Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 05 May, 2015

05-May-2015 04:18 PM

Big rise in US trade deficit

The U.S. trade deficit in March hit its highest level for over six years. The Commerce Department has reported that the deficit on the trade balance rose to $51.4bn in the month, an increase of 43.1%. Imports rose significantly and the rise in percentag
05-May-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Computacenter 705.75 +0.46% North American Income Trust (The) 869.25 +0.38% NCC Group 209.88 +0.36% Sinclair IS Pharma 43.38
05-May-2015 04:00 PM

New level of optimism at Sefton Resources

Sefton Resources has reported that it expects to publish its audited annual report and accounts for the 13 months to 31 January 2015 during the second half of June. The company says its operating loss, before the addition of an impairment charge, is esti
05-May-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Coca-Cola HBC 1427.00 +3.71% Fresnillo 737.50 +3.58% Royal Dutch Shell 2108.00 +2.33% Royal Dutch Shell 2145.75 +2.
05-May-2015 03:06 PM

Two Tesco directors to stand down

Two directors of Tesco are to stand down at next month's AGM. They are Ken Hanna, who has served on the Board for six years and Stuart Chambers, who became a director five years ago. At 3:06pm: (LON:TSCO) Tesco PLC share price was +2.33p at 227.3
05-May-2015 03:03 PM

Christopher Bell to be senior independent director at Rank

The Rank Group has announced the appointment of Christopher Bell to its Board and he will serve as senior independent director from the start of next month. Mr Bell has over 20 years' experience in the betting and gaming industry. He joined the Hi
05-May-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market African Consolidated Resources Ord 0.75 +1.35% Egdon Resources 10.63 +1.24% DekelOil Public 1.27 +0.79% Paragon Diamonds 5.77
05-May-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 743.50 +4.42% TUI AG 1238.00 +3.17% Coca-Cola HBC 1418.00 +3.05% Royal Dutch Shell 2118.50 +2.
05-May-2015 02:35 PM

Lagan Homes choose Lightwave

LightwaveRF, the creator of the LightwaveRF Smart Home Platform and products for the Internet of Things enabling households and businesses to remotely operate and control household applications including lighting, power, heating and security using smartph
05-May-2015 02:30 PM

Sales at Macfarlane 13% ahead of last year

Macfarlane Group hasw reported a strong start to the year and the Board is confident that the Group will perform in line with expectations in 2015. At today's AGM, Graeme Bissett, the chairman of Macfarlane, said: "The positive sales trends evi
05-May-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market SACOIL HOLDINGS LIMITED ORD SHS NPV 1.25 +10.62% SolGold 3.10 +0.65% Epwin Group Ord 0.05p 117.50 +0.43% GW Pharmaceuticals 618.50
05-May-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 736.75 +3.48% TUI AG 1236.00 +3.00% Coca-Cola HBC 1410.00 +2.47% Dixons Carphone 428.00 +2.
05-May-2015 01:23 PM

Vela confident that Nektan can fast track expansion

Vela Technologies (AIM: VELA), the investing company focused on early stage and pre-IPO disruptive technology investments, has commented on the announcement released by Nektan last week in connection with a new financing package of £7.1m being secured by
05-May-2015 01:18 PM

Enquest CEO welcomes approval by noteholders

Approval was given today for an extraordinary resolution put to noteholders on Enquest. This followed last month's announcement that the company was inviting holders of its outstanding £155m 5.50% Notes due 15 February 2022 to consent to certain mo
05-May-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market RWS Holdings 136.00 +0.46% Globo 55.13 +0.46% Telit Communications 234.38 +0.38% Majestic Wine 380.75
05-May-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 736.50 +3.44% Coca-Cola HBC 1422.00 +3.34% TUI AG 1239.50 +3.29% Smiths Group 1160.50 +2.
05-May-2015 12:45 PM

Brokers' round-up, downgrades for Taylor Wimpey and RSA Insurance

Berenberg stays buy on Whitbread, target raised to 6000p from 5200p Berenberg stays buy on Ricardo, target raised to 935p from 735p JP Morgan Cazenove stays underweight on Rentokil Initial, target raised to 110p from 104p Goldman Sachs stays buy on Bov
05-May-2015 12:36 PM

Robert Jenkins joins board of Petropavlovsk

Ruspetro has confirmed that on 29 April 2015, Robert Jenkins, Senior Independent Director and Chairman of the Audit Committee, was appointed as a Non-Executive Director of Petropavlovsk, a company listed on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange.
05-May-2015 12:22 PM

Vast Resources progresses Pickstone-Peerless

Vast Resources has reported that progress in developing Pickstone-Peerless towards commercial production continues and the Board looks forward to producing maiden revenues from the mine in the latter half of 2015. The company also highlighted that the eq
05-May-2015 12:12 PM

Indivior clinical trial results

Indivior has today announced top-line results from its phase 3 clinical trial of RBP-7000, an investigational drug in development for the treatment of schizophrenia. In this study, both doses of RBP-7000 tested, 90 mg and 120 mg administered once-monthly
05-May-2015 12:09 PM

Indivior sales down

Indivior has reported an 11% fall in net revenue for Q1 to $251m (from $281m in Q1 2014), which it said reflected higher rebates in the US, in connection with formulary access, which continues trends from the second half of 2014, and FX rates on Euro to U
05-May-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Gable Holdings Inc 41.50 +0.61% Indivior Ord Usd2.00 209.75 +0.60% Afren 3.46 +0.58% Brady 98.00
05-May-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 TUI AG 1241.50 +3.46% Coca-Cola HBC 1416.00 +2.91% Fresnillo 730.00 +2.53% Burberry Group 1764.00 +2.
05-May-2015 11:29 AM

DP Poland AGM resolutions passed

DP Poland has confirmed that it held its Annual General Meeting today and all resolutions put to shareholders were duly passed. At 11:29am: (LON:DPP) DP Poland share price was +1.76p at 18.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-May-2015 11:27 AM

DP Poland sales up

DP Poland has reported a 17% increase in like-for-like sales for Q1 2015, compared to the same period last year. Like-for-like gross profit was up 29% while like-for-like system order count rose 16%. Peter Shaw, Chief Executive of DP Poland said: "

a d v e r t i s e m e n t