Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 23 September, 2015

23-Sep-2015 04:22 PM

Nostrum confirms details of offer

Nostrum Oil & Gas has confirmed that the Company and Tethys Petroleum have reached agreement on headline commercial terms in relation to the possible offer by Nostrum for the entire issued share capital of Tethys and the proposed terms of up to US$20 mil
23-Sep-2015 04:09 PM

Howden Joinery confirms timing of trading update

Howden Joinery Group will next provide the market with an update on trading on Thursday 5 November 2015 (this had previously been scheduled for 12 November 2015). At 4:09pm: (LON:HWDN) Howden Joinery share price was +11.15p at 479.45p Story provide
23-Sep-2015 04:06 PM

Howden Joinery appoints joint broker

Howden Joinery Group has announced that Numis has been appointed as its joint broker and financial adviser, alongside UBS Limited. At 4:06pm: (LON:HWDN) Howden Joinery share price was +10.65p at 478.95p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2015 04:04 PM

Board changes at Avarae

Avarae Global Coins has confirmed that Mr Guus Berting, non-executive director of the Company, wishes to step down from the board with immediate effect to pursue his other business interests. At 4:04pm: (LON:AVR) Avarae Global Coins PLC share price wa
23-Sep-2015 04:02 PM

Avarae passes AGM resolutions

Avarae Global Coins has announced that at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held today all resolutions were duly passed by Shareholders. At 4:02pm: (LON:AVR) Avarae Global Coins PLC share price was 0p at 11.75p Story provided by StockMarket
23-Sep-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Or 6.35 +1.60% NMC Health 832.00 +0.76% African Potash Limited 2.90 +0.69% Polymetal International 554.25
23-Sep-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 595.00 +4.94% Coca-Cola HBC 1403.00 +4.78% Glencore 110.68 +4.07% Carnival 3467.50 +4.
23-Sep-2015 03:40 PM

Mercantile IT strengthens its board

The Board of The Mercantile Investment Trust has announced the appointment of Angus Gordon Lennox as a non-executive Director of the Company with effect from 23rd September 2015. At 3:40pm: (LON:MRC) Mercantile Inv Tst share price was +17.5p at 1682.5
23-Sep-2015 03:38 PM

Ruffer Investment Company schedules AGM

Ruffer Investment Company has confirmed that its eleventh Annual General Meeting will be held at Trafalgar Court, Les Banques, St Peter Port, Guernsey GY1 3QL on 19 November 2015 at 12:30pm. At 3:38pm: (LON:RICA) Ruffer Investment Company Limited shar
23-Sep-2015 03:35 PM

H&H gets backing for acquisition of John Swan

The boards of John Swan and Sons and H&H Group have announced that, at the Court Meeting and the John Swan General Meeting held earlier today in connection with the recommended acquisition of John Swan by H&H, by way of a scheme of arrangement, all the re
23-Sep-2015 03:31 PM

Imaginatik passes AGM resolutions

Imaginatik has announced that at its Annual General Meeting held earlier today all resolutions were passed. At 3:31pm: (LON:IMTK) Imaginatik PLC share price was +0.63p at 6.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2015 03:18 PM

EU Supply passes resolutions

EU Supply has announced that at the General Meeting of the Company held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 3:18pm: (LON:EUSP) Eu Supply Plc share price was 0p at 9p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Orsu Metals Corporation 2.10 +5.00% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 15.63 +1.63% SolGold 2.03 +1.50% Headlam Group 498.13
23-Sep-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 594.25 +4.81% Coca-Cola HBC 1400.50 +4.59% Glencore 110.45 +3.86% Old Mutual 192.95 +3.
23-Sep-2015 02:56 PM

First Property passes AGM resolutions

First Property Group has announced that all resolutions proposed at the Company's Annual General Meeting held earlier today were duly passed. At 2:56pm: (LON:FPO) First Property Group PLC share price was -1.87p at 36.63p Story provided by Stoc
23-Sep-2015 02:54 PM

US Manufacturing PMI remains unchanged

The headline seasonally adjusted Markit Flash US Manufacturing Purchasing Managers' Index registered 53.0 in September, unchanged from August's 22- month low, but lower than the forecast of 53.3. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2015 02:45 PM

Update on HellermannTyton acquisition

As previously announced by HellermannTyton and Delphi Automotive (on 30 July 2015) Delphi has received non-binding letters of intent to vote in favour of the Scheme at the Court Meeting and the Special Resolution to be proposed at the General Meeting. Ar
23-Sep-2015 02:25 PM

Alcentra AGM resolutions passed

Alcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund has today announced that all of the resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting convened today were duly passed. At 2:25pm: (LON:AEFS) Alcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund Red share price was +
23-Sep-2015 02:06 PM

FMPI in share issue

F&C Managed Portfolio Trust has announced that on 23 September 2015 the Company allotted 100,000 Income shares of 10p each, from the Company's general business purposes blocklisting facility at a price of 114.5p per Income share. At 2:06pm: (LON:
23-Sep-2015 02:04 PM

SDI passes AGM resolutions

Scientific Digital Imaging has confirmed that, at the Annual General Meeting held on 23 September 2015, all resolutions were duly passed. At 2:04pm: (LON:SDI) Scientific Digital Imaging PLC share price was 0p at 11.25p Story provided by StockMarket
23-Sep-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Polar Capital Holdings 415.75 +2.24% St Ives 179.00 +1.27% Merchants Trust (the) 422.00 +0.72% Acacia Mining Ord 10p 245.40
23-Sep-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 594.75 +4.89% Glencore 110.90 +4.28% Coca-Cola HBC 1394.50 +4.14% Johnson Matthey 2406.00 +3.
23-Sep-2015 01:57 PM

Board changes at Datang

Datang International Power Generation has announced the resignation of Mr. Zhou Gang as Executive Director and Company Secretary. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2015 01:54 PM

TUI reports robust summer performance

TUI has reported that overall bookings were up were 1% and average selling prices were up 2%, with a particularly strong performance from the UK, in respect of summer 2015. The Company added that winter 2015/16 trading is expected to be in line with expe
23-Sep-2015 01:40 PM

Bushveld appoints joint broker and PR advisor

Bushveld Minerals has confirmed that it has appointed Mirabaud Securities as joint broker and Russell & Associates as South African Investor & Public Relations adviser. At 1:40pm: (LON:BMN) Bushveld Minerals share price was +0.08p at 3.18p Story pr

a d v e r t i s e m e n t