Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 17 June, 2015

17-Jun-2015 04:29 PM

ARCH's win

ARC Capital (ARCH) said the China Int'l Economic and Trade Arbitration Commission has ruled Orient Home Group must refund Shanghai CP Jing Cheng Enterprise Development (an ARCH subsidiary) an RMB480m deposit relating to the acquisition of a majority
17-Jun-2015 04:23 PM

Andrews Sykes changes registered office

Andrews Sykes Group's registered office has changed to 1st Floor, St David's Court, Union Street, Wolverhampton, WV1 3JE. At 4:23pm: (LON:ASY) Andrews Sykes Group PLC share price was 0p at 317.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 04:22 PM

Neil Kirton joins Publishing Technology board

Publishing Technology has appointed Neil Kirton as a non-executive director with effect from 18 June. Kirton is currently a managing director and head of business intelligence in the London office of Kroll, a global leader in corporate investigations and
17-Jun-2015 04:20 PM

KBC resolutions passed at AGM

KBC Advanced Technologies has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting today were approved by shareholders. At 4:20pm: (LON:KBC) KBC Advanced Technologies PLC share price was +1p at 110.5p Story provided by StockMarketW
17-Jun-2015 04:18 PM

Publishing Technology on track

Publishing Technology's board is confident the group remains on track and can meet market expectations for the year to 31 December, chairman Martyn Rose told shareholders at the annual general meeting today. All resolutions proposed at the meeting
17-Jun-2015 04:16 PM

Naspers expects higher core headline EPS

Naspers expects core headline earnings per share to be between 25% (2726 cents) and 30% (2835 cents) higher than the comparable period's 2181 cents. The board considers core headline earnings an appropriate indicator of the sustainable operating p
17-Jun-2015 04:11 PM

Nodding Donkey resolutions passed at AGM

Nodding Donkey has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 04:10 PM

Sweett Group schedules FY results

Sweett Group, the global provider of professional services for the construction and management of building and infrastructure projects, will announce its final results for the year ended 31 March on 30 June. At 4:10pm: (LON:CSG) Sweett Group PLC share p
17-Jun-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Petroceltic International 117.63 +0.64% Nanoco Group 109.13 +0.46% Motif Bio Ord 1p 57.75 +0.43% Aldermore Group 280.13
17-Jun-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Centrica 272.75 +2.00% Persimmon 1994.50 +1.81% Barratt Developments 619.75 +1.68% Smiths Group 1147.50 +1.
17-Jun-2015 03:28 PM

Nature resolutions passed at AGM

Nature Group, the provider of port reception facilities and waste treatment solutions for the oil, marine and process industries, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. Chairman Nigel Sandy said: &qu
17-Jun-2015 03:25 PM

Co-op Bank resolutions passed at AGM

The Co-operative Bank has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 3:25pm: (LON:42RQ) share price was 0p at 121.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 03:17 PM

Assura appoints company secretary

Primary care property investor and developer Assura has appointed Orla Ball as company secretary with immediate effect. At 3:17pm: (LON:AGR) Assura Group Ltd share price was -0.87p at 57.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 03:07 PM

Tinkoff Bank assets increase

TCS Group Holding, including Tinkoff Bank, Russia's leading provider of online retail financial services, reports net income of RUB622m for the first five months of this year. The company said this was a result of higher interest expenses, increased
17-Jun-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market CAP-XX 4.83 +1.05% Sound Oil 17.63 +0.74% Advanced Medical Solutions Group 138.25 +0.55% Aer Lingus Group 2.40
17-Jun-2015 03:02 PM

CMA accepts Stagecoach undertakings

The Competition and Markets Authority has accepted undertakings given by Stagecoach Group in lieu of reference to a phase 2 investigation. The award of the InterCity East Coast rail franchise to Inter City Railways Limited (a joint venture between Stag
17-Jun-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Barratt Developments 618.75 +1.52% Persimmon 1986.00 +1.38% Smiths Group 1144.50 +1.37% Ashtead Group 1109.50 +1.
17-Jun-2015 02:52 PM

NB Global Floating Rate IF resolutions passed at AGM

NB Global Floating Rate Income Fund has confirmed that all of the resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 2:52pm: (LON:NBLU) NB Global Floating Rate Inc Fd Ltd share price was -0p at 0.97p Story provided by Sto
17-Jun-2015 02:47 PM

Albion Technology & General VCT resolutions passed at AGM

Albion Technology & General VCT has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:47pm: (LON:AATG) Albion Technology General VCT PLC share price was 0p at 76p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 02:40 PM

Watenphul joins Cambria Africa board

Cambria Africa has announced that Josephine Watenphul as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Watenphul was nominated under the share subscription agreement with Ventures Africa Ltd. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 02:35 PM

Plant Health Care resolutions passed at AGM

Plant Health Care, a leading provider of novel patent-protected biological products to the global agriculture markets, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting were passed. At 2:35pm: (LON:PHC) Plant Health Care PLC sha
17-Jun-2015 02:32 PM

AGA Rangemaster confirms offer talks

AGA Rangemaster Group has noted the move in its share prices and has confirmed it is in talks with The Middleby Corporation regarding a possible cash offer. AGA Rangemaster says there can be no certainty that any formal offer will be made, or as to the
17-Jun-2015 02:06 PM

Walker Greenbank resolutions passed at AGM

Walker Greenbank has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed.. At 2:06pm: (LON:WGB) Walker Greenbank PLC share price was +11p at 211p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Jun-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Sinclair (William) Holdings 13.50 +3.85% Access Intelligence 3.75 +3.31% Independent Resources 1.05 +1.94% AGA Rangemaster Group 118.75
17-Jun-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Persimmon 1989.00 +1.53% Barratt Developments 618.25 +1.44% Centrica 270.15 +1.03% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 86.50 +0.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t