Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 20 August, 2015

20-Aug-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Infinity Energy S.a. 0.40 +2.56% Kenmare Resources 2.51 +1.62% Hargreaves Services 356.88 +1.17% Kaz Minerals 179.80
20-Aug-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 745.75 +5.12% Fresnillo 679.00 +4.78% Randgold Resources 4170.50 +3.69% Admiral Group 1575.50 +3.
20-Aug-2015 01:59 PM

Namibian Resources losses narrow

Namibian Resources posts a pre-tax loss of £120,416 for the year to the end of February - down from £531,758 a year ago. After adjusting for exchange differences, the total comprehensive loss for the period was £113,183 (2014 loss: £682,908). During
20-Aug-2015 01:57 PM

Dalradian issues options to new directors

Dalradian Resources has issued 250,000 stock options, each, to its two recently appointed directors, Patrick Downey and Jim Rutherford. The options - which were issued under Dalradian's stock option plan - are exercisable into common shares o
20-Aug-2015 01:32 PM

US jobless claims rise by 4000

US initial unemployment claims rose to 277,000 in the week ending 15 August, an increase of 4,000 from the previous week's revised level, the US Department of Labor said today. The previous week's level was revised down by 1,000 from 274,000
20-Aug-2015 01:29 PM

Petroceltic action over blog allegations

Petroceltic International is taking action in the Irish courts to ascertain the identity of a blogger who has made allegations which the company considers to be entirely baseless, untrue and defamatory. Petroceltic said it noted the announcement issued
20-Aug-2015 01:21 PM

BAT and Aberdeen ink Souza Cruz undertaking

British American Tobacco confirms it has signed an irrevocable undertaking with Aberdeen Asset Management relating to the proposed tender offer to acquire up to all of the 24.7% of Souza Cruz shares which are not currently owned by BAT and to delist the c
20-Aug-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Gulf Keystone Petroleum 23.13 +0.57% Allied Minds Ord 1p 473.20 +0.52% Kaz Minerals 175.15 +0.40% Quadrise Fuels International 10.25
20-Aug-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 745.00 +5.02% Fresnillo 676.25 +4.36% Antofagasta 569.00 +3.08% Randgold Resources 4134.50 +2.
20-Aug-2015 12:57 PM

Brokers' round-up, upgrades for Compass and Admiral

Jefferies International lifts Compass Group to buy from hold, target raised from 1100p to 1200p. Canaccord Genuity lifts Admiral Group to hold from sell, target raised from 1335p to 1550p. Deutsche Bank reiterates hold on Admiral Group, target raised fr
20-Aug-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Providence Resources 15.25 +3.39% First Quantum Minerals LD 376.50 +0.60% Greencore Group 302.85 +0.38% Tullow Oil 192.40
20-Aug-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 737.60 +3.98% Fresnillo 670.25 +3.43% Randgold Resources 4138.50 +2.90% Antofagasta 565.00 +2.
20-Aug-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Solo Oil 0.39 +2.63% Norsk Hydro AS 28.65 +0.99% Premier Farnell 133.20 +0.34% Premier Oil 98.60
20-Aug-2015 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 669.50 +3.32% Anglo American 732.45 +3.25% Randgold Resources 4125.00 +2.56% Antofagasta 565.00 +2.
20-Aug-2015 10:20 AM

IRG's prospects

Independent Resources has reported that a remote sensing hydrocarbon survey ("RSDD-H") of its Ksar Hadada permit in Tunisia has identified the presence of what are considered to be material hydrocarbon prospects within the area. Some of the pro
20-Aug-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Premier Oil 98.08 +0.65% Lonmin 31.72 +0.54% Evraz 86.00 +0.43% Nostrum Oil & Gas Ord 1p 520.25
20-Aug-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 665.00 +2.62% Anglo American 726.30 +2.38% Randgold Resources 4102.50 +2.00% Pearson 1165.50 +1.
20-Aug-2015 09:53 AM

Indian bank reforms credit positive, says Fitch

A seven-part plan to reform and inject INR700bn into India's state-owned banks could be a significant step towards increased transparency, better governance and greater accountability for the sector, says Fitch Ratings. The measures aim to address
20-Aug-2015 09:49 AM

Fitch affirms Busan Bank at 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed the long-term issuer default rating and viability rating on South Korean regional bank Busan Bank at 'BBB+' and 'bbb+', respectively. The outlook on BSB remains negative. The agency has also affirmed the bank
20-Aug-2015 09:44 AM

UK retail sales rise less than expected in July

UK retail sales improved 0.1% in July, from a 0.2% fall in June, data from Office for National Statistics showed. A rise of 0.2% was expected by the market. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Aug-2015 09:40 AM

Kudelski increasess FY guidance

Kudelski Group has increased guidance for full year revenues and profitability after a strong first half. Group revenues and other operating income for the first half increased by CHF24.9m to CHF425.0m. First half 2015 constant currency revenues increase
20-Aug-2015 09:28 AM

Cherkizovo revenues rise

Russia meat and feed producer Cherkizovo Group's revenue increased by 19% to RUB36.2bn in the six months to the end of June. Gross profit increased by 13% to RUB10.0bn but gross margin decreased to 28% from 29% a year ago. Adjusted EBITDA increase
20-Aug-2015 09:09 AM

Cambridge Cognition schedules interims

Cambridge Cognition will announce its results for the six months ended 30 June on 10 September. At 9:09am: (LON:COG) Cambridge Cognition Holdings share price was 0p at 80.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Aug-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Great Western Mining Corporation 0.38 +2.70% Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Or 5.80 +2.47% Costain Group 367.63 +0.79% Quantum Pharma Ord 10p 141.00
20-Aug-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 725.30 +2.24% Fresnillo 662.50 +2.24% Pearson 1166.50 +1.97% Randgold Resources 4091.00 +1.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t