Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 23 June, 2015

23-Jun-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Sports Direct International 727.50 +3.56% Johnson Matthey 3230.50 +2.46% Sage Group (The) 551.25 +1.99% Marks & Spencer Group 558.75 +1.
23-Jun-2015 08:50 AM

BCA in line with expectations

BCA has continued to perform well and in line with the board's expectations, shareholders at the annual general meeting today will be told. The acquisition of SMA Vehicle Remarketing Limited on 1 June enhances BCA's logistics capability and su
23-Jun-2015 08:44 AM

Infinis acquires 18.5MW wind farm project

Infinis Energy has acquired an 18.5MW consented onshore wind farm project from Peel Group. The wind farm is sited on former surface mining land in Northumberland and neighbours the 8MW consented Sisters Wind Farm project developed by Infinis. Both pro
23-Jun-2015 08:43 AM

Coral first purchase order for delivery crates

Coral Products, a specialist in the design, manufacture and supply of injection moulded plastic products, has received its first purchase order for volume production of specially designed crates for use in on-line delivery centres with a total value of £
23-Jun-2015 08:41 AM

Henderson Opps beats index

Henderson Opportunities Trust's net asset value per share rose by 17.6% in the six months to the end of April on a total return basis. This compares with a 9.2% rise in the FTSE All-Share Index. The company's ordinary share price increased by 7.
23-Jun-2015 08:38 AM

Dods revenues fall

Revenues at Dods (Group) fell to £18.3m in the year to the end of March from £19.8m in 2014. Gross profit margin was stable at 29% and adjusted EBITDA rose to £1.2m (2014 £1.1m). Chairman Cheryl Jones said: "Dods began an aggressive business
23-Jun-2015 08:37 AM

Ladbrokes and Gala Coral in merger talks

Ladbrokes has confirmed it is in talks with Gala Coral Group Limited over a possible merger. The group says a merger of Ladbrokes and Coral Retail, Eurobet Retail and Gala Coral's Online businesses, would create an enlarged business which would be l
23-Jun-2015 08:24 AM

DGS on track

Digital Globe Services expects to deliver adjusted EBITDA performance for the year ending 30 June in line with market forecasts. It says this expectation reflects a recovery in both revenues and gross margin in the second half compared to the first half
23-Jun-2015 08:21 AM

Instem to hold investor teach-in

Instem, a leading provider of IT solutions to the global early development healthcare market, will be holding a teach-in for investors and analysts on 14 July. The event will be held in the Black Bar, upstairs at Rocket Bar, 6 Adams Court, Old Broad S
23-Jun-2015 08:13 AM

Benchmark revenues up 30%

Benchmark Holdings' interim revenues increased by 30% to £19.8m in the six months to the end of March. But EBITDA from trading activities fell by £1.4m to £1.2m (H1 2014: £2.6m). Benchmark said the growth in revenues has arisen largely from th
23-Jun-2015 08:04 AM

IAG amendment to financing for Aer Lingus offer

International Consolidated Airlines Group has amended the financing arrangements for the recommended cash offer by its subsidiary AERL Holding for Aer Lingus Group. IAG says that Banco Santander has joined the financing arrangements by entering into arr
23-Jun-2015 07:57 AM

Digital Barriers adjusted pre-tax loss narrows

Digital Barriers posts an adjusted pre-tax loss of £10.5m for the year to the end of March - down from £11.99m last time. The company - a specialist provider of advanced surveillance technologies to the security and defence sectors - said that while re
23-Jun-2015 07:52 AM

Amphion pre-tax losses rise

Amphion Innovations posts a pre-tax loss of $12.6m for the year to the end of December - up from $6.4m last time. Revenues fell to $484,700 from $1.02m and operating losses rose to $3.0m from $2.5m. Unadjusted net asset value per share at 31 December 2
23-Jun-2015 07:49 AM

IDS revenues fall

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings - a leading producer of manual and automated specialist diagnostic testing kits - posts pre-tax profits of £4.05m for the year to the end of March, down from £8.3m last time. Revenue fell to £45.4m - a 13.2% decline
23-Jun-2015 07:48 AM

Petrofac issues pre-close trading update

Petrofac said it has made a good start to the year in ECOM, securing more than $4.7 billion of order intake and, putting the challenges that have been faced on Laggan-Tormore to one side, the rest of its portfolio continues to perform well. "The Gr
23-Jun-2015 07:45 AM

Bilby operating profit margins increase

Operating profit margins at Bilby - the holding company for P&R Installation Co, a leading gas heating and building services provider - rose to 13.4% in the 14 months to the end of March, up from 8.8% in the year to the end of January 2014. Revenues ro
23-Jun-2015 07:42 AM

Interserve to build Defence Rehabilitation Centre

Interserve, the international support services and construction group, has been selected as preferred bidder to build the new £200m Defence establishment at the Defence and National Rehabilitation Centre (DNRC) at Stanford Hall, near Loughborough. The
23-Jun-2015 07:41 AM

GoldStone loss narrows

GoldStone posts a pre-tax loss of £1.2m for the 10 months to the end of December - down from £1.7m in the year to the end of February 2014. Chief executive Jurie Wessels said: "With a deepening of the bear cycle prevalent in the gold industry, th
23-Jun-2015 07:39 AM

Minera IRL widens FY after-tax loss

Minera IRL has widened its FY after-tax loss to $43.4m, from a loss of $33.8m. Revenue was $29.9m, from $35.7m. Operational Performance Corihuarmi, Peru: -- Gold production from the Corihuarmi Gold Mine of 23,321 ounces. -- Site cash operating costs
23-Jun-2015 07:37 AM

International Greetings revenues up

International Greetings' revenues rose to £229.0m in the year to the end of March - up by £4.6m (2%) or £9.9m (4.5%) at like for like exchange rates. Profit before tax, exceptional items and LTIP charges rose by 21% to £9.2m (2014: £7.6 million
23-Jun-2015 07:36 AM

MARL reports more high-grade intercepts at Hot Maden

Mariana Resources reports further high-grade gold-copper (Au-Cu) intercepts from the ongoing drill program at the Hot Maden Project, Turkey. Assays have now been received for drill holes HTD-12 through HTD-14 with results demonstrating continuity of a
23-Jun-2015 07:34 AM

Tandem cautiously optimistic for rest of FY

Tandem Group said it is cautiously optimistic about the outlook for the remainder of the year. There continues to be strong potential in its licensed, direct to consumer and corporate bicycles businesses, however the independent cycle businesses remain un
23-Jun-2015 07:31 AM

James Cropper profits up

Advanced paper products group James Cropper posts operating profit before interest (excluding IAS 19) of £3.9m for the year to 28 march - up from £2.5m last time. Profit before tax (excluding IAS 19) rose to £3.5m from £2.1m. Impact of IAS 19 was (
23-Jun-2015 07:27 AM

GameAccount Network mobile gaming platform

GameAccount Network has announced the successful launch of its Casual Mobile Gaming platform serving as a powerful complement to its existing Simulated Gaming�?¢ solution. Mobile gaming is a new global market for the company with a new product line
23-Jun-2015 07:25 AM

IMImobile adjusted pre-tax profits up 48%

IMImobile's revenue rose 13% to £48.9m in the year to the end of March. Gross profit rose by 8% to £30.0m (2014: £27.9m) and EBITDA increased by 27% to £9.2m. Adjusted profit after tax was up 48% to £5.6m (2014: £3.8m). The group posts a lo

a d v e r t i s e m e n t