Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 26 January, 2016

26-Jan-2016 12:45 PM

Kier schedules trading update

Kier Group has confirmed that the Company will announce a trading update on Thursday 28 January 2016. At 12:45pm: (LON:KIE) Kier Group PLC share price was -12.5p at 1212.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Smiths Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Smiths Group PLC (LON:SMIN) and cut its price target to 780p (from 845p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:31 PM

Tissue Regenix enters into JVA with GTM-V

Tissue Regenix Group has announced first step towards the commercialisation of human dCELL heart valves and DermaPure in the EU through a Joint Venture Agreement with a German tissue bank. Highlights - Joint Venture Agreement ("JVA") entered i
26-Jan-2016 12:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Rotork PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Rotork PLC (LON:ROR) and cut its price target to 140p (from 155p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:22 PM

SK Telecom schedules Q4 earnings conf. call

SK Telecom has confirmed that a conference call, in respect of the Company's 2015 fourth quarter earnings results, for February 2 2016 at 4:00 p.m. (Seoul Time). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Meggitt PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Meggitt PLC (LON:MGGT) and cut its price target to 370p (from 400p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:18 PM

Applied Graphene passes AGM resolutions

Applied Graphene Materials has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its Annual General Meeting (except for resolutions 7 and 9, which were withdrawn), held earlier today, were passed. At 12:18pm: (LON:AGM) Applied Graphene Materials share price
26-Jan-2016 12:13 PM

Purplebricks named in Bloomberg's Business Innovator's List

Purplebricks Group has announced that it has been named in Bloomberg's inaugural Business Innovator's List, released today at 06:00, as one of the breakthrough businesses disrupting the way people live, work and think in the UK. An expert judgi
26-Jan-2016 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Halma PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Halma PLC (LON:HLMA) and raised its price target to 880p (from 850p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:08 PM

PZ Cussons' H1 pretax profit rises

PZ Cussons has booked a statutory H1 pretax profit of GBP40.0m, from GBP39.7m a year earlier. Revenue was a jot lower, too. Interim dividend was unchanged at 2.61p a share. Chairman Richard Harvey commented: "These are a steady set of results in wh
26-Jan-2016 12:07 PM

Volvere changes registered office

Volvere has announced that its registered office address has been changed to Warnford Court, 29 Throgmorton Street, London, EC2N 2AT with immediate effect. At 12:07pm: (LON:VLE) Volvere PLC share price was -5p at 412.5p Story provided by StockMarke
26-Jan-2016 12:06 PM

Torchmark schedules Q4 results

Torchmark Corporation has confirmed that it will release its Fourth Quarter 2015 earnings after the market closes on Wednesday, February 3, 2016. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 12:04 PM

MegaFon and VimpelCom set up JV

VimpelCom and MegaFon have announced a joint project to develop base stations and share 4G/LTE network development and operation across 10 regions of Russia. Expenditures on the development and use of the base stations will be shared by the operators, an
26-Jan-2016 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Mobile Streams 7.12 +11.76% Asian Citrus Holdings 3.75 +11.11% Aeorema Communications 29.00 +9.43% Premier Veterinary 141.50
26-Jan-2016 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 243.43 +7.43% Glencore 84.83 +4.92% Fresnillo 678.00 +3.04% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 257.15 +2.
26-Jan-2016 12:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on IMI PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today upgrades its investment rating on IMI PLC (LON:IMI) to neutral (from underperform) and raised its price target to 785p (from 775p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 11:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on GKN PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today downgrades its investment rating on GKN PLC (LON:GKN) to underperform (from outperform) and cut its price target to 225p (from 330p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 11:48 AM

Fusionex chairman buys shares in the Co.

Fusionex International has confirmed that John Croft, Non-executive Chairman, acquired 13,800 ordinary shares in the Company at a price of 148 pence per share, on 25 January 2016. At 11:48am: (LON:FXI) Fusionex International share price was -20p at 11
26-Jan-2016 11:44 AM

BH Macro schedules EGM

BH Macro has confirmed that it will be hosting an extraordinary general meeting on 18 February 2016 regarding renewal of the Company's own share purchase authority. A notice of the meeting has been posted to shareholders. At 11:44am: (LON:BHME)
26-Jan-2016 11:40 AM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Penna Consulting PLC

finnCap today initiates coverage of Penna Consulting PLC (LON:PNA) with a buy investment rating and price target of 390p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 11:33 AM

Redefine passes all AGM resolutions

Redefine International has announced that at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held today, all resolutions proposed were duly passed. At 11:33am: (LON:RDI) Redefine International share price was -0.36p at 46.66p Story provided by StockMarke
26-Jan-2016 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Lamprell PLC

HSBC today upgrades its investment rating on Lamprell PLC (LON:LAM) to hold (from reduce) and cut its price target to 79p (from 110p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on John Wood Group PLC

HSBC today upgrades its investment rating on John Wood Group PLC (LON:WG.) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 675p (from 600p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Amec Foster Wheeler PLC

HSBC today downgrades its investment rating on Amec Foster Wheeler PLC (LON:AMFW) to hold (from buy) and cut its price target to 450p (from 800p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jan-2016 11:05 AM

G4S notes director appointment

G4S said non-executive director Paul Spence, chairman of the company's Risk Committee, is to be appointed as a non-executive director of Actual Experience plc, a company listed on the London Stock Exchange, with effect from 1 February 2016. At 11

a d v e r t i s e m e n t