Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 22 December, 2015

22-Dec-2015 09:05 AM

NBG to sell Finansbank to Qatar National Bank

National Bank of Greece has agreed to sell its 99.81% stake in Finansbank to Qatar National Bank for euro2,750m. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2015 09:02 AM

Journey's Air Fayre contract with United extended

Air Fayre - Journey's US division - has won a contract extension with United Airlines Inc out of Los Angeles International Airport. Air Fayre established the relationship with United in 2008 with a seven year contract to serve United's entire
22-Dec-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Leed Resources 0.04 +33.33% ZincOx Resources 1.73 +25.45% Greatland Gold 0.11 +22.22% Central Rand Gold 2.88
22-Dec-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 BG Group 926.90 +3.01% Standard Chartered 560.40 +2.08% Johnson Matthey 2654.50 +2.02% Berkeley Group Holdings (The) 3629.00 +1.
22-Dec-2015 08:49 AM

Fitch affirms KTZ at 'BBB'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed JSC National Company Kazakhstan Temir Zholy's long-term issuer default rating and senior unsecured rating at 'BBB'. The outlook is negative. Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Finance BV's senior unsecured rating has al
22-Dec-2015 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Bloomsbury Publishing PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Bloomsbury Publishing PLC (LON:BMY) and cut its price target to 210p (from 215p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2015 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Nomura issues a broker note on Next PLC

Nomura today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Next PLC (LON:NXT) and cut its price target to 7850p (from 8000p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2015 08:28 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP17.9837 at the close of business on 21 December. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro20.5685. At 8:28am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price wa
22-Dec-2015 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Nomura issues a broker note on Marks & Spencer Group PLC

Nomura today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Marks & Spencer Group PLC (LON:MKS) and cut its price target to 565p (from 600p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2015 08:18 AM

Central Rand Gold terminates unit sale process

Central Rand Gold has terminated the potential sale of Central Rand Gold (Netherlands Antilles). The company believes its continuation will unnecessarily prolong shareholder uncertainty with no immediate prospect of a satisfactory outcome. But it says i
22-Dec-2015 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on TT Electronics PLC

Berenberg today reaffirms its hold investment rating on TT Electronics PLC (LON:TTG) and raised its price target to 150p (from 130p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2015 08:08 AM

fastjet revenues to be lower than anticipated

Africa low-cost airline fastjet expects revenues for 2015 and 2016 to be lower than previously anticipated and it is taking steps to manage its operating costs and overheads, and fully align its growth strategy with demand. The group says that as previou
22-Dec-2015 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on Elementis PLC

Berenberg today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Elementis PLC (LON:ELM) and cut its price target to 258p (from 274p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2015 07:57 AM

Bowleven starts extended test on Zingana well

Bowleven has started an extended well testing programme at Zingana well on Bomono permit in Cameroon. The company said the well has started flowing hydrocarbons following the installation of testing equipment. It said that like Moambe, the extended well
22-Dec-2015 07:52 AM

BHP Billiton update on Samarco

BHP Billiton says there are 17 confirmed fatalities and two people are still unaccoutned for following the dam burst at the group's joint venture mine in Brazil on 5 November. BHP Billiton announced on 30 November that the Federal and certain State
22-Dec-2015 07:47 AM

Legendary record profit

Legendary Investments posts a record profit before and after tax of GBP2.4m for the six months to the end of September against a loss of GBP231,000 last time. The company said the period had seen the results of Legendary's proactive, diligent and p
22-Dec-2015 07:46 AM

West African Minerals narrows H1 pretax loss

West African Minerals has narrowed its H1 pretax loss to GBP0.41m, from GBP0.67m. Revenue was nil. Total assets fell 1.3% to GBP22.7m, from GBP23.0m, largely due to operational expenses incurred, no impairment losses were recognised during the period. &q
22-Dec-2015 07:43 AM

David Hughes steps down from Aukett Swanke board

David Hughes, the former CEO of Swanke Hayden Connell, is stepping down from the Aukett Swanke Group board today. Since the merger in 2013 he has been expanding his portfolio of commissions as an expert witness, where he has a significant track record a
22-Dec-2015 07:42 AM

Provexis widens H1 pretax loss

Provexis has widened its H1 pretax loss to GBP228,447, from a loss of GBP207,542. Revenue was GBP40,908, from GBP8261. "The first six months of the year have seen a number of very positive developments for the business, and with the Company's l
22-Dec-2015 07:41 AM

Sable Mining narrows H1 pretax loss

Sable Mining has narrowed its H1 pretax loss to GBP1.3m, from GBP3.3m. CEO Andrew Groves said the company had focussed on ensuring prudent allocation of resources, enabling us to reduce capital outlay. "During the period we signed an important Mem
22-Dec-2015 07:39 AM

Aureus draws down $10m debt facility

Aureus Mining has fully drawn down the USD10 million additional liquidity facility provided by South African banks Rand Merchant Bank and Nedbank Limited, and backed by the Export Credit Insurance Corporation of South Africa Limited. This new facility
22-Dec-2015 07:38 AM

Drum acquires Lakeside 5500

Drum Income Plus REIT has exchanged contracts for the acquisition of Lakeside 5500 in Cheadle, Manchester, for GBP5.475 million. Lakeside 5500 is a prime multi-let office development with key tenants Micron Europe Limited and Agilent Technologies LDA UK
22-Dec-2015 07:36 AM

RapidCloud sees FY revenues below market view

RapidCloud International expects FY revenues to be similar to those achieved in the financial year ended 31 December 2014. "This is below market expectations," it said. Looking ahead, RapidCloud said it was encouraged by new tendering opportuni
22-Dec-2015 07:36 AM

BCRE unit to acquire northern Germany portfolio

Brack Capital Real Estate Investments' subsidiary Brack Capital Properties (BCRE Germany) has agreed to purchase 296 residential units in northern Germany for €20.4m, including related transaction costs The total leasable area of the portfolio
22-Dec-2015 07:36 AM

Bahamas Petroleum delight at passing of Bills

Bahamas Petroleum Co says it is delighted that the Bahamian House of Assembly has passed the the Petroleum Bill and associated regulations, as well as a Sovereign Wealth Bill. The Bills will now be sent to the Bahamian Senate and following successful pa

a d v e r t i s e m e n t