Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 11 June, 2015

11-Jun-2015 10:14 AM

New CEO at Kennedy Ventures

Kennedy Ventures, the owner of a tantalite mine in Namibia, has announced the appointment of Peter Hibberd as chief executive officer with immediate effect. Mr Hibberd has over 30 years' experience in the mining industry and has held a number of pos
11-Jun-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Avocet Mining 4.47 +2.76% Daniel Stewart Securities 2.58 +1.18% TR Property Investment Trust 301.35 +0.38% Tate & Lyle 549.25
11-Jun-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Sainsbury (J) 266.80 +2.50% CRH 1883.00 +2.23% Tesco 215.30 +1.82% Hargreaves Lansdown 1267.50 +1.
11-Jun-2015 09:48 AM

French non-farm payrolls at 0.0%

French non-farm payrolls remained at a seasonally adjusted 0.0% in the last quarter, from -0.1% in the preceding quarter. The market had picked a fall of -0.1%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Jun-2015 09:32 AM

Brother-Domino scheme becomes effective

The scheme of arrangement for the recommended cash acquisition of Domino Printing Sciences by Brother Industries has become effective. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Jun-2015 09:21 AM

AVEVA Group schedules AGM

AVEVA Group will hold its annual general meeting at The Trinity Centre, 24 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge CB4 0FN, on 9 July at 9.30 a.m. At 9:21am: (LON:AVV) AVEVA Group PLC share price was +41p at 1978p Story provided by StockMarket
11-Jun-2015 09:05 AM

Alba gets go-ahead for expansion project

Aluminium Bahrain has been given approval for an expansion project which will boost output by 514,000 metric tonnes. Alba says this would bring total production capacity to approximately 1,450,000 metric tonnes per year and make it the world's large
11-Jun-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Air Partner 441.13 +5.50% Ensor Holdings 105.00 +3.45% Eden Research 21.38 +0.61% MedicX Fund 82.38
11-Jun-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 CRH 1870.00 +1.52% Travis Perkins 2216.50 +1.40% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 359.45 +1.31% Barratt Developments 615.50 +1.
11-Jun-2015 08:56 AM

Lifeline welcomes clinical study

Lifeline Scientific has welcomed the publication in 'Experimental and Clinical Transplantation' of the clinical study: 'Hypothermic Machine Perfusion Permits Extended Cold Ischemia Times With Improved Early Graft Function'. The stud
11-Jun-2015 08:45 AM

Chaarat losses narrow

Chaarat Gold posts an operating loss of $14.0m for the year to the end of December - down from $14.6m in 2013. The loss attributable to equity shareholders of the parent narrowed to $13.6m from $14.4m. Highlights for the year: · Definitive feasib
11-Jun-2015 08:39 AM

Hardy operating losses rise

Operating losses at India-focused Hardy Oil and Gas rose to $26.4m in the year to the end of March -up from $5.4m last time. The group reports unsuccessful exploration costs of $22.6m for the year compared with nil in 2014. Revenue was nil - unchanged
11-Jun-2015 08:35 AM

Reimbursement approval for LiDCOrapid disposables

LiDCO Group, the cardiovascular monitoring company, has obtained approval for reimbursement in Japan of its single patient disposable kit (which contains an Argon pressure transducer and a LiDCO Smart Card) with effect from the beginning of June. This re
11-Jun-2015 08:30 AM

BCA Marketplace appoints CFO and head of IR

BCA Marketplace has appointed Tim Lampert as chief financial officer and Tim Richmond as head of investor relations. Lampert joined Haversham Holdings in January as this company prepared for the acquisition of BCA Group (now BCA). Lampertis a fellow of
11-Jun-2015 08:27 AM

JUB's funding

Jubilant Energy says an operating subsidiary in India entered into a funding arrangement with Jubilant Enpro Private Limited for an unsecured loan facility of Rupees10Crores equivalent to approximately $1.56m. The loan has a tenor of seven years and a
11-Jun-2015 08:22 AM

KLG 'very pleased' with Beruang Kanan assays

Kalimantan Gold Corporation is 'very pleased' with initial results of its 2015 resource evaluation programme at its flagship copper project in Central Kalimantan, Indonesia. The company says moderate to high grade copper mineralisation was repo
11-Jun-2015 08:15 AM

Greene King waives CMA condition to Spirit offer

Greene King's takeover offer for Spirit Pub Co is no longer conditional on approval by the Competition and Markets Authority. Greene King has waived the CMA approval condition to which the offer was subject. A court hearing to sanction the scheme
11-Jun-2015 08:07 AM

Boxhill on track

Boxhill Technologies' management remains confident that full year revenues will be at least double those for the year ended 31 July 2014, based on current contracted business. The group says profitability for the three months ended 30 April exceede
11-Jun-2015 08:02 AM

e-Therapeutics expects another exciting year

e-Therapeutics expects another exciting year, shareholders at the annual general meeting later today will be told. Chairman and chief executive Professor Malcolm Young will say that the company has shown accelerated progress across the business during t
11-Jun-2015 07:59 AM

Dee Valley revenues up

Dee Valley Group's revenues rose to £24.6m in the year to the end of March - up from £23.8m last time. This was due to a favourable variance in consumption in both the household and non-household sectors and the impact of a 2.2% price increase, ef
11-Jun-2015 07:53 AM

First Property pre-tax profits up 22.4%

First Property Group posts pre-tax profits of £8.08m for the year to the end of March - 22.4% up on last time. Diluted earnings per share rose by 53% to 6.93p and the total dividend per share rose by 20.5% to 1.35p. The group said the increase in pre-t
11-Jun-2015 07:50 AM

African Potash talks with COMESA

African Potash has entered into discussions with the ACTESA agency of the Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, a free trade union for 20 African member states. This is with a view to creating a vertical platform for the mining, production and d
11-Jun-2015 07:48 AM

Earthport appoints CFO designate

Earthport has appointed Simon Adamiyatt as chief financial officer designate with immediate effect. Adamiyatt joins Earthport with over 25 years of experience as an investment banker, responsible for providing strategic advice to US and international fi
11-Jun-2015 07:47 AM

ANGLE gives Barts prostate cancer update

ANGLE has announced new results from its key opinion leader, Barts Cancer Institute (BCI), investigating the clinical use of the Parsortix system in prostate cancer patients. Prostate cancer is the second most common cancer in men and the fourth most c
11-Jun-2015 07:45 AM

Halma adjusted pre-tax profits up 10%

Halma unveils a record performance for the 52 weeks to 28 March and sustained dividend growth. Adjusted pre-tax profit was up by 10% to £153.6m (2014: £140.2m) after absorbing a 2% negative impact from currency. Organic profit growth was 7% at constant

a d v e r t i s e m e n t