Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 29 April, 2015

29-Apr-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Greenko Group 83.13 +3.59% PayPoint 892.75 +0.68% Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust 453.88 +0.33% Optimal Pay 294.50
29-Apr-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 1851.50 +6.53% InterContinental Hotels Group 2867.00 +2.25% Next 7317.50 +2.13% Royal Mail 445.80 +1.
29-Apr-2015 03:45 PM

Naibu starts action to gain control of Chinese unit

Naibu Global International is taking legal action to gain control of the group's Chinese operating subsidiary and the associated bank accounts. The company said the non-executive directors had raised loans from a number of shareholders to cover the
29-Apr-2015 03:23 PM

EP Global Opps resolutions passed at AGM

EP Global Opportunities has confirmed that all resolutions propose at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 3:23pm: (LON:EPG) EP Global Opportunities Trust Plc share price was -0.37p at 258.38p Story provided by StockMar
29-Apr-2015 03:05 PM

US pending home sales up 1.1%

US pending home sales rose in March for the third month in a row, according to the National Association of Realtors. The index rose by 1.1% to 108.6 in March. The index has now increased year-over-year for seven consecutive months and is at its highest l
29-Apr-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Enables IT Group 7.75 +3.33% Active Energy Group 6.35 +2.42% Euromoney Institutional Investor 1177.50 +0.90% P2p Global Investments Ord Gbp0.01 1129.00
29-Apr-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 1835.00 +5.58% InterContinental Hotels Group 2882.00 +2.78% Coca-Cola HBC 1420.00 +2.31% Next 7307.50 +1.
29-Apr-2015 02:49 PM

MTI Wireless Edge resolutions passed at E/AGMs

MTI Wireless Edge has confirmed that all resolutions put to both the annual and extraordinary general meetings today were passed. At 2:49pm: (LON:MWE) MTI Wireless Edge Ltd share price was +0.13p at 10.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Apr-2015 02:36 PM

Condor settles injury claim

Condor Gold has concluded a long running legal claim brought by former field and logistics manager Peter O'Hare for an injury he sustained in 2011. Condor made an interim payment of £90,000 relating to the case in October 2014 and has now paid a
29-Apr-2015 02:28 PM

Maven Income and Growth VCT4 directors step down

Maven Income and Growth VCT 4 has confirmed that Andrew Lapping and David Potter have resigned as directors following the conclusion of the annual general meeting today. The directors thanked them for their valued and significant contribution to the del
29-Apr-2015 02:25 PM

Aberdeen UK Tracker resolutions passed at AGM

Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:25pm: (LON:AUKT) Aberdeen Uk Tracker Trust Plc share price was +2.38p at 325.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Apr-2015 02:23 PM

Mylan increases offer for Perrigo

Mylan NV has increased its offer for Perrigo to $75 in cash and 2.3 Mylan ordinary shares for each Perrigo ordinary share. Based on Mylan's closing stock price of $68.36 on 8 April, the first day of market reaction to the initial proposal, the va
29-Apr-2015 02:21 PM

HellermannTyton resolutions passed at AGM

HellermannTyton has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:21pm: (LON:HTY) HellermannTyton Group share price was +3.6p at 339.6p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Apr-2015 02:15 PM

Maven Income and Growth VCT4 resolutions passed at AGM

Maven Income and Growth VCT4 has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:15pm: (LON:MAV4) Maven Income and Growth VCT 4 PLC share price was 0p at 85.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Apr-2015 02:07 PM

Hexaware Q1 profits up

Hexaware Technologies posts first quarter pre-tax profits of Rs10,580.78Lakhs for the three months to the end of March - down from Rs11,941.69Lakhs in the previous three months but up from Rs9,752.64Lakhs a year ago. Story provided by StockMarketWire
29-Apr-2015 02:03 PM

NetScientific to host capital markets day

NetScientific will be holding a capital markets day from 10.30 a.m. to 3.00 p.mm on 15 May in London to provide an update on the outcome of its strategy review and highlight the achievements and progress of its key portfolio companies. Sir Richard Sykes
29-Apr-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Daniel Stewart Securities 1.13 +4.63% Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.36 +2.86% Oxus Gold 3.42 +2.70% Foresight Vct 91.00
29-Apr-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 1802.00 +3.68% InterContinental Hotels Group 2897.50 +3.33% Next 7320.00 +2.16% Coca-Cola HBC 1413.00 +1.
29-Apr-2015 01:59 PM

Premaitha Health options reissued

Premaitha Health has reissued options as due, to an administrative oversight, options issued under the EMI scheme were not registered with HMRC within the requisite deadline and the split of options announced on 2 October was reported incorrectly. These o
29-Apr-2015 01:54 PM

Polar Capital Global resolutions passed at AGM

Polar Capital Global Financials Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed unanimously on a show of hands. At 1:54pm: (LON:PCFT) Polar Capital Global Financials Trust Plc share price was +0.38p at 1
29-Apr-2015 01:35 PM

US GDP price index falls

The US price index for gross domestic purchases fell by 1.5% in the first quarter, compared with a decrease of 0.1% in the fourth, according to the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. Excluding food and energy prices, the price index for gross domestic purch
29-Apr-2015 01:33 PM

US GDP slows to 0.2%

US real gross domestic product increased at an annual rate of 0.2% in the first quarter of 2015, according to the 'advance' estimate released by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. In the fourth quarter, real GDP increased 2.2%. The increase
29-Apr-2015 01:23 PM

Cairn Energy strengthens its board

Cairn Energy has appointed Keith Lough and Peter Kallos as non-executive directors. Lough will be appointed immediately following the company's annual general meeting on 14 May and Kallos will be appointed with effect from 1 September. Lough will
29-Apr-2015 01:16 PM

Aggreko resolutions passed at AGM

Aggreko has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:16pm: (LON:AGK) Aggreko PLC share price was +4p at 1646p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Apr-2015 01:04 PM

Ashmore strengthens its board

Ashmore Group has appointed Peter Gibbs as a non-executive director, subject to regulatory approvals from the Financial Conduct Authority. At 1:04pm: (LON:ASHM) Ashmore Group PLC share price was -2.75p at 305.35p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com

a d v e r t i s e m e n t