Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 27 July, 2015

27-Jul-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Earthport 40.50 +1.25% CVC CREDIT PARTNERS EUROPEAN OPPORT 1.02 +0.99% Graphene NanoChem 15.00 +0.81% Iofina 21.50
27-Jul-2015 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group 6063.50 +2.63% Randgold Resources 3823.00 +2.11% Intertek Group 2400.00 +2.04% Centrica 276.60 +1.
27-Jul-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Rare Earth Minerals 0.92 +1.10% Jubilee Platinum 3.58 +0.85% Synectics 186.00 +0.54% Hiscox 926.25
27-Jul-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 3860.50 +3.11% Fresnillo 635.00 +2.67% BHP Billiton 1148.75 +2.25% Reckitt Benckiser Group 6035.50 +2.
27-Jul-2015 09:48 AM

Afren GM adjourned indefinitely

Afren has confirmed that the general meeting scheduled to take place on Friday was adjourned indefinitely. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jul-2015 09:45 AM

German import prices, Ifo index ahead of market views

German import prices declined 0.5% month-on-month in June, official data showed. This was ahead of market expectations, and from a 0.2% decline in May. Germany's Ifo Business climate index printed at 108 in July, from 107.4 in June and marginally ah
27-Jul-2015 09:42 AM

Acacia net earnings fall

Acacia Mining's net earnings fell to $14.8m in the six months to the end of June - down from $40.8m last time. Revenues were $446.8m against $455.5m a year ago while EBITDA fell to $96.9m from $131.6m. Chief executive Brad Gordon said: �€?Over
27-Jul-2015 09:37 AM

Nakama Group hikes FY pretax profit

Nakama Group has issued its FY results, the highlights of which are given below: · Group revenue increased by 24 per cent. to £21.7 million (2014: £17.5 million) · Profit before tax increased substantially to £297,000 (2014: loss £121,0
27-Jul-2015 09:35 AM

Sterling Energy swings to H1 pretax loss

Sterling Energy has swung to a FY pretax loss of $1.45m, against a year-ago profit of $1.68m. Revenue was $3.6m, from $9.1m. At 9:35am: (LON:SEY) Sterling Energy PLC share price was -0.25p at 17.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jul-2015 09:33 AM

MySale sees H2 breakeven at underlying EBITDA level

MySale Group has issued a pre-close trading update ahead of its FY results. Highlights are as follows: Financial Highlights: · Revenue increased by 5% to A$235 million for the year to 30 June 2015. · At least break even underlying EBITDA for
27-Jul-2015 09:31 AM

PRO hikes H1 pretax profit

Progressive Digital Media Group has hiked its H1 pretax profit from continuing operations to £1.2m, from £0.3m. Revenue was £33.8m, from £29.7m. It has also agreed to acquire the Datamonitor Financial, Datamonitor Consumer, MarketLine and Verdict bus
27-Jul-2015 09:29 AM

SolGold gives Cascabel Hole 12 exploration update

SolGold has provided an exploration update for its Cascabel copper-gold porphyry project in Ecuador. HIGHLIGHTS: �? Hole 12 intersects shallow visible copper sulphide (chalcopyrite-bornite) mineralisation at Alpala Central from 88.4m to the current dept
27-Jul-2015 09:28 AM

Senior Plc's H1 pretax profit slips a jot

Senior Plc has booked an H1 pretax profit of £45.0m, down a jot from the previous same period's £45.1m. Revenue was £434.5m, from £400.4m. Its interim dividend was 1.84p a share, from 1.67p. CEO David Squires said: "Senior has delivered a
27-Jul-2015 09:26 AM

Fitch upgrades Iceland to 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has upgraded Iceland's long-term foreign currency Issuer Default Rating (IDR) to 'BBB+' from 'BBB'. The long-term local currency IDR has been upgraded to 'A-' from 'BBB+'. The outlooks are stabl
27-Jul-2015 09:14 AM

BBVA schedules Q2 results

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria will announce its second quarter results on 31 July. At 9:14am: (LON:BVA) Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Sa share price was -0.11p at 9.22p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jul-2015 09:09 AM

Genel Energy schedules interims

Genel Energy will announce its results for the six months ended 30 June be on 6 August. At 9:09am: (LON:GENL) Genel Energy share price was -8p at 394.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jul-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Hargreaves Services 293.25 +0.81% IQE 25.75 +0.47% Photo-Me International 145.00 +0.43% Bellway 2311.50
27-Jul-2015 09:01 AM

AMG development deal with ABI

AMG Advanced Metallurgical Group has signed an agreement with Al Braik Investments to develop an advanced silicon metal smelter to be located in Kizad, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (SIMA project). The SIMA project is expected to be the first silicon m
27-Jul-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 3863.00 +3.18% BHP Billiton 1150.00 +2.36% Anglo American 796.05 +2.32% Fresnillo 630.50 +1.
27-Jul-2015 08:57 AM

Fitch affirms Armenia at 'B+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Armenia's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'B+' with a stable outlook. Fitch has also affirmed the issue ratings on Armenia's senior unsecured foreign and local currency bonds
27-Jul-2015 08:53 AM

Coal of Africa gives update

Coal of Africa Ltd has issued an update for the quarter ended 30 June which included the granting of a mining right for its flagship Makhado project. Operational features: · No lost-time injuries recorded during the quarter (FY2015 Q3: nil). ·
27-Jul-2015 08:45 AM

BinckBank adjusted net income up

BinckBank posts first half adjusted net income of �?¬29.9m - 48% on last time. Total income from operating activities rose by 4% to �?¬89.6m while transaction volume increased by 14% to 5.0 million. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jul-2015 08:31 AM

Dialight underlying operating profits fall

Dialight's underlying operating profits fell to £1.7m in the six months to the end of June - 74% down on last time (75% down at constant currencies). Group revenues rose by 14% - up 9% at constant currency - to £80.6m with lighting revenues up 24%
27-Jul-2015 08:27 AM

Great Western swings into profit

Great Western Mining Corporation swung into the black in the six months to the end of June posting a pre-tax profit of �?¬88,784 against a loss of �?¬258.730 a year ago. GWM finished the period with net current assets of �?¬1,214,212 (�?¬
27-Jul-2015 08:24 AM

Globo recognised by Gartner as 'Challenger'

Globo, the international provider of enterprise mobility management, mobile solutions and software as a service (SaaS), has been positioned in the 'Challenger' quadrant in Gartner's 2015 Magic Quadrant report for Mobile Application Developm

a d v e r t i s e m e n t