Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 29 May, 2015

29-May-2015 04:21 PM

GCM Resources in £3m convertible loan agreement

GCM Resources has entered in to a convertible loan agreement with Revenue Anchor Sdn Bhd, a Malaysian-based investor. The loan is a two year unsecured financing facility of £3m with no interest payable. At 4:21pm: (LON:GCM) GCM Resources PLC share pric
29-May-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market IQE 22.38 +0.58% Oryx International Growth Fund Limi 500.00 +0.50% Computacenter 726.75 +0.31% C&C Group 3.53
29-May-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 2028.00 +2.63% Associated British Foods 3027.00 +2.61% Fresnillo 759.00 +2.50% Randgold Resources 4763.00 +1.
29-May-2015 03:46 PM

Lookers resolutions passed at AGM

Lookers has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:46pm: (LON:LOOK) Lookers PLC share price was -1.62p at 161.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-May-2015 03:44 PM

CMA publishes Greene King- Spirit Pub decision

The Competition and Markets Authority has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition by Greene King of Spirit Pub Co in relation to which Greene King was given the opportunity to offer acceptable undertakings to avoid reference for
29-May-2015 03:27 PM

IERET net asset value falls

Invista European Real Estate Trust SICAF's unaudited net asset value per share decreased by 42% in the six months to the end of March including the reduction in valuation of the Company's property portfolio by �?¬7.4m (2.64%) in the first s
29-May-2015 03:23 PM

Ecovista operating losses widen

Ecovista posts an operating loss of £70,087 for the year to the end of December - compared with £46,678 a year ago. Turnover was nil - unchanged from the previous year. The company remains an investment vehicle but has changed its investment strategy
29-May-2015 03:18 PM

Eurocell appoints PwC as auditor

Eurocell has appointed PricewaterhouseCoopers as the company's auditor. PwC's first audit will be for the year ending 31 December 2015. At 3:18pm: (LON:ECEL) Eurocell Plc Ord Gbp0.001 share price was -2.5p at 194p Story provided by StockM
29-May-2015 03:17 PM

Acron schedules Q1 resutls

Acron will release its IFRS financial results for the first quarter on , 2 June at 11 a.m. (Moscow time). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-May-2015 03:07 PM

UoM consumer sentiment falls

US consumer sentiment fell to 90.7 in the final May survey by the University of Michigan. This is down from April's final reading of 95.9 but up from the preliminary May report of 88.6 and ahead of forecasts of 89.9. Story provided by StockMarketWi
29-May-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Diploma 825.50 +1.51% Eden Research 17.63 +1.44% Uk Oil & Gas Investments 'a' Ord 0 2.30 +0.88% Ithaca Energy Inc
29-May-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 3033.00 +2.81% Fresnillo 759.75 +2.60% Weir Group 2008.50 +1.64% Randgold Resources 4757.00 +1.
29-May-2015 02:55 PM

Chicago PMI falls

The Chicago Institute for Supply Management's Purchasing Managers' Index -known as the Business Barometer - fell to 46.2 in May, down from 52.3 lin April. The Chicago ISM says the fall casts doubt on the strength of the widely expected bounceba
29-May-2015 02:47 PM

Chicago PMI falls to 46.2

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-May-2015 02:08 PM

Galantas Gold net losses narrow

Galantas Gold Corporation posts a net loss of C$414,099 for the first quarter to the end of March - down from C$502,100 a year ago. Revenue for the quarter consisted of jewellery sales and amounted to C$1,123 (2014: nil). Following the suspension of prod
29-May-2015 02:05 PM

NewRiver Retail schedules AGM

NewRiver Retail Limited will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Eversheds LLP, One Wood Street, London, EC2V 7WS, on 30 June at 3:00 p.m. At 2:05pm: (LON:NRR) NewRiver Retail Ltd share price was 0p at 322p Story provided by StockMarke
29-May-2015 02:03 PM

Ezybonds (UK) changes its name

Ezybonds (UK) has changed its name to FT8 plc and that shares will commence trading under the trading EPIC GFT with effect from 7 a.m. on 2 June. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-May-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Vectura Group 178.38 +0.78% RTC Group 69.00 +0.73% Foxtons Group 281.60 +0.23% Redde 130.63
29-May-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 3036.50 +2.93% Weir Group 2026.00 +2.53% Fresnillo 756.00 +2.09% Vodafone Group 257.78 +1.
29-May-2015 01:44 PM

F&C Commercial Property director retires

F&C Commercial Property Trust director Nicholas Tostevin retired following the annual general meeting yesterday, as previously announced. At 1:44pm: (LON:FCPT) FC Commercial Property Tst Ld share price was +0.1p at 138.6p Story provided by StockMark
29-May-2015 01:40 PM

Prospect Japan Fund schedules AGM

The Prospect Japan Fund will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Northern Trust International Fund Administration Services (Guernsey) Limited, Trafalgar Court, Les Banques, St Peter Port, Guernsey, on 10 August at noon. At 1:40pm: (LON:P
29-May-2015 01:36 PM

US GDP price index falls 1.6%

The US price index for gross domestic purchases decreased 1.6% in the first quarter, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. This is a downward revision of 0.1 percentage point from the advance estimate. The index decreased 0.1% in the fourth quart
29-May-2015 01:34 PM

US economy shrinks 0.7%

US real gross domestic product decreased at an annual rate of 0.7% in the first quarter of 2015, according to the 'second' estimate released by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. In the fourth quarter, real GDP increased 2.2%. The GDP e
29-May-2015 01:30 PM

Crompton Greaves net profits up

Crompton Greaves posts a net profit of Rs731.14crore for the year to the end of March - up from Rs521.09crore a year ago. Total income from operations rose to Rs7837.02crore from Rs7570.70crore last time. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-May-2015 01:25 PM

YouGov non-exec steps down

YouGov non-executive director Sir Peter Bazalgette has stepped down after 10 years of service. Replacing Sir Peter as chairman of the board's remuneration committee is Rosemary Leith, who joined the board in February of this year. Leith also replace

a d v e r t i s e m e n t