Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 13 August, 2015

13-Aug-2015 08:25 AM

Anglo Pacific encouraged by Whitehaven guidance

Anglo Pacific Group has issued an update on its Narrabri royalty following the release of Whitehaven Coal Limited's results for the year to 30 June. Whitehaven has announced its guidance for run of mine coal production for the next fiscal year
13-Aug-2015 08:13 AM

Derwent London net rental income up

Derwent London reports good returns for six months to the end of June driven by record letting activity and its clear-cut strategy. EPRA net asset value per share increased by 10.9% to 3,226p from 2,908p at 31 December 2014. Net rental income increased b
13-Aug-2015 08:10 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its euro shares was �?¬19.3089 at the close of business on 12 August. The estimated NAV of its sterling shares was £16.9729. At 8:10am: (LON:BGHL) Boussard Gavaudan Holdings Ltd share pric
13-Aug-2015 08:04 AM

BlackRock Latin American beats benchmark

BlackRock Latin American Investment Trust's net asset value decreased by 6.1% in July and the shares fell by 6.7% while the trust�€?s benchmark, the MSCI EM Latin America Free Index, declined by 7.6%. (all in sterling). Positive contributions
13-Aug-2015 08:00 AM

Good Energy debt financing facility extended

Good Energy has extended its non-recourse debt financing facility with GCP Infrastructure Investments Limited ("GCP"), a London listed infrastructure debt fund. This second transaction with GCP, which extends the facility entered into in Decemb
13-Aug-2015 07:58 AM

Ithaca Energy revenues fall

Ithaca Energy's average production rose to 12,578 barrels of oil equivalent per day in the six months to the to the end of June but revenues fell to $116.4m from $202.9m due to the fall in oil prices. Output was in line with guidance and up from 10,
13-Aug-2015 07:51 AM

Coca-Cola HBC net profits up

Coca-Cola HBC - a leading bottler of The Coca-Cola Co - posts net profits of �?¬125.2m for the six months to 3 July, up from �?¬95.1m last time. The group said underlying volume growth gained momentum in the second quarter, resulting in a 3.8% i
13-Aug-2015 07:45 AM

Greka Engineering wins contract with CUCBM

Greka Engineering & Technology has won a construction contract with China United Coalbed Methane Corporation Ltd. The contract is to modify the power facilities of four valve groups for the purpose of connecting and powering 56 CUCBM wells and follows t
13-Aug-2015 07:42 AM

Ilika opposition to BSA patent upheld by EPO

The European Patent Office has upheld Ilika's opposition to a fuel cell catalyst patent from Brookhaven Science Associates. Ilika says certain claims of a granted European patent from Brookhaven Science Associates (BSA) might have impacted upon Ili
13-Aug-2015 07:38 AM

Cohort's MCL wins MOD hearing protection contract

Cohort subsidiary Marlborough Communications Ltd has been awarded a contract by the UK Ministry of Defence to provide the armed forces with tactical hearing protection systems for the dismounted close combat user. The award follows a competitive tender p
13-Aug-2015 07:37 AM

Caledonia gold output slightly ahead of target

Caledonia Mining Corporation produced 20,361 oz of gold in the first half - down from 21,464 oz a year ago but slightly ahead of target. Sales totalled 21,174 oz compared with 23,433 oz last time. Sales in Q1 2015 include work in progress brought forwar
13-Aug-2015 07:37 AM

Parity Group appoints CEO, FD, other director changes

Parity Group has appointed CEO Alan Rommel to its board with immediate effect. It said Michael Aspinall will also be appointed to the board as group FD, effective from Sept. 1. Other director updates included: - Philip Swinstead, Group Executive Chairm
13-Aug-2015 07:33 AM

CNMI expects improved positive EBITDA

Miral Asset Management - the owner of Yas Marina in Abu Dhabi - has exercised its no-fault option to terminate the existing management contract with the Abu Dhabi branch of Camper & Nicholsons Marina Investments' subsidiary, Camper & Nicholsons Mar
13-Aug-2015 07:32 AM

Quarto Group widens H1 pretax loss

Quarto Group has widened its H1 pretax loss to $1.9m, from $0.64m. Revenue was $66.2m, from $65.6m. Interim dividend was maintained at 3.35p. CEO Marcus Leaver described the period as one of good progress. "This is a solid set of results that sees Q
13-Aug-2015 07:30 AM

Infinis total power generation up

Infinis Energy reports a strong first quarter with total power generation up 14 GWh to 586 GWh. Day ahead pricing and operating costs were in line with expectations. Infinis says it has maintained its focus on operational performance with high engine re
13-Aug-2015 07:28 AM

Strong performance at Grainger

Residential property owner and manager Grainger reports a strong performance for the 10 months to the end of July. Trading highlights for the period include: · Strong sales performance across Reversionary business · Exceptional market resp
13-Aug-2015 07:23 AM

Venn Life Sciences says strong H1

Venn Life Sciences has confirmed a strong H1 with the company billing more than 4m euros, up 170% on the year. It said it has demonstrated continued growth throughout 2015 driven by contract wins amounting to over 9m euros in the period to 30 June 2015.
13-Aug-2015 07:22 AM

Glencore copper output falls

Glencore will book a $790m impairment on its assets in Chad due to the fall in oil prices and has cut its capital expenditure for the rest of this year. The target industrial capex ceiling for 2015 is now $6bn, compared to the range of $6.5-$6.8 billion
13-Aug-2015 07:20 AM

Leeds BS redeems covered bonds

Leeds Building Society has redeemed the �?¬50m floating rate series 2 covered bonds due August 2015 in full. The bonds - which were issued under the society's �?¬7bn global covered bond programme - will be cancelled. Story provided by St
13-Aug-2015 07:19 AM

CINE'S revenue

Cineworld's revenue rose 22.5% to £329.1m, reflecting the combination with Cinema City part-way through the comparable period in 2014, and 11.3% on a pro forma basis. UK & Ireland revenues rose by 11.0% on a same week pro forma basis with CEE & Isra
13-Aug-2015 07:18 AM

St Ives' deal

St Ives has acquired Fripp Sandeman and Partners Ltd, a UK-based retail business consultancy. The company's client base includes Ares, Hammerson, Legal & General, Aviva Investors, M&G Real Estate, Bournemouth Borough Council and Fenwick. The acquis
13-Aug-2015 07:17 AM

NHL to acquire Continental European Findus businesses

Nomad Foods has entered into an option agreement with LionGem Sweden 1 AB under which Nomad or one of its subsidiaries shall be obliged to acquire Findus Sverige AB and its subsidiaries for about £500m. Through this transaction Nomad will acquire Findus
13-Aug-2015 07:15 AM

Michael Page lifts H1 pretax profit

Michael Page International has lifted its H1 pretax profit by 13.7% to £40.4m, from £35.6m. Revenue was £530.4m, from £512.2m. Interim dividend was 3.6p a share, from 3.42p. CEO Steve Ingham said: "For the fourth successive quarter we delivered
13-Aug-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK14/08/2015 09:30 Construction Output m/m | Forecast: 2.40% | Previous: -1.30%17/08/2015 00:01 Rightmove HPI m/m18/08/2015 09:30 PPI Input m/m18/08/2015 09:30 CPI y/y18/08/2015 09:30 RPI y/y18/08/2015 09:30
13-Aug-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

UK14/08/2015 09:30 Construction Output m/m | Forecast: 2.40% | Previous: -1.30%US14/08/2015 13:30 PPI m/m | Forecast: 0.10% | Previous: 0.40%14/08/2015 13:30 Core PPI m/m | Forecast: 0.10% | Previous: 0.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t