Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 25 August, 2015

25-Aug-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 BHP Billiton 1028.25 +6.28% RSA Insurance Group 518.75 +4.80% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 75.98 +3.43% Antofagasta 551.25 +3.
25-Aug-2015 08:48 AM

DekelOil progress on RSPO certification

DekelOil reports significant progress towards gaining certification to the Round Table for Sustainable Palm Oil. DekelOil - the operator and 51% owner of the vertically integrated Ayenouan palm oil project in Cote d'Ivoire - says its objective is t
25-Aug-2015 08:43 AM

Fair Oaks Income portfolio update

Fair Oaks Income Fund Limited has announced that Fair Oaks Income Fund LP (the 'master fund') has entered into binding contracts to acquire, in the primary market, $28.0m notional of equity notes, representing 73% of the total equity, and $8.6m
25-Aug-2015 08:36 AM

ATTRAQT finance director to step down

ATTRAQT finance director David Stirling is to retire and step down from the board. He will remain involved in the day to day running of the finance function of the company in the short term, in order to ensure an orderly handover to Mark Johnson, who wi
25-Aug-2015 08:26 AM

Fitch affirms Gazprom at 'BBB-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed PJSC Gazprom's long-term foreign currency issuer default rating at 'BBB-' with a negative outlook. The IDR and outlook are capped by that of Russia (BBB-/negative). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Aug-2015 08:25 AM

Kainos launches mobile-enabled healthcare platform

IT services provider Kainos has launched a mobile-enabled healthcare platform, designed to give healthcare providers and carers secure access to patient information, regardless of location. The new platform builds on the capabilities of Kainos Evolv
25-Aug-2015 08:14 AM

InfraStrata disappointed as Larne exits project

InfraStrata is disappointed that Larne Oil and Gas will not be taking part in the Woodburn Forest-1 project in Northern Ireland. InfraStrata says Larne - which exercised an option to acquire an interest in the project in September 2014 - has run into fu
25-Aug-2015 08:06 AM

Image Scan delivery milestone

Image Scan has made the first customer deliveries of both its new ThreatScan-LS1 portable X-ray detector panel and ThreatSpect, its new modular control and display software. The ThreatScan-LS1 panel is part of a fully integrated portable X-ray system, th
25-Aug-2015 08:03 AM

AFI Development posts H1 loss

AFI Development - a leading real estate company focused on developing property in Russia - posts a net loss of $33,2m for the six months to the end of June against a profit of US$3.7m last time. The company says this was largely due to valuation losses
25-Aug-2015 08:02 AM

Petrofac increases first half revenues by 25%

Petrofac has reported that for the six months eneded June 30 2015 revenues were up 25% to $3.2bn (2014: $2.5bn), as a number of OEC projects moved into execution stage. Underlying net profit was 4% lower at $130m (2014: $136m). It said it had been succe
25-Aug-2015 07:58 AM

Global Invacom completes Skyware Global deal

Global Invacom has completed its acquisition of Skyware Global with the transfer of 27,957,828 consideration shares - approximately 9.9% of the total issued and paid-up share capital of the company immediately following completion. Global Invacom has ap
25-Aug-2015 07:55 AM

Higher half year losses at PureTech Health

PureTech Health (LSE: PRTC), a science-driven healthcare company, has reported that in the six months to June 30 2015 there was an operating loss of $11.6m ($4.9m in HY2014). It raised gross proceeds of $196m in its initial public offering, having close
25-Aug-2015 07:52 AM

BHP Billiton divi up despite profits fall

BHP Billiton's attributable profits fell by 86.2% to $1.9bn in the year to the end of June. Profit from continuing operations fell by 61.7% to $8.7bn while basic earnings per share were 86.2% lower at 35.9 cents. On an underlying basis, earnings b
25-Aug-2015 07:48 AM

Half year revenues at Polymetal International down by 11%

Polymetal International has reported that revenue in the first half of this year decreased by 11% to $648m compared to the same period last year. This was driven by gold and silver prices decreasing 7% and 18% respectively year-on-year. The volume of bot
25-Aug-2015 07:44 AM

FOGL pre-tax losses rise

Falkland Oil and Gas Limited posts a pre-tax loss of $1.9m for the six months to the end of June compared with $1.3m last time. Administrative expenses and the loss from operations were virtually flat at $1.6m and $2.1m respectively while net finance inc
25-Aug-2015 07:42 AM

Proposed acquisition of MXC Holdings

MXC Holdings (AIM: MXCP), the AIM quoted technology focused merchant bank, has provided an update on the proposed acquisition of its entire issued share capital and the conditional issue of 1,649,089,816 new ordinary shares. The acquisition was first ann
25-Aug-2015 07:38 AM

Eurocell adjusted earnings up after robust H1

Eurocell reports a robust first half performance with strong profitability in line with full year forecasts. Revenues of £82.5m were down 0.7% on last time but gross margins improved to 52.2% from 48.0% and adjusted earnings before interest, tax, deprec
25-Aug-2015 07:33 AM

GMS earnings up after solid first half

Gulf Marine Services reports a solid first half with revenues up 8% at US$98.2m - up 11% on a constant currency basis. The group - a leading provider of self-propelled self-elevating support vessels serving the offshore oil, gas and renewable energy sect
25-Aug-2015 07:29 AM

Al Noor revenues rise

Al Noor Hospitals Group reports improved revenue for tjhe six months to the end of June driven by higher outpatient volumes. Revenues rose by 8.5% to $244.0m and underlying earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation increased by 4.3% to
25-Aug-2015 07:26 AM

Half year sales increase by 16% at Regus

Regus, the global workplace provider, has reported that for the six months ended 30 June 2015 revenues were up 16.4% in H1 and underlying operating profit up 62%, compared to the same period last year. Underlying earnings per share improved by 88% to 4.9
25-Aug-2015 07:25 AM

Drop in revenues at Capital Drilling

Capital Drilling's first half revenues fell by 13.5% to $39.0m and the group posts a net loss after tax of $3.2m against a profit of $1.8m. Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation fell to $7.9m from $12.5m but the group reports
25-Aug-2015 07:21 AM

CIB gets CBE approval for CITI transaction

Commercial International Bank (Egypt) has received the approval of the Central Bank of Egypt to acquire the retail portfolio and cards businesses of Citibank Egypt, and that it is in the integration process. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Aug-2015 07:19 AM

James Fisher profits fall

Marine service provider James Fisher and Sons posts underlying operating profits of £20.0m for the six months to the end of June - down from £24.4m last time. Underlying profit before tax was £17.8m compared with £21.9m last time while revenue of £2
25-Aug-2015 07:17 AM

Revised possible cash offer from Zurich for RSA Insurance

RSA Insurance Group has received a revised proposal from Zurich Insurance Group regarding a possible all cash offer. It is that Zurich would possibly offer 550p for each ordinary RSA share and, in addition, under the terms of the proposal, RSA ordinary s
25-Aug-2015 07:16 AM

Antofagasta hit by lower prices

Antofagasta's revenue fell to $1,785.9m in the six months to the end of June, 31.4% down on a year ago. This was due to significant declines in copper and by-product prices and lower sales volumes due to delayed shipments from bad weather. Earning

a d v e r t i s e m e n t