Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 09 September, 2015

09-Sep-2015 02:31 PM

Greggs schedules trading update

Bakery group Greggs will be announcing a trading update on 6 October. At 2:31pm: (LON:GRG) Greggs PLC share price was +24.5p at 1145.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Sep-2015 02:28 PM

BSD Crown EGM adjourned

BSD Crown's extraordinary general meeting in connection with the appointment of Dafna Shalev-Flamm as a second statutory independent director has been further adjourned until 21 September. At 2:28pm: (LON:BSD) B.S.D. Crown Ltd share price was +0.75
09-Sep-2015 02:25 PM

PACL update on sale of stake in Shanghai land

Pacific Alliance China Land has completed the listing and auction process with the Shanghai United Asset and Equity Exchange to sell its minority stake in a large parcel of land in Shanghai which is near to the future Disneyland location ('Project Ma
09-Sep-2015 02:22 PM

Morrisons to sell 140 convenience stores

Morrisons has agreed to sell 140 M local convenience stores for around £25m in cash, to a team led by retail entrepreneur Mike Greene and backed by Greybull Capital LLP. Morrisons will retain five M local stores, which are either on forecourts or will
09-Sep-2015 02:10 PM

Experian strengthens its board

Global information services provider Experian has appointed Luiz Fernando Vendramini Fleury as a non-executive director. He is a current board member of Grupo Sequóia de Log�­stica, the provider of logistics and distribution services, and FHV Hold
09-Sep-2015 02:07 PM

Good Energy takes legal advice over judicial review

Good Energy is taking legal advice after confirming it has been served with papers over a judicial review of the decision to grant planning consent for a 24MW solar site in East Dorset. At 2:07pm: (LON:GOOD) Good Energy Group Plc share price was -4p at
09-Sep-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market China Chaintek United Co 15.50 +6.90% Prospex Oil Gas 2.63 +5.20% Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings Or 294.25 +1.73% JPMorgan Emerging Markets Investmen 531.75
09-Sep-2015 02:01 PM

Venture Life schedules interims

Venture Life Group will announce its results for the six months ended 30 June on 29 September. At 2:01pm: (LON:VLG) Venture Life Group Plc Ord 0.3p share price was 0p at 83.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Sep-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Hargreaves Lansdown 1190.50 +6.77% Anglo American 750.20 +6.58% BHP Billiton 1146.50 +5.47% Glencore 144.13 +4.
09-Sep-2015 01:53 PM

Depa revenues fall

Depa's first half revenues totalled AED841m, 4% lower than in the corresponding period of last year. Depa said the decrease was due to a lower backlog at the start of 2015, which in turn was the result of the company being highly selective in proj
09-Sep-2015 01:42 PM

Sports Direct resolutions passed at AGM

Sports Direct International has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 1:42pm: (LON:SPD) Sports Direct International PLC share price was +5.25p at 780.75p Story provided by Stock
09-Sep-2015 01:22 PM

Fitch downgrades Landshypotek to 'A'

Fitch Ratings has downgraded Landshypotek Bank AB's long-term issuer default rating to 'A' from 'A+', its viability rating to 'a' from 'a+', and affirmed its short-term IDR at 'F1'. The outlook on th
09-Sep-2015 01:05 PM

NetScientific appoints Steve Curd as Wanda CEO

NetScientific has appointed Steve Curd as chief executive of its portfolio company, Wanda, and head of the group's Digital Health franchise, of which Wanda is the key asset. Wanda helps healthcare providers improve outpatient care while reducing th
09-Sep-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Fidelity Japanese Values 81.88 +0.61% Monitise 3.29 +0.61% Just Retirement Group 191.60 +0.58% Martin Currie Pacific Trust Public 257.13
09-Sep-2015 01:01 PM

Livermore resolutions passed at AGM

Livermore Investments Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:01pm: (LON:LIV) Livermore Investments Group Ltd share price was +0.13p at 33.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Sep-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Hargreaves Lansdown 1186.00 +6.37% Anglo American 748.35 +6.31% Glencore 144.28 +4.85% BHP Billiton 1139.50 +4.
09-Sep-2015 12:34 PM

Brokers' round-up, downgrades for Redrow and Taylor Wimpey

Goldman Sachs cuts Redrow to neutral from buy, target raised from 494p to 563p. Deutsche Bank reiterates hold on Redrow, target raised from 437p to 481p. Goldman Sachs cuts Taylor Wimpey to neutral from buy, target raised from 215p to 235p. Canaccord G
09-Sep-2015 12:09 PM

Sutton Harbour occupancy rate now over 96%

Sutton Harbour Holdings has reported that satisfactory progress is being maintained in all of its core trading activities and its essential infrastructure improvement programme is progressing on schedule. The letting of the 6,900 sq ft (641m2) Jamaica H
09-Sep-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Jubilee Platinum 3.03 +1.68% Igas Energy 25.88 +0.98% Carrs Group 160.50 +0.63% Beazley 349.10
09-Sep-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Hargreaves Lansdown 1191.00 +6.82% Anglo American 748.15 +6.29% BHP Billiton 1144.75 +5.31% Glencore 143.90 +4.
09-Sep-2015 11:33 AM

MXC Capital has £23m available for investment

MXC Capital has provided an update on trading for the 12 months ended 31 August 2015, which the company describes as a successful period that has seen the formation of the business and a number of investments completed. The corporate finance business has
09-Sep-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Mporium Group 5.63 +4.65% Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies In 727.75 +0.59% Alumasc Group 172.50 +0.58% Rockhopper Exploration 48.63
09-Sep-2015 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 753.80 +7.09% Hargreaves Lansdown 1188.00 +6.55% Glencore 144.65 +5.12% BHP Billiton 1141.25 +4.
09-Sep-2015 10:45 AM

Sunrise3 extends Nevada drill programme by one week

Sunrise Resources, the AIM-traded diversified mineral exploration and development company, has provided an update on the progress of the Phase 1 drilling programme on its Bay State Silver Project in Nevada, US. The Phase 1 drill programme, comprising thr
09-Sep-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Menzies (John) 419.13 +0.36% Fidelity Japanese Values 82.00 +0.31% Dart Group 497.50 +0.30% Foxtons Group 246.60

a d v e r t i s e m e n t