Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 06 May, 2015

06-May-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Hibernia Reit P.l.c. Ord Eur0.10 1.23 +1.65% PayPoint 857.75 +1.00% Darty 74.50 +0.50% C&C Group 3.55
06-May-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 536.00 +7.96% Imperial Tobacco Group 3190.50 +2.26% St James's Place 884.75 +1.64% Mondi 1311.00
06-May-2015 03:45 PM

Howden Joinery resolutions passed at AGM

Howden Joinery Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:45pm: (LON:HWDN) Howden Joinery share price was +5.95p at 461.95p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:42 PM

Renewables Infrastructure resolutions passed at AGM

The Renewables Infrastructure Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:42pm: (LON:TRIG) The Renewables Infrastructure Group Limited Ord Npv share price was +0.25p at 107p Story provided b
06-May-2015 03:40 PM

Intu Properties resolutions passed at AGM

Intu Properties has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting today were passed by vote on a show of hands. At 3:40pm: (LON:INTU) Intu Properties share price was +1.75p at 341.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:37 PM

Inmarsat resolutions passed at AGM

Inmarsat has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:37pm: (LON:ISAT) Inmarsat PLC share price was -10.75p at 976.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:28 PM

HALS-Development agrees loan to subsidiary

Russian property group HALS-Development has agreed a loan of RUB1,109,735,000.00 to ist subsidiary, HalsOblStroy. The loan has an interest rate of 9.6% per annum and matures on 31 May, 2015. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:23 PM

Mylan Q1 revenues up

Mylan's first quarter revenues rose to $1,872m - 15% up at constant currencies. Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose by 10% to $505m while net earnings increased by 19% to $309m. At 3:23pm: Story provided by StockMa
06-May-2015 03:17 PM

Athelney Trust appoints director

Athelney Trust has appointed Simon Moore as a director of the company. At 3:17pm: (LON:ATY) Athelney Trust Plc share price was 0p at 200p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:09 PM

Hongkong Land resolutions passed at AGM

Hongkong Land Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:07 PM

GCP Infrastructure director dies

GCP Infrastructure Investments director Trevor Hunt has died. The company said he had been director from its launch in July 2010 and served with great distinction. The thoughts of the board are with his family at this difficult time. At 3:07pm: (LON:GCP
06-May-2015 03:05 PM

Tekcapital schedules AGM

Tekcapital will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Charles Russell Speechly LLP, 5 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RD, on 29 May at 11 a.m. At 3:05pm: (LON:TEK) Tekcapital share price was -0.25p at 21.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.
06-May-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market DX Group Ord 1p 77.38 +0.82% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 17.75 +0.68% Lonmin 150.15 +0.40% TOTAL S.A. TOTAL ORD SHS 47.61
06-May-2015 03:01 PM

IndigoVision resolutions passed at AGM

IndigoVision Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 3:01pm: (LON:IND) IndigoVision Group PLC share price was -2.5p at 275p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 530.50 +6.85% Imperial Tobacco Group 3205.00 +2.72% Mondi 1320.50 +2.29% St James's Place 888.00
06-May-2015 02:38 PM

BHP Billiton shareholders approve demerger

BHP Billiton shareholders have approved the proposed demerger of South32. A poll carried out at simultaneous meetings in London and Perth approved the merger by 2,957,735,744 votes to 58,925,870 with 8,716,013 abstained. At 2:38pm: (LON:BLT) BHP Billit
06-May-2015 02:26 PM

Savannah CEO to present at investor forum

Savannah Resources chief executive David Archer will present an overview of the company and its current activities, which includes copper and gold exploration in Oman and heavy mineral sands exploration in Mozambique, at the Proactive Investors One2One Fo
06-May-2015 02:24 PM

Mandarin Oriental resolutions passed at AGM

Mandarin Oriental International has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 02:22 PM

Panmure Gordon in heads of terms over CSS

Panmure Gordon, a leading independent stockbroker and investment bank, announces that it has entered into an exclusive heads of terms agreement in respect of the proposed purchase of Charles Stanley Securities, the investment banking division of Charles S
06-May-2015 02:18 PM

Powerflute schedules AGM

Powerflute Oyj will hold its annual general meeting at the Scandic Hotel Kuopio, Finland, on 28 May at 8.30 a.m. At 2:18pm: (LON:POWR) Powerflute Oyj share price was -0.5p at 54.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-May-2015 02:09 PM

PeerTV appoints CEO of subsidiary

PeerTV - a provider of technology solutions for the OTT (TV over the internet) market and PCB (printed circuit board) production solutions - has appointed Wesley Wilcox as chief executive of its subsidiary PeerTV Limited. Wilcox has more than 20 years&ap
06-May-2015 02:05 PM

Charles Stanley update on proposed sale of CSS

Charles Stanley Group has entered into an exclusive heads of terms agreement with Panmure Gordon (UK) in relation to the sale of Charles Stanley Securities (excluding its equity sales trading operations). The group says that at this stage no assurance ca
06-May-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Renewable Energy Holdings 1.98 +2.59% Fresnillo 735.00 +0.58% Game Digital 257.38 +0.39% Safestore Holdings 271.38
06-May-2015 02:01 PM

Edison issues note on Schroder AsiaPacific Fund

Edison has issued a note on Schroder AsiaPacific Fund. Highlights of the analysis on Schroder AsiaPacific Fund by Edison's investment trust analysts Andrew Mitchell and Sarah Godfrey are as follows: "Schroder AsiaPacific Fund (SDP) aims to ac
06-May-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 525.25 +5.79% Imperial Tobacco Group 3216.00 +3.08% GlaxoSmithKline 1539.75 +2.62% Mondi 1318.50 +2.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t