Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 02 November, 2015

02-Nov-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Leed Resources 0.06 +20.00% Rurelec 1.28 +16.36% West African Minerals Corporation 2.75 +15.55% Clontarf Energy Ord 0.25p 0.23
02-Nov-2015 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1019.50 +1.95% Travis Perkins 1944.00 +1.46% Marks & Spencer Group 518.25 +1.02% Barclays 234.08 +0.
02-Nov-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Greatland Gold 0.09 +12.50% Stellar Resources Ord 0.01p 0.28 +12.00% Wishbone Gold 0.20 +11.11% Vipera 4.38
02-Nov-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1016.00 +1.60% Barclays 235.45 +1.49% Inmarsat 997.00 +1.22% Travis Perkins 1938.50 +1.
02-Nov-2015 09:57 AM

LPA ahead of market forecasts

LPA Group expects results for the year ended 30 September to be ahead of market forecasts. The group says that after a challenging first half, the factory load, particularly in the LED-based lighting activity, has significantly improved, delivering a muc
02-Nov-2015 09:52 AM

Fitch affirms Switzerland at 'AAA'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Switzerland's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'AAA' with stable outlooks. The issue ratings on Switzerland's senior unsecured foreign and local currency bonds have also been
02-Nov-2015 09:51 AM

LG Electronics net income falls

LG Electronics reports operating income of KRW294.0bn for the third quarter - up from KRW244.1bn in the previous three months but down from KRW465.0bn a year ago. Sales totalled KRW14,028.8bn compared with KRW13,925.7bn in the second quarter and KRW14,7
02-Nov-2015 09:50 AM

Plaza Centers' shareholder calls for EGM

Plaza Centers N.V. said following receipt of a notice from Elbit Ultrasound (Luxembourg) B.V./ s.a.r.l., a 44.9% shareholder, requiring it to convene an extraordinary general meeting. Elbit Ultrasound wanted the EGM to consider and, if thought fit, pass
02-Nov-2015 09:47 AM

Hyundai Motor sales up

Hyundai Motor's sales totalled 458,375 units in October - 16.0% up on September and 6.3% higher than a year ago. Domestic sales totalled 67,807 units - 30.5% up from the previous month and 16.7% up on a year ago. Overseas sales totalled 390,568 uni
02-Nov-2015 09:46 AM

UK manufacturing PMI hits 16-month high in Oct.

UK's manufacturing purchasing managers' index rose to a 16-month high of 55.5 in October, Markit/CIPS data showed, well above forecasts for 51.3 and from 51.5 in September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Nov-2015 09:43 AM

Cambian CFO to step down

Cambian Group chief financial officer Andrew Griffith will stand down from the board and leave the company after the announcement of the 2015 full year results in March. Griffith joined the company prior to Cambian listing on the London Stock Exchange i
02-Nov-2015 09:42 AM

Fitch affirms Kazakhstan at 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Kazakhstan's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'BBB+' and 'A-', respectively. The outlooks are stable. The issue rating on Kazakhstan's senior unsecured foreign curren
02-Nov-2015 09:36 AM

COPL director steps down

Canadian Overseas Petroleum Limited has announced that Richard H. Schmitt, has resigned from the board with effect from 31 October. The board wished him success in his endeavours. At 9:36am: (LON:COPL) Canadian Overseas Petroleum Limited Com Shs Npv sha
02-Nov-2015 09:34 AM

Epwin acquires Vannplastic

Epwin Group, the vertically integrated manufacturer of extrusions, mouldings and fabricated low maintenance building products, supplying the repair, maintenance and improvement, new build and social housing sectors,has acquired Vannplastic Limited, (tradi
02-Nov-2015 09:28 AM

Euro zone manufacturing PMI beats forecasts

Euro zone's manufacturing purchasing manager's index for October came in at 52.3, ahead of September's print and forecasts for 52.0. Germany's manufacturing PMI for October was 51.6, as expected and unchanged from September. France&ap
02-Nov-2015 09:12 AM

Gresham wins CTC contracts

Gresham Computing has signed a further four new name customers for its flagship CTC product, taking the total to six to date in the second half year period. Gresham says the new customers include a UK tier 1 bank, the Asia operation of a leading global
02-Nov-2015 09:04 AM

JLEN acquires solar PV portfolio

John Laing Environmental Assets Group has acquired a large solar PV portfolio for a cash consideration, including working capital, of £18.8 million. The fully operational 4.2 MWp solar energy generation portfolio comprises 796 systems of residential r
02-Nov-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market LPA Group 89.00 +26.24% Thor Mining 0.05 +25.00% Greatland Gold 0.09 +12.50% Strategic Minerals 0.32
02-Nov-2015 09:01 AM

Custodian REIT buys property and development site

Custodian REIT has purchased a further property and a pre-let development site. The company has acquired the ground floor and part of the first floor of a leisure development in Abbey Sands, Torquay. The investment comprises four food and drink outlets
02-Nov-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 233.58 +0.68% Meggitt 355.60 +0.57% Babcock International Group 968.00 +0.41% BAE Systems 442.10 +0.
02-Nov-2015 08:58 AM

Fitch affirms Kazatomprom at 'BBB-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Kazakhstan-based JSC National Atomic Company Kazatomprom's long-term foreign currency issuer default rating at 'BBB-' with stable outlook and short-term IDR at 'F3'. Kazatomprom's ratings reflect i
02-Nov-2015 08:55 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £17.1784 at the close of business on 30 October. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was �?¬19.5039. At 8:55am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was
02-Nov-2015 08:49 AM

Hikma's Generics arm below expectations

Hikma Pharmaceuticals says it is performing well across most of its businesses, particularly Injectables and in its MENA markets. But it says trading in its Generics business is currently below expectations due to slower than expected growth in colchi
02-Nov-2015 08:37 AM

Lonmin to book $1.8-$2bn impairment charges

Lonmin expects to report a full year operating loss of US$207 million before impairment charges of $1,850m-$2,050m which are expected to be recognised in connection with the completion of the audit process for the year ended 30 September. The impairment
02-Nov-2015 08:29 AM

Haydale income jumps; raises £5.6m

Haydale Graphene Industries' group income was up more than 10 fold to £1.48 million in the year to the end of June and announced a £5.6m, gross, fundraising through the issue of 3,510,625 new shares at 160p apiece. Like-for-like income (group inc

a d v e r t i s e m e n t