Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 15 May, 2015

15-May-2015 04:25 PM

Intertek unveils board changes

Intertek Group has confirmed a raft of changes to its board following today's annual general meeting. Wolfhart Hauser, as previously announced on 29 September, has retired as chief executive and been succeeded by Andr�© Lacroix who has joined
15-May-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Pure Wafer 118.50 +0.85% Blinkx 36.88 +0.68% Vertu Motors 59.88 +0.42% Foxtons Group 257.38
15-May-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Carnival 3130.50 +1.74% ITV 261.60 +1.67% Shire 5362.50 +1.27% Aviva 540.25 +1.
15-May-2015 03:41 PM

Sopheon schedules AGM

Sopheon will hold it annual general meeting at the offices of Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP, 7 Devonshire Square, London EC2M 4YH, on 10 June at 11 a.m. At 3:41pm: (LON:SPE) Sopheon PLC share price was 0p at 62p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
15-May-2015 03:34 PM

Petropavlovsk schedules AGM

Petropavlovsk will hold its annual general meeting at 3 More London Riverside, London SE1 2AQ, on 18 June at noon. At 3:34pm: (LON:POG) Petropavlovsk PLC share price was -0.07p at 6.18p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-May-2015 03:31 PM

Georgian Railway pre-tax profits fall

Georgian Railway JSC posts a pre-tax profit of GEL45.2m for the year ended 31 December - down from GEL76.2m last time. Revenues rose to GEL511.6m from GEL479.8m in 2013 while other income fell to GEL12.3m from GEL15.4m. Finance costs rose to GEL111.3m fr
15-May-2015 03:16 PM

Charlemagne Capital schedules AGM

Charlemagne Capital will hold its annual general meeting at 20 Hill Street, Douglas, the Isle of Man, on 19 June at 9 a.m. At 3:16pm: (LON:CCAP) Charlemagne Capital Ltd share price was 0p at 13.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-May-2015 03:13 PM

Merlin Entertainments resolutions passed at AGM

Merlin Entertainments has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:13pm: (LON:MERL) Merlin Entertainments PLC share price was +1.55p at 460.05p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-May-2015 03:07 PM

UoM consumer sentiment falls

US consumer sentiment fell to 88.6 according to the University of Michigan's preliminary survey for May. This is down from April's final reading of 95.9. An increase to 96.5 had been forecast Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-May-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market AorTech International 19.75 +1.28% Sterling Energy 17.75 +0.68% Ophir Energy 141.50 +0.50% Euromoney Institutional Investor 1204.00
15-May-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Carnival 3149.00 +2.34% Dixons Carphone 474.40 +1.78% ITV 261.85 +1.77% Aviva 542.00 +1.
15-May-2015 02:55 PM

ValiRx share consolidation approved

ValiRx has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed - including a consolidation and sub-division of the company's share capital. Every 125 existing ordinary shares of 0.1p each will be consolidated int
15-May-2015 02:32 PM

Philex offer for Forum Energy minority stake

Philex Petroleum Corporation has made a 20p per share offer for the minority of 36.17% of Forum Energy not held by Philex concert parties. But Tidemark Holdings has irrevocably undertaken not to accept the offer in respect of its interest in 9,646,757 or
15-May-2015 02:21 PM

US capacity utilisation falls

Capacity utilisation for the US industrial sector decreased 0.4 percentage point in April to 78.2%, the US Federal Reserve said today. The rate is 1.9 percentage points below its long-run (1972�€"2014) average. Story provided by StockMarketWi
15-May-2015 02:20 PM

US industrial output falls for fifth month in a row

US industrial production fell by 0.3 percent in April, the US Federal reserve said today. The fifth consecutive monthly decline. Manufacturing output was unchanged in April after recording an upwardly revised gain of 0.3% in March. In April, the index f
15-May-2015 02:10 PM

Global net profits up

Global Investment House reports net profit of KD1.8m and fee revenues of KD3.6m for the first quarter reflecting a 5.7% growth over the quarter ended 31 March 2014. During Q1 2015, the asset management business remained resilient with KD1.2bn of assets
15-May-2015 02:06 PM

Intertek in line with forecasts

Intertek's performance was in line with the group's expectations, experiencing good growth in most businesses and geographies and continued challenging conditions in its oil and gas capex and minerals businesses. Total reported revenue grew 3.
15-May-2015 02:02 PM

Source BioScience schedules AGM

Source BioScience will hold its annual general meeting at the company's registered office, 1 Orchard Place, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham NG8 6PX, on 11 June at 10.30 a.m. At 2:02pm: (LON:SBS) Source BioScience PLC share price was +0.01p at
15-May-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market PowerHouse Energy 1.63 +1.88% Chime Communications 296.00 +0.59% Hunting 590.50 +0.38% Barr (A G) 616.50
15-May-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Carnival 3149.00 +2.34% ITV 262.65 +2.08% Persimmon 1864.00 +1.97% Shire 5392.50 +1.
15-May-2015 01:37 PM

Hochschild resolutions passed at AGM

Hochschild Mining has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:37pm: (LON:HOC) Hochschild Mining PLC share price was -0.87p at 109.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-May-2015 01:33 PM

Empire State Manufacturing Index up at 3.1

Business conditions have improved slightly for New York manufacturers according to the May Empire State Manufacturing Survey. The survey by the Federal Reserve Bank of New York's survey rose to 3.1 from 1.2 last time but below forecasts of 5.1. Th
15-May-2015 01:24 PM

Magnit opens 199th hypermarket

Russia food retailer PJSC 'Magnit' has opened its 199th hypermarket of a medium format at 15, Cherkasskaya street, Chelyabinsk, Urals federal region. The hypermarket consists of about 21,200 SKUs, out of which about 73% are food items. There a
15-May-2015 01:13 PM

Hon Hai Precision Industry profits up

Hon Hai Precision Industry posts a pre-tax profit of NT$40,247,534 for the first quarter - up from NT$25,540,869 last time. Total operating revenues rose to NT$1,014,122,421 - up from NT$883,479,325 last time. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-May-2015 01:05 PM

Subex swings into profit

Subex posts a net profit of Rs1,020Lakhs for the year to the end of March against a loss of Rs1,161Lakhs in 2014. Total income rose to Rs35,983Lakhs from Rs34,005Lakhs a year ago. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t