Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 05 January, 2016

05-Jan-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 89.20 +4.61% Tesco 147.88 +3.96% Anglo American 284.98 +2.57% Royal Mail 447.60 +2.
05-Jan-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Lancashire Holdings Ltd

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on Lancashire Holdings Ltd (LON:LRE) and raised its price target to 428p (from 419p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 08:56 AM

Jupiter Dividend & Growth changes registered office

Jupiter Dividend & Growth Trust's registered office address has changed to The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6SQ. At 8:56am: (LON:JDT) Jupiter Dividend Growth Trust Plc share price was 0p at 3.63p Story provided by StockMar
05-Jan-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Hiscox Ltd

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on Hiscox Ltd (LON:HSX) and raised its price target to 684p (from 645p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on TUI AG

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on TUI AG (LON:TUI) and cut its price target to 1345p (from 1385p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 08:38 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.1917 at the close of business on 4 January. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro20.7950. At 8:38am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was 0
05-Jan-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Bunzl PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Bunzl PLC (LON:BNZL) and raised its price target to 1780p (from 1660p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 08:21 AM

Fitch upgrades Mitsui Life on acquisition by Nippon Life

Fitch Ratings has upgraded the insurer financial strength rating of Mitsui Life Insurance Co to 'A' from 'BBB+', following Nippon Life Insurance Company's completion of its tender offer to acquire Mitsui Life's shares. Mitsui
05-Jan-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Travis Perkins PLC

Credit Suisse today upgrades its investment rating on Travis Perkins PLC (LON:TPK) to outperform (from neutral) and raised its price target to 2255p (from 1838p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 08:17 AM

Jupiter European Opps changes registered office

Jupiter European Opportunities Trust's registered office address has changed to The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6SQ. At 8:17am: (LON:JEO) Jupiter European Opportunities Trust Plc share price was +1p at 586p Story provided
05-Jan-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC

Deutsche Bank today upgrades its investment rating on Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC (LON:MRW) to hold (from sell) and left its price target at 155p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 08:08 AM

Aquarius confirms fatality at Mimosa mine

Aquarius Platinum Limited has confirmed that an employee of joint venture entity Mimosa Platinum was fatally injured while working underground yesterday. There were no other injuries. The Aquarius board and management express their sincere condolences
05-Jan-2016 08:03 AM

Global Fixed Income Realisation final NAV

Global Fixed Income Realisation says the final net asset value per share at the close of business on 30 November was GBP 0.4088 This is based principally on formal valuations supplied to the company by the administrators of the company's underlying
05-Jan-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Deutsche Bank today upgrades its investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) to buy (from hold) and cut its price target to 200p (from 210p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jan-2016 07:54 AM

Fenner CEO takes leave of absence due to ill health

Fenner chief executive Nick Hobson has taken a temporary leave of absence due to ill health. Non-executive chairman Mark Abrahams has agreed to step in as executive chairman on an interim basis and will work with group finance director John Pratt. Abr
05-Jan-2016 07:47 AM

Andes agrees amended repayment schedule

Andes Energia has agreed with Macquarie Corporate Holdings Pty Limited an amended repayment schedule for the USD5,000,000 debt facility announced on 11 December 2014. Under the amended schedule Andes yesterday repaid USD1,537,722.62 (USD1,000,000 of pri
05-Jan-2016 07:46 AM

Grafton completes acquisition of T Brewer & Co

Grafton Group, the builders merchanting and DIY group, has completed the acquisition of T Brewer & Co Ltd, a London based specialist timber business that trades from three branches in Clapham, Enfield and Amersham. T Brewer, which generated revenue of
05-Jan-2016 07:44 AM

Kudelski unit unveils new product in Las Vegas

NAGRA, a digital TV division of the Kudelski Group and a leading independent provider of content protection and multiscreen television solutions, has unveiled intuiTV, a new 'all-in-one' TV experience at the 2016 Consumer Electronics Show in Las
05-Jan-2016 07:44 AM

Ithaca appoints chief commercial officer

Ithaca Energy has appointed Dr Richard Smith as chief commercial officer with effect from 1 January. In accordance with the company's existing stock option plan, the board has also approved the grant of 12,000,000 share options to employees, Off
05-Jan-2016 07:43 AM

SGM sees FY pretax profit significantly up on views

Sigma Capital Group expects to deliver a FY pretax profit of more than GBP2.0m, significantly ahead of current market expectations, following an H2 that progressed very well. H2 saw Sigma's rate of delivery of PRS units ahead of management's in
05-Jan-2016 07:38 AM

Michelmersh Brick appoints joint-CEOs

Michelmersh Brick said, as announced in July last year, Frank Hanna, now former commercial director, and Peter Sharp, now former group operations director, have become joint CEOs of the company. Martin Warner, previously CEO, has become deputy chairman w
05-Jan-2016 07:37 AM

Imaginatik repays director loan

Imaginatik has confirmed that the remaining USD60,000 of the USD110,000 loan from non-executive chairman Matt Cooper announced on 16 September has been repaid in full together with all accrued interest. The USD250,000 loan plus interest provided to the c
05-Jan-2016 07:35 AM

European Real Estate portfolio valuation falls

The value of European Real Estate Investment Trust's property portfolio at 31 December 2015 was euro31.8 million. This compares, on a like-for-like basis - following the sale of the property at Kaiserslautern - to a 30 June value of euro32.1 million
05-Jan-2016 07:32 AM

Eagle Eye appoints chairman

Eagle Eye, the SaaS technology company that validates and redeems digital promotions in real-time for the grocery, retail and hospitality industries, has appointed Tim Mason as Chairman with immediate effect. Bob Willett will step down as chairman to co
05-Jan-2016 07:30 AM

BGO collaborates

Bango, the mobile payments company, has expanded its agreement and integration with Microsoft Corp to deliver carrier-billed payments across Windows 10 devices. As a result, charging payments to the user's phone bills will become available to Windo

a d v e r t i s e m e n t