Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 08 December, 2015

08-Dec-2015 04:25 PM

GLI Finance appoints alternate director

GLI Finance has appointed John Whittle as an alternate director to James Carthew and will act as the company's interim chairman of the audit committee with immediate effect. Whittle has a background in large third party fund administration. He has
08-Dec-2015 04:21 PM

BSD Crown joint CEO Budilovsky steps down

B.S.D. Crown has announced that Emil Budilovsky is stepping down as joint chief executive, chief financial officer and company secretary and resigned from the board. He will remain as vice-president for business development. Israel Jossef Schneorson, unt
08-Dec-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Infrastrata 1.75 +16.67% Polo Resources Limited 2.38 +11.74% Ariana Resources 0.78 +11.43% Patagonia Gold 1.50
08-Dec-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sainsbury (J) 244.95 +1.34% BP 348.70 +0.32% Prudential 1526.50 +0.16% Royal Dutch Shell 1520.50 +0.
08-Dec-2015 03:39 PM

CAML strengthens its board

Central Asia Metals has appointed Roger Davey as an independent non-executive director and chairman of its corporate social responsibility committee with immediate effect. Davey, a chartered mining engineer, has over 35 years' experience in the inte
08-Dec-2015 03:05 PM

US job openings steady at 5.4 million

The number of job openings was little changed at 5.4 million on the last business day of October, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Hires and separations were little changed at 5.1 million and 4.9 million, respectively. Within separations,
08-Dec-2015 03:02 PM

US consumer confidence brightens

The IBD/TIPP Economic Optimism Index improved 1.7 points, or 3.7%, in December, posting a reading of 47.2 vs. 45.5 in November. The index is 0.7 points below its 12-month average of 47.9, 2.8 points above its reading of 44.4 in December 2007 when the e
08-Dec-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Tethys Petroleum Limited 5.12 +28.12% Amur Minerals Corporation 12.38 +10.04% Golden Saint Resources Ord Npv 0.04 +7.14% Concha 3.58
08-Dec-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sainsbury (J) 242.70 +0.41% National Grid 913.65 +0.08% International Consolidated Airlines 587.25 +0.04% SABMiller 4025.25 -0.
08-Dec-2015 02:57 PM

Schroder Oriental Income resolutions passed at AGM

Schroder Oriental Income Fund Limited has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:57pm: (LON:SOI) Schroder Orient share price was -2p at 179p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Dec-2015 02:56 PM

C4X Discovery resolutions passed at AGM

C4X Discovery Holdings has confirmed that all resolution proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 2:56pm: (LON:C4XD) C4x Discovery Holdings Plc Ord 1p share price was 0p at 77p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Dec-2015 02:52 PM

Henderson European Focus beats benchmark

Henderson European Focus Trust's net asset value per share rose by 5.3% in the year to the end of September on a total return basis. This compared with a total return of -1.2% by its benchmark, the FTSE World Europe ex UK Index in sterling terms. The
08-Dec-2015 02:50 PM

Kazakhstan Kagazy director resigns

Kazakhstan Kagazy has announced that Denise Valentine has resigned as a director of the company, effective 4 December. The board thanks Valentine for her involvement over the last two years and wished her continued success. Story provided by StockMa
08-Dec-2015 02:27 PM

Kazakhstan Kagazy schedules AGM

Kazakhstan Kagazy will hold its annual general meeting at Baarerstrasse 53/55, Zug, Switzerland, on 31 December at 10 a.m. CET. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Dec-2015 02:14 PM

Trading Emissions resolutions passed at AGM

Trading Emissions has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:14pm: (LON:TRE) Trading Emissions PLC share price was 0p at 5.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Dec-2015 02:13 PM

Mears non-exec joins Totally board

Mears has announces that non-executive director Michael Rogers has been appointed as non-executive director of Totally plc. At 2:13pm: (LON:MER) Mears Group PLC share price was -0.5p at 456.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Dec-2015 02:11 PM

REM notes Bacanora update on Sonora

Rare Earth Minerals has noted an update by its 17.19%-held Bacanora Minerals on the continuing development of a number of strategic relationships with international lithium trading companies and mining companies for the sale of lithium products, in additi
08-Dec-2015 02:10 PM

Bacanora update on Sonora offtaker talks

Bacanora Minerals - which is developing the Sonora lithium project in northern Mexico - says it is continuing to develop a number of strategic relationships with international lithium trading companies and mining companies for the sale of its lithium prod
08-Dec-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Regency Mines 0.02 +33.33% LGO Energy 0.23 +24.32% Golden Saint Resources Ord Npv 0.04 +16.67% San Leon Energy 25.00
08-Dec-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1714.00 +0.53% International Consolidated Airlines 589.75 +0.47% Sainsbury (J) 242.05 +0.14% Admiral Group 1636.00 +0.
08-Dec-2015 01:43 PM

Jubilee completes acquisition of DCM platinum project

Jubilee has made the third and final tranche payment to conclude the acquisition of 100% of the company's subsidiary, Pollux Investment Holdings Proprietary Limited for R1.0m from Lipsoset Proprietary. Pollux holds the exclusive rights to benefici
08-Dec-2015 01:29 PM

Market Tech £900m secured debt facility

Market Tech has agreed a £900m secured debt facility with an initial term of 10 years arranged by AIG Asset Management (Europe) Limited. The facility comprises a committed £300m term loan which will be drawn down immediately, with a further £100m to
08-Dec-2015 01:26 PM

Henderson European Focus strengthens its board

Henderson European Focus Trust has appointed Eliza Dungworth as a non-executive director from 1 January. Dungworth was at Deloitte for 25 years, with 15 of those as partner, and is an experienced adviser to the investment management industry with a tho
08-Dec-2015 01:20 PM

Mosman net losses widen

Mosman Oil and Gas posts a net loss of A$3.4m for the year to the end of June - up from A$1.9m last time - and has cancelled its option on the Canning Basin Permit in Australia. Chairman John W Barr said: "Without doubt, this has been a tough 12 mon
08-Dec-2015 01:14 PM

CentralNic strengthens its board

CentralNic, the internet platform business which derives revenues from the global sale of domain names, has appointed Iain McDonald as a non-executive director, with immediate effect. McDonald is a specialist technology and e-commerce investor and is an

a d v e r t i s e m e n t