Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 15 October, 2015

15-Oct-2015 09:11 AM

Anglo Pacific update on Narrabri royalty

Anglo Pacific Group has issued an update on its Narrabri royalty following the release of Whitehaven Coal's September quarterly production report. Whitehaven announced that a planned longwall changeout was successfully completed at Narrabri during
15-Oct-2015 09:06 AM

Lucara gets permits for extraction of samples

Lucara Diamond Corp has received approval from the Botswana Department of Environmental Affairs for the extraction of samples from the BK02 kimberlite. The company was awarded two high-potential exploration licences in 2014. These licences host at least
15-Oct-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Strategic Minerals 0.38 +8.57% Mobile Streams 17.00 +1.49% SkyePharma 338.50 +1.23% NB Global Floating Rate Inc Fd $ 0.96
15-Oct-2015 09:00 AM

Fitch affirms Prudential's IDR at 'A+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Prudential plc's long-term issuer default rating at 'A+' and senior unsecured debt at 'A'. The agency has also affirmed Prudential Assurance Company Ltd's insurer financial strength rating at &apo
15-Oct-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 125.45 +4.54% ARM Holdings 973.00 +4.29% Unilever 2896.50 +3.82% Anglo American 699.05 +2.
15-Oct-2015 08:50 AM

Gulf Keystone gets payment for Shaikan exports

Gulf Keystone has confirmed that a gross payment of US$15 million (US$12 million net to Gulf Keystone) for Shaikan crude oil exports has been received. This October 2015 payment follows a similar payment in September 2015 and is in line with the statemen
15-Oct-2015 08:24 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £16.9866 at the close of business on 14 October. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was �?¬19.2815. At 8:24am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price
15-Oct-2015 08:17 AM

Gemalto gets ISO certification for Gdansk

Digital security specialist Gemalto has been awarded the Intergraf ISO 14298 certification for its operation in Gdansk, Poland. Gemalto says this official recognition by Intergraf, the Federation for Print and Digital Communication, places the group in
15-Oct-2015 08:12 AM

Carclo expects hit from delay to new VW vehicle

Carclo has traded in line with forecasts in the first half but it warns that likely delays to Volkswagen's flagship luxury vehicle will mean full year results will miss market expectations. The VW vehicle, which was due for launch in 2017, will no
15-Oct-2015 08:04 AM

CEB appoints country manager for Indonesia

CEB Resources has appointed Muhamad Slamet as country manager for Indonesia. Slamet has extensive experience in government and community relations, general management, procurement and logistics, having held senior roles with multinational and local com
15-Oct-2015 07:57 AM

Kibo Mining update on Mbeya DFS

Tanzania-focussed Kibo Mining has announced completion of phase 1 of the Mbeya definitive mining feasibility study. It days this is a critical work stream of the final Stage of the broader Mbeya Coal to Power Project, Mining Feasibility Study. Key hig
15-Oct-2015 07:52 AM

EKF PointMan used in liquid biopsy research study

EKF Diagnostics says results from a study involving its PointMan DNA enrichment technology have been accepted for publication in Clinical Cancer Research, a journal of the American Association for Cancer Research which focusses on innovative clinical canc
15-Oct-2015 07:48 AM

Alumasc's Levolux wins £3m order in US

Levolux, Alumasc's market leading solar shading and screening business, has won a significant project on the east coast of the US to design and supply a custom screening solution to a new gas fired power plant. The project is expected to generate a
15-Oct-2015 07:47 AM

Arbuthnot continues to make good progress

Arbuthnot Banking Group says it continued to make good progress in the thre months to the end of September and reached another significant milestone in its development as total assets have exceeded £2 billion for the first time. Retail Banking: Secure T
15-Oct-2015 07:46 AM

Nektan widens FY pretax loss

Nektan has widend its FY pretax loss to £8.1m, from £5.7m. Total revenue was £528,000, from £1.9m. These were its first FY results since IPO. CEO David Gosen said: "The Group has made considerable progress during the year and continues to see s
15-Oct-2015 07:45 AM

Acal sales rise

Acal's sales for the six months to the end of September increased by 18% and by 30% at constant exchange rates, the difference reflecting the significant translational impact of sterling strength during the period. Like-for-like sales were up 2%,
15-Oct-2015 07:44 AM

Rank Group makes good start to financial year

The Rank Group has had a good start to the financial year and is enjoying a continued strong performance from its Grosvenor Casinos brand, particularly in its digital channel and London casinos, as well as an improving admissions trend in its Mecca venues
15-Oct-2015 07:43 AM

Cyprotex launches new ADME guide

Cyprotex, a specialist ADME-Tox and bioscience contract research organisation, has launched its new ADME guide titled 'Everything you need to know about ADME'. ADME is an acronym for absorption, distribution, metabolism and excretion, which a
15-Oct-2015 07:42 AM

Ashmore AuM down

Ashmore Group's assets under management decreased by US$7.8bn in the quarter to the end of September to US$51.1 billion through net outflows of US$4.0 billion and negative investment performance of US$3.8 billion. The group says the net outflow refl
15-Oct-2015 07:41 AM

Scholium sees return to underlying pretax profit

Scholium said in H1 it expects to show a substantial increase in turnover and will have returned to profit before tax and share based charges. Shapero Rare Books continues to reposition its stock and trade into areas which are attractive to the contempo
15-Oct-2015 07:40 AM

DekelOil to develop brownfield land in Ghana

DekelOil Public Limited, operator and 51% owner of the vertically integrated Ayenouan palm oil project in Côte d'Ivoire, has entered into a contract to develop 10,000 hectares of brownfield land in West Ghana. The contract relates to land near
15-Oct-2015 07:39 AM

WH Smith hikes FY pretax profit by 8%

WH Smith has hiked its FY pretax profit by 8% to £121m, from £112m. Dividend per share was 39.4p, up 13% from 35p. The company described this as a 'good performance.' CEO Stephen Clarke said: "Our Travel business continues to perform we
15-Oct-2015 07:37 AM

BGH subsidiary signs agreement with Saxo Bank

Bank of Georgia Holdings' wholly owned investment management subsidiary JSC Galt & Taggart has signed an agreement with Saxo Bank that will enable clients of Galt & Taggart to access global capital markets and invest on a multi asset basis. Galt &
15-Oct-2015 07:35 AM

EGI wins $2.5m order from ElMindA

Electrical Geodesics has received a $2.5 million order to supply GES-400 systems under a new supply agreement, which extends the scope of the umbrella agreement with ElMindA Ltd, announced in January. ElMindA is a US and Israel-based company which introd
15-Oct-2015 07:34 AM

ORE says diamond drilling re-commences in Armenia

Orogen Gold confirms the mobilisation of a drill rig to re-start diamond drilling at the Mutsk gold project in Armenia. Highlights: · In-company review identifies Mutsk as an attractive gold target · Seasonally constrained drill programme put

a d v e r t i s e m e n t