Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 27 November, 2015

27-Nov-2015 02:42 PM

Naspers considers capital raise

Following the announcement of a transaction on 23 October 2015 by Naspers to increase its stake in Avito from 17.4% to 67.9% for cash of US$1,2bn, the Company is now considering a capital raise of up to US$2.5bn which, including the Avito acquisition, wil
27-Nov-2015 02:37 PM

Associated British Engineering losses widen

Associated British Engineering has reported a pre-tax loss of £478k for the six months ended 30 September 2015, compared to a loss of £179k for the same period last year. Revenue declined to £640k, down from £1,568k for the six months to 30 September
27-Nov-2015 02:20 PM

Wildhorse changes name to Salt Lake Potash

Wildhorse Energy has announced that, following shareholder approval at today's Annual General Meeting, the Company's name has been changed to Salt Lake Potash Limited. At 2:20pm: (LON:WHE) Wildhorse Energy share price was +0.13p at 9.75p
27-Nov-2015 02:17 PM

Wildhorse passes AGM resolutions

Wildhorse Energy has confirmed that the Company held its Annual General Meeting today and all resolutions were duly passed. At 2:17pm: (LON:WHE) Wildhorse Energy share price was +0.13p at 9.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2015 02:15 PM

Naspers profits rise

Naspers said consolidated revenues grew by 10% to R37,8bn for the six months ended 30 September 2015. However, in US dollar terms, consolidated revenues were US$3,0bn - a decrease of 7% compared to the prior year, caused by currency. Trading profit grew
27-Nov-2015 02:05 PM

Origin Enterprises passes AGM resolutions

Origin Enterprises has announced that earlier today it held its Annual General Meeting and all sixteen resolutions proposed were approved by shareholders. At 2:05pm: (LON:OGN) Origin Enterprises PLC share price was -0.02p at 7.33p Story provided by
27-Nov-2015 02:03 PM

Redde comments on whiplash reform proposals

The Board of Redde has noted the comments made in the Autumn Statement on 25 November 2015 regarding compensation claims for minor whiplash injury and has provided shareholders with clarification concerning its personal injury legal business. The Chancel
27-Nov-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Golden Saint Resources Ord Npv 0.04 +33.33% BCB Holdings 5.50 +22.22% Evocutis 0.11 +10.00% Graphene NanoChem 12.63
27-Nov-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Admiral Group 1625.00 +1.50% Dixons Carphone 479.85 +1.28% Inmarsat 1101.50 +1.24% Severn Trent 2228.50 +1.
27-Nov-2015 01:52 PM

Leaf Clean Energy schedules AGM

Leaf Clean Energy has announced that the Company's Annual General Meeting is to be held at the offices of Maples and Calder, Ugland House, South Church Street, George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-1104, Cayman Islands on 29 December 2015. At 1:52pm: (LO
27-Nov-2015 01:44 PM

Smart Metering Systems in share issue

Smart Metering Systems (SMS) has confirmed that it has issued a total of 30,200 ordinary shares of 1p each pursuant to the exercise of employee share options under the Approved and Unapproved Company Share Option Plan. The New Ordinary Shares have been a
27-Nov-2015 01:28 PM

Novorossiysk schedules Q3 results

Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port Group has announced that it intends to publish its consolidated financial results for the nine months ended September 30, 2015 on December 1, 2015 by 12:00 Moscow time (09:00 GMT). Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
27-Nov-2015 01:19 PM

Beowulf CEO presents at Capital Markets Day

Beowulf Mining (BEO) has announced that Kurt Budge, Chief Executive Officer, presented at a Handelsbanken Capital Markets Day in Stockholm on 25 November 2015. The presentation and transcript can be found on the Company's website: www.beowulfmining.
27-Nov-2015 01:16 PM

LMS Capital schedules GM

LMS Capital has announced that the Company is to hold a General Meeting on 14 December 2015 at 10.00 a.m. At 1:16pm: (LON:LMS) LMS Capital PLC share price was +5.88p at 77.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2015 01:07 PM

Carolan Dobson joins board of BlackRock Latin American IT

JPMorgan European Smaller Companies Trust has confirmed that, with effect from 1st January 2016, Carolan Dobson (a Director of the Company) has been appointed to the board of BlackRock Latin American Investment Trust. At 1:07pm: (LON:JESC) JPMorgan Eu
27-Nov-2015 01:03 PM

F&C Commercial Property Trust declares dividend

F&C Commercial Property Trust has announced a monthly interim dividend payment, in respect of the financial year ended 31 December 2015, of 0.5 pence per share. The ex-dividend date is 10 December, the record date is 11 December and the payment date is 3
27-Nov-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Orogen Gold 0.03 +50.00% Frontier Resources International 0.16 +45.45% LGO Energy 0.53 +10.42% Aurasian Minerals Ord 0.1p 0.38
27-Nov-2015 01:00 PM

Filtronic passes AGM resolutions

Filtronic (FTC) has confirmed that at the Company's Annual General Meeting, held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed on a show of hands. In addition and as previously indicated, Howard Ford and Graham Meek stepped down from the Board aft
27-Nov-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Dixons Carphone 479.85 +1.28% Inmarsat 1099.50 +1.06% Severn Trent 2225.00 +1.04% RELX 1192.50 +0.
27-Nov-2015 12:53 PM

Brokers' round-up, focus on Patisserie Holdings

Peel Hunt lifts Patisserie Holdings to add from hold, target raised from 328p to 362p. Canaccord Genuity cuts Patisserie Holdings to hold from buy, target raised from 340p to 345p. Cantor Fitzgerald reiterates buy on Patisserie Holdings, target raised f
27-Nov-2015 12:45 PM

Orogen drilling shows above average gold grades

Orogen Gold plc (AIM: ORE), the AIM quoted gold exploration company, has updated the market on its recent diamond drilling programme at the Mutsk gold project in southern Armenia. Preliminary interpretation suggests potential for new gold zones and exten
27-Nov-2015 12:03 PM

Petra find exceptional pink diamond

Petra Diamonds has announced the recovery of a 23.16 carat pink diamond of exceptional colour and clarity from the Williamson mine in Tanzania. The company says that the stone is an example of the high quality pink diamonds for which Williamson is known
27-Nov-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Beowulf Mining 5.93 +19.80% Stellar Resources Ord 0.01p 0.35 +16.67% Mobile Streams 11.75 +11.90% Alba Mineral Resources 0.29
27-Nov-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Rolls-Royce Group 609.25 +1.29% RELX 1196.50 +1.14% CRH 1988.00 +1.12% easyJet 1645.00 +1.
27-Nov-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Thor Mining 0.04 +33.33% BCB Holdings 4.50 +12.50% Ironveld 5.13 +10.80% Downing Structured Opps Vct 1 D S 75.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t