Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 24 September, 2015

24-Sep-2015 04:29 PM

Micro Focus passes AGM resolutions

At the Annual General Meeting of Micro Focus International held on Thursday 24 September 2015 all resolutions were duly passed on a poll vote. At 4:29pm: (LON:MCRO) Micro Focus International PLC share price was +10p at 1232p Story provided by Stock
24-Sep-2015 04:27 PM

MCT buys fund sharess

Middlefield Canadian Income PCC has announced that it purchased today for cash 200,000 redeemable participating preference shares each of no par value in Middlefield Canadian Income - GBP PC (the "Fund"), a cell of the Company. The shares were
24-Sep-2015 04:18 PM

SN cancels treasury shares

Smith & Nephew has announced that it has today cancelled 505,000 of its Ordinary Shares of US 20�¢ each previously held in Treasury. The Company said that these shares were issued in connection with employee share schemes in Quarter 2 2015 and have
24-Sep-2015 04:13 PM

CLS Holdings buys back shares

CLS Holdings has announced that today it has purchased 261,742 Ordinary Shares of 25 pence each in the Company at 2,190p per Ordinary Share, all of which have been cancelled. At 4:13pm: (LON:CLI) CLS Holdings PLC share price was +11.5p at 1901.5p S
24-Sep-2015 04:02 PM

TP Group changes registered office

TP Group has announced that it has changed its registered office to A2/1064, Cody Technology Park, Farnborough, GU14 0LX with immediate effect. At 4:02pm: (LON:TPG) Tp Group Plc share price was 0p at 3.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Sep-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Poundland Group 271.25 +0.86% Jubilee Platinum 3.58 +0.85% APR Energy 71.13 +0.71% Riverstone Energy Limited Ord Npv 935.00
24-Sep-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 3929.00 +5.05% Fresnillo 617.50 +2.83% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 73.84 +1.22% RELX 1079.50 +0.
24-Sep-2015 03:50 PM

Datang appoints IFA

Datang International Power Generation Co. has announced that it has appointed Quam Capital Limited as its independent financial adviser to advise the Company in connection with the Leasing and Factoring Business Cooperation Agreement. Story provided
24-Sep-2015 03:45 PM

Mechan Controls declares divi

Mechan Controls has announced that it has declared an interim dividend for the year ended 31 December 2015 of 0.938p per share net of tax. The record Date for the dividend is Friday 2nd October 2015, the shares will be marked ex-div on Thursday 1st Octob
24-Sep-2015 03:34 PM

Stellar Resources narrows losses

Stellar Resources (STG) has reported a loss before taxation of £121,000 for the 6 months ended 30 June 2015, compared to a loss of loss of £213,000 for the same period last year. There was a weighted loss per share of 0.02p (30 June 2014: loss per shar
24-Sep-2015 03:10 PM

US new residential sales rise

Sales of new single-family houses in the US in August 2015 were at a seasonally adjusted annual rate of 552,000, according to estimates released jointly today by the U.S. Census Bureau and the Department of Housing and Urban Development. This is 5.7 perc
24-Sep-2015 03:05 PM

US existing�€"home sales dip

US existing�€"home sales dipped in August despite slowing price growth and a positive turnaround in the share of sales to first�€"time buyers, according to the National Association of Realtors. None of the four major regions experienc
24-Sep-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Ariana Resources 0.85 +2.41% Ithaca Energy Inc 31.25 +1.20% Sable Mining 0.85 +1.19% Jpmorgan Japan Smaller Cos Tst 16.38
24-Sep-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 3868.00 +3.42% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 73.97 +1.40% Fresnillo 608.00 +1.25% Whitbread 4649.50 +1.
24-Sep-2015 02:42 PM

Penna AGM resolutions passed

Penna Consulting has announced that all resolutions were duly passed at the Annual General Meeting held earlier today. At 2:42pm: (LON:PNA) Penna Consulting PLC share price was +7.5p at 225p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Sep-2015 02:35 PM

Burberry non-exec to step down

Burberry Group has announced that David Tyler, non-executive director, has decided to step down from the Board and the Audit, Nomination and Remuneration Committees with effect from 31 December 2015. Sir John Peace, Chairman, said: "I would like to
24-Sep-2015 02:25 PM

Vectura confirms CEO appoinment

Vectura has announced that, following the announcement made on 24 June 2015, the appointment of James Ward-Lilley as CEO and Executive Director has been confirmed with effect from the close of the General Meeting held today, 24 September 2015, rather than
24-Sep-2015 02:21 PM

Vectura AGM resolutions passed

Vectura Group has announced that all resolutions proposed to shareholders at its Annual General Meeting held today were duly passed. At 2:21pm: (LON:VEC) Vectura Group PLC share price was -2.5p at 176p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Sep-2015 02:15 PM

Delphi updates on acquisition

Delphi Automotive has announced that it has received non-binding letters of intent, in respect of the recommended acquisition of HellermannTyton Group, to vote in favour of the Scheme at the Court Meeting and the Special Resolution to be proposed at the G
24-Sep-2015 02:03 PM

ReNeuron passes AGM resolutions

ReNeuron Group has announced that all resolutions put to shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting were duly passed. At 2:03pm: (LON:RENE) ReNeuron Group PLC share price was -0.25p at 4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Sep-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.34 +3.03% Evraz 69.15 +2.29% Redefine International 52.95 +0.51% Utilitywise 182.63
24-Sep-2015 02:01 PM

Ryanair passes resolutions at AGM

Ryanair has announced that each of the Resolutions put to the Annual General Meeting on 24th September 2015 were carried. At 2:01pm: (LON:RYA) Ryanair Holdings PLC share price was -0.39p at 13.39p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Sep-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Lloyds Banking Group ORD 74.18 +1.69% RELX 1086.50 +1.54% Whitbread 4652.50 +1.19% Imperial Tobacco Group 3437.50 +1.
24-Sep-2015 01:59 PM

Savannah Resources appoints advisors

Savannah Resources has confirmed that it has appointed Northland Capital Partners Ltd as its Nominated Adviser and Beaufort Securities Ltd as its Broker with immediate effect. David Archer, Savannah's Chief Executive Officer said today: "Nort
24-Sep-2015 01:56 PM

UMC Energy losses widen

UMC Energy has reported that pre-tax losses for the six months period ended 30 June 2015 were $4,550,745, compared to pre-tax loss of $1,261,122 for the same period last year. The basic Loss per share in cents - including share of associates' result

a d v e r t i s e m e n t