Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 05 October, 2015

05-Oct-2015 04:26 PM

LukOil financing with AO Alfa-Bank

LukOil has raised $250m worth of financing for a period of five years from AO Alfa-Bank. The funds will be used for general corporate purposes. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Oct-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Oxus Gold 4.47 +2.05% Mosman Oil And Gas Limited Ord Npv 7.63 +1.73% South32 Limited Ord Npv Di Wi 66.75 +1.71% Tiziana Life Sciences Ord 3p 188.38
05-Oct-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 113.78 +19.77% Standard Chartered 708.45 +6.26% Antofagasta 538.00 +5.59% St James's Place 900.50
05-Oct-2015 03:37 PM

Edison initiates coverage of Tiso Blackstar

Edison has initiated coverage of Tiso Blackstar Group. Edison says: "Tiso Blackstar Group (TBGR) is an Africa-focused, London-quoted investment company with a 10-year track record of investing in sub-Saharan Africa. The company's key investmen
05-Oct-2015 03:24 PM

IAG traffic figures up

International Consolidated Airlines Group, holding company of British Airways and Iberia, carried 9,114,000 passengers in September, an increase of 21.8% on a year ago - up 8.5% on a pro-forma basis. Group traffic, measured in revenue passenger kilometre
05-Oct-2015 03:11 PM

ADSS targets increased workflow in Ethiopia

Atlas Development & Support Services, the Africa-focussed support services and logistics company, has noted the movement in its shares. It says that as noted in its interim results announcement on 17 September, in light of the current state of the oil an
05-Oct-2015 03:07 PM

US Labour Market Index falls

The US Federal Reserve's Labour Market Index fell to 0 in September from 1.2 previously. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Oct-2015 03:05 PM

ISM services index falls

Economic activity in the US non-manufacturing sector grew in September for the 68th consecutive month but at a slower pace than in August, according to the Institute for Sypply Management. Its non-manufacturing index fell to 56.9% in September, 2.1 perce
05-Oct-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Centralnic Group 68.00 +0.74% Bioquell 137.50 +0.73% ASOS 2907.00 +0.45% Petra Diamonds 93.40
05-Oct-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 109.20 +14.95% Standard Chartered 700.45 +5.06% Royal Dutch Shell 1683.25 +4.68% Royal Dutch Shell 1696.50 +4.
05-Oct-2015 02:58 PM

FBD Holdings appoints interim CFO

FBD Holdings has announced that Paul D'Alton joined the group and the executive management team as chief financial officer on an interim basis for a period of approximately one year. This follows the retirement of Cathal O'Caoimh on 30 Septemb
05-Oct-2015 02:48 PM

Markit 'final' services index falls to 55.1

The seasonally adjusted final Markit US Services Business Activity Index fell to 55.1 in September - down from 56.1 in August and the lowest reading since June. September data pointed to sustained growth across the US service sector, although both out
05-Oct-2015 02:37 PM

FTSE350 pension deficits fall by £7bn

The accounting deficit of defined benefit pension schemes for the UK�€?s 350 largest listed companies fell from £85bn at the end of August to £78bn on 30 September, according to Mercer�€?s Pensions Risk Survey data. This was driven by a fall
05-Oct-2015 02:25 PM

Iofina changes registered office

Iofina has changed its registered office address with immediate effect to 1 King Street, London EC2V 8AU. At 2:25pm: (LON:IOF) Iofina PLC share price was -0.25p at 18p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Oct-2015 02:24 PM

eServGlobal investment in HomeSend

eServGlobal has agreed to subscribe for partly paid shares, with full voting rights, in the HomeSend JV so as to maintain its shareholding at 35%. The company is required to pay �?¬875,000 on 14 October and �?¬2.625m on 15 April 2016 for the sh
05-Oct-2015 02:18 PM

Diageo appoints CFO

Diageo has appointed Kathryn Mikells as chief financial officer based in London, from 9 November. Mikells joins from Xerox Corporation, where she is currently CFO, a position she has held since May 2013. Mikells has extensive experience, having worked
05-Oct-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market 7digital Group 10.38 +2.47% JKX Oil & Gas 19.50 +1.30% Ted Baker 3330.50 +0.42% EnQuest 31.00
05-Oct-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 107.85 +13.53% St James's Place 897.00 +4.67% Royal Dutch Shell 1670.25 +3.87% Standard Chartered 692.15
05-Oct-2015 01:51 PM

Fitch affirms Ecuador at 'B'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Ecuador's long-term foreign currency issuer default rating at 'B'. The issue ratings on Ecuador's senior unsecured foreign currency bonds are also affirmed at 'B'. The rating outlook on the long
05-Oct-2015 01:39 PM

Fitch affirms Georgia at 'BB-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Georgia's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'BB-' with stable outlooks. The issue ratings on Georgia's senior unsecured foreign and local currency bonds have also been affirmed
05-Oct-2015 01:31 PM

CDC completes sale of copper project

Copper Development Corporation has completed the sale of its interest in the Hinoba-an copper project in the Philippines and changed its business focus to biotech following shareholder approval at a general meeting today. CDC said that following the ear
05-Oct-2015 01:21 PM

DW Catalyst Fund conversion ratios

DW Catalyst Fund Limited says following publication on 25 September of the final month-end net asset values for 31 August, the following share conversion ratios have been determined for the purposes of the 28 August share conversion date: * 0.646146 ste
05-Oct-2015 01:17 PM

Ergomed expands co-development with CEL-SCI

Ergomed and CEL-SCI Corporation have expanded their co-development agreement with increased activities to be undertaken by Ergomed. Under the expanded co-development agreement, Ergomed's contribution to the phase 3 study will increase from $10 mill
05-Oct-2015 01:10 PM

Dalata fundraising approved

Dalata Hotel Group shareholders have approved the issue of 42,666,666 new ordinary shares under a firm placing and placing and open offer at an extraordinary general meeting today. At 1:10pm: (LON:DAL) Dalata Hotel Group Plc share price was -9.87p at
05-Oct-2015 01:04 PM

Tiso Blackstar presentation online

Tiso Blackstar, the investment company providing exposure to growth on the African continent, gave a presentation to analysts in London this morning to coincide with the company's results for the six months ended 30 June. The presentation is availab

a d v e r t i s e m e n t