 AM

Andes output continues to grow

Andes Energia continues to see overall production continuing to grow. The company has issued an update on current production based on December sales and production reports. Group production for December was 3,287 barrels per day - this includes 100% of I
03-Feb-2016 09:40 AM

Euro-zone PMI data confounds expectations

Euro zone's final services purchasing managers' index (PMI) for January recorded a reading of 53.6, which was in line with a flash reading and in line with market forecasts. Germany's final services PMI for January was 55.0, a slip from th
03-Feb-2016 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on Lavendon Group PLC

Berenberg today initiates coverage of Lavendon Group PLC (LON:LVD) with a buy investment rating and price target of 230p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:35 AM

British Retail Consortium shop price index improves

British Retail Consortium said its shop price index improved to -1.8% in January, from -2% in December. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:34 AM

Study confirms project economics, says Chaarat

Chaarat says the economics for its eponymous gold project in the Kyrgyz Republic have been confirmed in the final draft of a feasibility study. The study confirms a very low cost of production with average all-in sustaining costs of USD635.2/oz and post-
03-Feb-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on FirstGroup PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its equal weight investment rating on FirstGroup PLC (LON:FGP) and cut its price target to 115p (from 128p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:22 AM

Hotel Corporation update on open offer

The Hotel Corporation received valid round one acceptances for 649,675 open offer shares from qualifying shareholders - approximately 5.2% of the open offer shares available. It says that accordingly 11,805,090 of the open offer shares will be available
03-Feb-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Paddy Power Betfair

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Paddy Power Betfair (LON:PPB) and raised its price target to 115p (from 104p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:15 AM

EEP sells property

Eastern European Property Fund has completed the sale of the two remaining third floor offices in the Nils Passaj property in Beyoglu, Istanbul, for USD500,000, including VAT. The proceeds from this disposal are in line with the latest independent prop
03-Feb-2016 09:14 AM

EKF in line with guidance

EKF Diagnostics Holdings says trading for 2015 will be in line with the guidance given in its 26 November update, with the overall loss affected by asset write-downs. EKF is now singularly focussed on point-of-care and cost savings of GBP6.7 million exp
03-Feb-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Nomura issues a broker note on TalkTalk Telecom Group PLC

Nomura today reaffirms its reduce investment rating on TalkTalk Telecom Group PLC (LON:TALK) and cut its price target to 205p (from 210p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:05 AM

AstraZeneca FY results

AstraZeneca will release its full-year and Q4 2015 results tomorrow (4 February). At 9:05am: (LON:AZN) AstraZeneca PLC share price was -5.75p at 4493.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Herencia Resources 0.05 +25.00% Central Rand Gold 5.25 +23.53% Pires Investments Ord 0.1p 0.02 +16.67% Tp Group 3.75
03-Feb-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 ARM Holdings 1007.50 +2.70% Hikma Pharmaceuticals 2140.00 +2.15% Prudential 1238.75 +1.75% Burberry Group 1182.00 +1.
03-Feb-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Kaz Minerals PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Kaz Minerals PLC (LON:KAZ) and raised its price target to 95p (from 85p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Central Asia Metals PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Central Asia Metals PLC (LON:CAML) and cut its price target to 190p (from 220p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 08:48 AM

Fitch affirms Hasbro's IDR at 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Hasbro Inc's long-term issuer default rating at 'BBB+' and short-term IDR at 'F2'.The rating outlook is stable. Fitch says approximately USD1.7 billion of debt as of 27 September is affected by this act
03-Feb-2016 08:42 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.0109 at the close of business on 2 February. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro20.6622. At 8:42am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was
03-Feb-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Atalaya Mining Plc Ord 7.5p

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Atalaya Mining Plc Ord 7.5p (LON:ATYM) and cut its price target to 135p (from 150p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Feb-2016 08:35 AM

BP Ventures participates in Tricoya consortium

Accsys, the chemical technology group, focused on the acetylation of wood, ihas announced BP Ventures will participate in a proposed consortium to fund, build and operate the world's first Tricoya wood elements acetylation plant. At 8:35am: (LO

a d v e r t i s e m e n t