Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 01 December, 2015

01-Dec-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Iofina 12.63 +14.82% Rurelec 0.75 +13.64% Teathers Financial 2.12 +13.33% Servision 3.62
01-Dec-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 233.43 +4.58% TUI AG 1144.50 +3.86% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 310.90 +2.81% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 74.70 +2.
01-Dec-2015 03:36 PM

Standard Life UK Smaller Cos agrees new tiered fee

Standard Life UK Smaller Companies Trust has agreed a new tiered management fee with its manager, Standard Life Investments. The new tiered fee will be introduced with the current fee of 0.85% continuing to apply to the first £250m of the company&apo
01-Dec-2015 03:29 PM

CoAL signs MOU for Makhado project

Coal of Africa Limited has signed a non-binding memorandum of understanding with Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Co Ltd with respect to a proposed equity investment in Baobab Mining and Exploration, a subsidiary of CoAL. Baobab is the legal owner of
01-Dec-2015 03:09 PM

ISM manufacturing prices index falls

The Institute for Supply Management's Prices Index registered 35.5% in November, which is 3.5 percentage points lower than in October, indicating a decrease in raw materials prices for the 13th consecutive month. In November, 1% of respondents repo
01-Dec-2015 03:07 PM

ISM manufacturing PMI falls to 48.6

Economic activity in the US manufacturing sector contracted in November for the first time in 36 months while the overall economy grew for the 78th consecutive month, according to the Institute for Supply Management. The ISM's Purchasing Managers&ap
01-Dec-2015 03:05 PM

US construction spending up 1%

US construction spending during October was estimated at a seasonally adjusted annual rate of $1,107.4bn, 1.0% above the revised September estimate of $1,096.6bn, the US Department of Commerce said today. The October figure is 13.0% above the October 2
01-Dec-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Caza Oil & Gas Inc 0.28 +22.22% KEFI Minerals 0.38 +15.38% Webis Holdings 0.60 +9.09% Rurelec 0.71
01-Dec-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 233.43 +4.58% TUI AG 1137.00 +3.18% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 311.85 +3.13% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 74.95 +2.
01-Dec-2015 02:49 PM

Markit 'final' US manufacturing PMI falls to 52.8

US manufacturers signalled a loss of momentum in November, with business conditions improving at the slowest pace since October 2013 with the final seasonally adjusted Markit US Manufacturing Purchasing Managers�€? Index falling from 54.1 to 52.8. A
01-Dec-2015 02:32 PM

Just Energy declares quarterly divi

Just Energy Group Inc has declared that a quarterly dividend of C$0.125 per common share (C$0.50 annually) will be paid on 31 December to shareholders of record at the close of business on 15 December. This quarterly dividend is designated as an 'el
01-Dec-2015 02:27 PM

Ryanair takes High Court action over misleading ads

Ryanair is taking High Court action against both eDreams and Google to stop them misleading consumers by advertising non-existent Ryanair fares via the eDreams website and Google search adverts. Ryanair says these practices are prohibited by consumer le
01-Dec-2015 02:14 PM

MD Medical to acquire Medica

MD Medical Group Investments - Russia's leading provider of private women's and children's healthcare - has announced the proposed acquisition of 100% of shares in Medica, a clinic focused on women's and reproductive health in Novokuzn
01-Dec-2015 02:08 PM

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Cos resolutions passed at AGM

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 2:08pm: (LON:AAS) Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust Plc share price was
01-Dec-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Mirada 5.50 +15.79% PipeHawk 6.88 +10.00% SeaEnergy 5.50 +7.32% Galileo Resources 1.27
01-Dec-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 231.98 +3.93% TUI AG 1136.00 +3.09% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 311.15 +2.89% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 74.82 +2.
01-Dec-2015 01:44 PM

Johnston Press streamlines management structure

Johnston Press has unveiled a number of organisational changes to accelerate its strategy of growing engaged audiences to achieve total revenue growth. The leadership structure is being simplified to maximise operational efficiencies across core functio
01-Dec-2015 01:40 PM

BlueCrest to become PIP

BlueCrest Capital Management - BlueCrest AllBlue Fund's investment manager - is returning the capital managed in the suite of funds to investors and will not accept any further investment subscriptions from third party investors. Following the compl
01-Dec-2015 01:18 PM

Trinity Mirror strengthens its board

Trinity Mirror says that further to its announcement on October 1, Steve Hatch has been appointed as a non-executive director with immediate effect. At 1:18pm: (LON:TNI) Trinity Mirror PLC share price was +6.25p at 163.25p Story provided by StockMark
01-Dec-2015 01:16 PM

BHP Billiton to cut copper output costs

BHP Billiton plans to cut copper production costs to $1.08 per pound in the 2017 financial year to cope with lower selling prices. The company said that the release of latent capacity across the portfolio will also help annual group copper production gro
01-Dec-2015 01:05 PM

Mosman schedules AGM

Mosman Oil and Gas will hold its annual general meeting at Suite 305, Level 3, 35 Lime Street, Sydney NSW, on 23 December at 10.00 a.m. At 1:05pm: (LON:MSMN) Mosman Oil And Gas Limited Ord Npv share price was -0.13p at 3p Story provided by StockMa
01-Dec-2015 01:02 PM

BAT signs vapour collaboration agreement

British American Tobacco has signed a vapour products technology-sharing agreement with R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Company (RJRTC), a subsidiary of Reynolds American Inc. The signing of the agreement comes following an announcement of a term sheet between t
01-Dec-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market GoldStone Resources 1.62 +8.33% SeaEnergy 5.12 +7.89% Independent Resources 0.72 +7.41% African Potash Limited 1.85
01-Dec-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 231.70 +3.81% TUI AG 1138.00 +3.27% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 311.65 +3.06% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 74.75 +2.
01-Dec-2015 12:55 PM

Brokers�€? Roundup: Downgrades for Stock Spirits and SSP Group

Jefferies International upgrades Soco International to hold from underperform, target 135p. Peel Hunt initiates Kaz Minerals at sell, target 85p. JP Morgan Cazenove downgrades Stock Spirits to neutral from overweight, target 140p from 220p. Barclays Ca

a d v e r t i s e m e n t