Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 26 August, 2015

26-Aug-2015 09:24 AM

New Horse Hill OIP estimate up 19%, says Alba

New independent calculations by Schlumberger state there are 10.99 billion barrels of oil in place at the Horse Hill licence area in the Weald Basin, 19% higher than a previous estimate, Alba Mineral Resources says. The tight Jurassic limestones and sh
26-Aug-2015 09:21 AM

Horse Hill OIP put at 10.9bn barrels, says Evocutis

New independent calculations by Schlumberger state there are 10.99 billion barrels of oil in place at the Horse Hill licence area in the Weald Basin, Evocutis says. The tight Jurassic limestones and shales of the Kimmeridge Clay Formation in the Licenc
26-Aug-2015 09:16 AM

Leasinvest Real Estate occupancy rate up

Leasinvest Real Estate's occupancy rate rose to 99.04% in the six months to the end end of June in comparison with 96.32% end-2014 following successful lettings. Highlights: - 100% letting of the building Monnet before the end of its renovation a
26-Aug-2015 09:13 AM

Half year profits increase at OneSavings Bank

OneSavings Bank ("OSB"), the specialist lending and retail savings group, has reported that for the six months ended 30 June 2015 underlying profit before taxation increased by 60% to £47.6m (1H 2014: £29.7m). Loans and advances grew by 17% i
26-Aug-2015 09:11 AM

blinkx resolutions passed at AGM

blinkx has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 9:11am: (LON:BLNX) Blinkx PLC share price was -0.37p at 18.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Aug-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market SOCO International 123.50 +0.61% Signet Jewelers 7619.50 +0.28% Sainsbury (J) 234.30 +0.28% Stagecoach Group 363.50
26-Aug-2015 09:02 AM

APR Energy adjusted earnings tumble

APR Energy's revenue fell by 52% to $122.2m in the six months to the end of June. Adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation dropped to $48.3m from $141.7m largely due to the early termination of its project in Libya and
26-Aug-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Taylor Wimpey 191.90 +3.23% HSBC Holdings 501.15 +2.75% Prudential 1393.75 +2.48% Johnson Matthey 2614.50 +2.
26-Aug-2015 08:56 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £16.9623 at the close of business on 25 August. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was �?¬19.2912. At 8:56am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was
26-Aug-2015 08:54 AM

Bushveld pre-tax losses rise

Bushveld Minerals posts pre-tax losses of £2.9m for the year to the end of February - up from £416,743 a year ago. Operating losses rose to £3.2m - up from £1.4m last time. Non-executive chairman Ian Watson said: "As a whole we have successful
26-Aug-2015 08:49 AM

Amec Foster Wheeler JV wins contract

Amec Foster Wheeler's joint venture with Fluor has been awarded a position on the US Air Force Contract Augmentation Program IV for six years starting 1 October by the Air Force Installation Contracting Agency. As one of eight teams selected for a
26-Aug-2015 08:46 AM

Cambian swings into the black

Cambian posts a pre-tax profit of £10.0m for the six months to the end of June compared with a loss of £11.8m a year ago. Revenues rose to £140.9m from £116.0m while adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose to £26.6
26-Aug-2015 08:41 AM

Anglo Pacific losses narrow

Anglo Pacific Group posts an after tax loss of £8.8m for the six months to the end of June - down from £23.0m a year ago. Total royalty income rose to £3.8m for the period, a 48% increase on the corresponding period in 2014 (£2.6m). The group says f
26-Aug-2015 08:33 AM

Apax Global Alpha adjusted NAV up

Apax Global Alpha's adjusted net asset value, excluding performance fee reserves, increased by �?¬65.0 million pro forma to �?¬877.9 million in the six months to the end of JUne due to investment performance, equivalent to a like-for-like inc
26-Aug-2015 08:28 AM

Coral on course

Coral Products has made a strong start to the current year and trading is in line with market expectations, shareholders at the annual general meeting will be told. Chairman Joe Grimmond says: ""Since announcing our year end results in July, we
26-Aug-2015 08:25 AM

Bioquell in black after TRaC sale

Bioquell swung back into the black in the six months to the end of June after completing the sale of TRaC Global in May for £44.5m, gross. The group posts a profit of £35.1m (2014: loss £0.1m), reflecting a £34.2m exceptional profit from the sale o
26-Aug-2015 08:20 AM

HSS Hire pre-tax losses rise

HSS Hire Group posts pre-tax losses of £14.1m for the 26 weeks to 27 June - up from £11.1m a year ago and it warns that full year earnings are likely to be below current market expectations. Group revenue rose by 12.1% to £146.4m, with organic growth
26-Aug-2015 08:17 AM

IERET standstill agreement extended

The standstill agreement on Invista European Real Estate Trust's mezzanine loan facility provided by Blackstone Real Estate Debt Strategies has been extended to 3 September. The group says this follows its announcements on 29 June, 13, 20, 28 July, 1
26-Aug-2015 08:16 AM

EKF's first point-of-care proposal is withdrawn

A non-binding preliminary proposal of $110m, on a cash free debt free basis, for EKF Diagnostics' point-of-care business, which was announced on 18 August, has been withdrawn. EKF Diagnostics Holdings received a second non-binding preliminary propos
26-Aug-2015 08:09 AM

Kibo update on proceeds of Hume placing

Kibo Mining expects to receive the final proceeds from its placing in February by no later than the beginning of December. Kibo says administrators appointed to company's previous broker, Hume Capital Securities, have issued a notice on the procedu
26-Aug-2015 08:01 AM

IGas Energy sees continued progress

IGas Energy has continued to make progress across the business since reporting its full year results at the end of June, despite the ongoing oil price volatility, shareholders at the annual general meeting today will be told. Chairman Francis Gugen will
26-Aug-2015 07:57 AM

Asiamet identifies high grade zone at BKM

Asiamet Resources' recent drilling as part of the resource evaluation programme on its flagship Beruang Kanan copper project in Central Kalimantan, Indonesia, has identified a high grade copper zone within the current resource envelope that has the p
26-Aug-2015 07:54 AM

Daily Internet's Netplan partnership with Epicor

Daily Internet subsidiary Netplan Internet Solutions Limited has entered into a strategic partnership with Epicor Software (UK) Limited. Epicor is a global leader in business software solutions and the developer of Epicor BisTrack. Under the terms of the
26-Aug-2015 07:54 AM

Mobile Streams expects revenues to be below expectations

Mobile Streams has reported it expects its revenues for the year ended June 30 2015 to be materially lower than current market expectations and EBITDA to be around breakeven. This is as a result of its investment in new products such as ad-funded servic
26-Aug-2015 07:53 AM

Herencia confirms more high grades at Picachos

Herencia Resources reports more widespread high grade results at its advanced Picachos copper project in central Chile. Herencia says an extensive surface sampling programme using a hand-held XRF analyser and undertaken by company geologists focussed o

a d v e r t i s e m e n t