Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 06 August, 2015

06-Aug-2015 01:22 PM

Aurum resolutions passed at AGM

Aurum Mining has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:22pm: (LON:AUR) Aurum Mining PLC share price was +0.01p at 1.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Aug-2015 01:03 PM

Signet Jewelers schedules interims

Signet Jewelers intends to announce its results for the 13 and 26 weeks ended 1 August on 27 August. At 1:03pm: (LON:SIG) Signet Jewelers Ltd share price was +15.5p at 7873.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Aug-2015 01:02 PM

Trakm8 schedules AGM

Trakm8 will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of finnCap Ltd, 60 New Broad Street, London EC2M 1JJ, on 9 September at 10 a.m. At 1:02pm: (LON:TRAK) Trakm8 Holdings PLC share price was 0p at 183p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Aug-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Oxus Gold 2.87 +5.13% Quarto Group (The) Inc 215.00 +2.38% African Consolidated Resources Ord 1.25 +1.63% JPMorgan Japanese Smaller Companies 241.25
06-Aug-2015 01:01 PM

Snoozebox having busy event season

Snoozebox Holdings says it is having a busy event season with a substantial increase in the number of events compared to last year. Results for the six months ended 30 June will be published on 1 September. At 1:01pm: (LON:ZZZ) Snoozebox Holdings PLC s
06-Aug-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual 228.70 +4.67% Inmarsat 935.75 +4.38% Taylor Wimpey 201.45 +2.68% GlaxoSmithKline 1455.75 +2.
06-Aug-2015 12:50 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy Diageo and Poundland

Investec lifts Diageo to buy from hold, target raised from 1860p to 2070p. Jefferies International lifts Poundland Group to buy from underperform, target raised from 260p to 400p. Investec lifts Hill & Smith Holdings to buy from add, target raised from
06-Aug-2015 12:41 PM

Nine month losses rise at GW Pharmaceuticals

GW Pharmaceuticals, a biopharmaceutical company focused on discovering, developing and commercializing novel therapeutics from its proprietary cannabinoid product platform, has announced a loss for the nine months ended 30 June 2015 of £32.3m ($50.8m) co
06-Aug-2015 12:13 PM

SABMiller reports improved earnings at MillerCoors

SABMiller has reported that MillerCoors second quarter underlying net income grew 9.3% to $487.2m compared to the same period in the prior year. This income growth was driven by lower brewing and packaging materials and fuel costs, as well as higher net
06-Aug-2015 12:09 PM

Bank of England stays rates, QE in August

Bank of England's nine-person Monetary Policy Committee has voted 8-1 to hold interest rates at 0.5%, but unanimously agreed on staying the £375bn quantitative easing programme. It also voted unanimously to reinvest the £16.9bn of cash flows assoc
06-Aug-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Coal of Africa 4.80 +0.84% Faroe Petroleum 79.25 +0.79% Homeserve 433.20 +0.71% Proteome Sciences 19.63
06-Aug-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Inmarsat 932.75 +4.04% Old Mutual 226.65 +3.73% Tesco 219.90 +2.09% Legal & General Group 275.05 +1.
06-Aug-2015 11:27 AM

Helen Keays steps down at Majestic Wine after 10 years

Majestic Wine, the UK's largest wine specialist which also trades in the US, Australia and France, has announces that Helen Keays has resigned as a non-executive director. She had held the position for 10 years. At 11:27am: (LON:MJW) Majestic Wine
06-Aug-2015 11:11 AM

zamano looks at strategic changes

zamano (AIM: ZMNO), a European provider of interactive applications and services to mobile devices, has reported that the Group continues to investigate acquisitions which meet its investment criteria in terms of value and potential. The company said whe
06-Aug-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Tern Ord 0.02p 19.75 +6.76% Leni Gas & Oil 1.58 +1.94% Stride Gaming Ord 1p 275.00 +1.10% Saga 217.15
06-Aug-2015 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Inmarsat 931.00 +3.85% Old Mutual 225.40 +3.16% Tesco 219.40 +1.86% Legal & General Group 275.10 +1.
06-Aug-2015 10:51 AM

Greatland excited by nickel potential at project in Australia

Greatland Gold has announced the results of drilling at its Ernest Giles project in central Western Australia. It included intersecting exciting nickel prospective rocks in the Carnegie area. Gold target were also tested and it is following up the dril
06-Aug-2015 10:16 AM

Worthington updates market on merger proposal

Worthington Group, an investment company, has reported that the Takeover Panel has granted its request for a 42 day extension to the period of time whereby Nuna Minerals must, under Rule 2.6 (a) of the Code, either announce a firm intention to make an off
06-Aug-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Gulf Marine 120.00 +0.94% Onesavings Bank 304.00 +0.56% EnQuest 33.13 +0.39% XLMedia 64.00
06-Aug-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual 224.70 +2.84% Inmarsat 918.00 +2.40% Tesco 219.23 +1.78% GlaxoSmithKline 1439.75 +1.
06-Aug-2015 09:51 AM

Grainger schedules trading update

Grainger, the UK's largest listed residential property owner and manager, will announce its trading update for the ten month period ended 31 July on 13 August. At 9:51am: (LON:GRI) Grainger PLC share price was +1.85p at 244.75p Story provided b
06-Aug-2015 09:46 AM

CMIP notes Algeco Scotsman date for Q2 results

Capital Management and Investment plc has noted that Algeco Scotsman Holdings, one of the company's two investments, has announced that it will release its second quarter results on 20 August. At 9:46am: (LON:CMIP) Capital Management and Investme
06-Aug-2015 09:40 AM

UK manufacturing, industrial production figures issued

UK manufacturing production rose 0.2% on the month in July, as expected, after a fall of 0.6% in June. However, industrial production came in at -0.4%, against forecasts for 0.1% and from 0.4%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Aug-2015 09:34 AM

Fitch affirms Asian Development Bank at 'AAA'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed the Asian Development Bank's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'AAA' with a stable outlook. AsDB's issue ratings have also been affirmed at 'AAA'/'F1+'. The
06-Aug-2015 09:32 AM

German factory orders grow in July

German factory orders rose a seasonally adjusted 2.0% in July, from a revised -0.3% in June, against a forecast of 0.2%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t