Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 25 September, 2015

25-Sep-2015 08:13 AM

Big rise in revenues and profits at CVS

CVS Group, one of the UK's leading providers of veterinary services, has announced that for the year ended 30 June 2015 revenue was up 17% to £167.3m compared to the previous year. Like-for-like sales growth for the Group rose by 6.8%. Profit befo
25-Sep-2015 07:56 AM

Bentley acquires 100% of issued share capital of Inspired

Bentley Park (UK) has announced that it has now acquired 100% of the issued ordinary share capital of Inspired Capital. In June it published an offer document setting out the terms and conditions of a cash offer for the entire issued and to be issued ord
25-Sep-2015 07:49 AM

Symphony Environmental swings to H1 pretax loss

Symphony Environmental has swung to an H1 pretax loss of £0.18m, from a profit of £0.01m. Revenues totalled £3.42m, from £3.33m. Chairman Nirj Deva said: "The Group's sales performance was similar to the same period in 2014. Expenses incre
25-Sep-2015 07:47 AM

Wildhorse Energy narrows FY loss

Wildhorse Energy has narrowed its FY loss to $1.16m, from a loss of $40.15m. The comparative period was hurt by a $39.97m net loss from discontinued operations. During the year, the Company completed its acquisition of Australia Salt Lake Potash Pty Ltd
25-Sep-2015 07:40 AM

Roy Franklin to become director of Amec Foster Wheeler

Amec Foster Wheeler has announced the appointment of Roy Franklin as an independent non-executive director, with effect from the start of next year. Mr Franklin is currently chairman of Keller Group, deputy chairman of Statoil ASA and a non-executive dir
25-Sep-2015 07:37 AM

Bagir Group warns on second half performance

Bagir Group (AIM: BAGR), a designer, creator and provider of innovative formalwear tailoring, has announced that for the six months ended 30 June 2015 revenue was $45.5m (H1 2014: $48.0m). There was an operating loss of $1.9m (H1 2014: $0.0m). Competiti
25-Sep-2015 07:29 AM

IPPlus expects £1m from initial phase of new contract

IPPlus, the diversified technology and business services organisation serving a number of market sectors with call handling, call centre software and compliant credit card solutions designed to prevent credit card fraud, has provided further information o
25-Sep-2015 07:26 AM

REG's update

Renewable Energy Generation said it is progressing procurement of four new UK onshore wind projects totalling 26MW: Mynydd Portref (12MW); Rodbaston (4MW); Brackagh Quarry (6MW); and French Farm (4MW) and discussions are ongoing with potential funders for
25-Sep-2015 07:21 AM

Nektan progressing well

Nektan said its US joint venture with Spin Games LLC, Respin LLC, continues to see considerable momentum building in the US from its first mover advantage. The first Respin gaming deployments with US land-based casinos are Xtraspin wheels, which are mob
25-Sep-2015 07:18 AM

Synergy, Steris say FTC injunction request fails

Steris Corp and Synergy Health said the US District Court for the Northern District of Ohio has denied the Federal Trade Commission's request for a preliminary injunction to block the company's acquisition of Synergy Health. Steris also announc
25-Sep-2015 07:16 AM

HSS Hire's CEO

HSS Hire Group has announced that Chris Davies, CEO, is stepping down after nine years. COO John Gill will assume the CEO role immediately. Davies will remain until the end of the year to assist in a smooth handover. Mr Gill joined the company as CFO in
25-Sep-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK29/09/2015 10:30 FPC Statement30/09/2015 00:05 GfK Consumer Confidence30/09/2015 09:30 Final GDP q/q30/09/2015 09:30 Current Account30/09/2015 09:30 Net Lending to Individuals m/m30/09/2015 09:30 M4 Money
25-Sep-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

US25/09/2015 13:30 Final GDP q/q | Forecast: 3.70% | Previous: 3.70%25/09/2015 13:30 Final GDP Price Index q/q | Forecast: 2.10% | Previous: 2.10%25/09/2015 14:45 Flash Services PMI | Forecast: 55.5 | Previous: 56.125/0
25-Sep-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK29/09/2015 10:30 FPC Statement30/09/2015 00:05 GfK Consumer Confidence30/09/2015 09:30 Final GDP q/q30/09/2015 09:30 Current Account30/09/2015 09:30 Net Lending to Individuals m/m30/09/2015 09:30 M4 Money

a d v e r t i s e m e n t