Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 21 April, 2015

21-Apr-2015 04:29 PM

Phorm optimistic

Phorm Corporation continues to be optimistic about its commercial outlook for the remainder of 2015 and beyond. Phorm - a leading internet personalisation technology company - announced on 16 January that it was continuing to make very good progress in
21-Apr-2015 04:23 PM

Advanced Medical Solutions schedules AGM

Advanced Medical Solutions will hold its annual general meeting at 1 Cornhill, Gold Room, London, EC3V 3ND, on 21 May at 11 a.m. At 4:23pm: (LON:AMS) Advanced Medical Solutions Group PLC share price was +0.25p at 134.25p Story provided by StockMark
21-Apr-2015 04:21 PM

Public Power Corp deputy CEO leaves

Public Power Corporation deputy chief executive Rania Ekaterinari leaves the company today after five years, during which she had the supervision of the general divisions of finance and human resources. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2015 04:19 PM

CP posts record Q1 net income

Canadian Pacific Railway reports the lowest first-quarter operating ratio in the company�€?s history and the highest-ever net income for the period. Revenues climbed 10% to a first-quarter record of $1.67bn. Net income rose to an all time quarterly
21-Apr-2015 04:15 PM

Savills acquires Smiths Gore

Savills UK has acquired Smiths Gore, a long established partnership providing rural property services in the UK, for up to £40m in cash, including up to £8.5m in respect of net current assets to be transferred on completion. Smiths Gore, which was fou
21-Apr-2015 04:12 PM

ARCH update on award

ARC Capital Holdings has announced that the Beijing Second Intermediate Court has rejected HNA Group's claim to set aside an arbitral award made to ARCH on 3 June. The court's ruling on this matter is final. ARCH says its legal advisers are c
21-Apr-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Solo Oil 0.58 +1.75% afhp 145.75 +0.69% Bacanora Minerals Ord Npv (di) 86.50 +0.58% Communisis 53.25
21-Apr-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sky 1108.00 +5.32% ARM Holdings 1193.50 +3.78% WPP Group 1589.50 +2.95% Pearson 1412.50 +2.
21-Apr-2015 03:58 PM

Domino's Pizza resolutions passed at AGM

Domino's Pizza has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:58pm: (LON:DOM) Dominos Pizza Group PLC share price was +8p at 805p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2015 03:21 PM

Maven I&G VCT 5 resolutions passed at AGM

Maven Income and Growth VCT 5 has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:21pm: (LON:MIG5) Maven Income Growth VCT 5 PLC share price was 0p at 34.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2015 03:19 PM

SGRE declares dividend

Schroder Global Real Estate Securities' board has approved a dividend of 0.375 apiece for the period to 31 March. The dividend will be paid on 15 May to shareholders of record on 1 May. The ex-dividend date is 30 April. At 3:19pm: (LON:SGRE) Schro
21-Apr-2015 03:09 PM

C4X Discovery schedules interims

C4X Discovery Holdings, a leader in rational drug discovery and design, will announce its results for the six months ended 31 January on 27 April. At 3:09pm: (LON:C4XD) C4x Discovery Holdings Plc Ord 1p share price was 0p at 81.25p Story provided by
21-Apr-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Mercom Oil Sands 3.50 +3.55% Symphony Environmental Technologies 7.63 +1.73% Symphony International Holdings 0.84 +1.20% Central Rand Gold 12.38
21-Apr-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sky 1103.50 +4.90% ARM Holdings 1193.00 +3.74% Rolls-Royce Group 1011.50 +3.00% International Consolidated Airlines 586.75 +2.
21-Apr-2015 02:57 PM

Premier Energy and Water resolutions passed at AGM

Premier Energy and Water Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were approved. At 2:57pm: (LON:PEW) Premier Energy Water Trust plc share price was -0.75p at 192p (LON:PEWZ) Premier Energy Water Tst Plc
21-Apr-2015 02:53 PM

Tricor appoints chairman

Tricor has appointed Michael Roberts as a non-executive director and chairman of the board. Roberts is currently a director of Obbard Ltd, a property investment and development company with offices in London and Hong Kong. Roberts is primarily respons
21-Apr-2015 02:51 PM

AB Dynamics wins Wiltshire Business Awards

AB Dynamics, the designer, manufacturer and supplier of advanced testing systems and measurement products to the global automotive industry, won both the Medium Sized Enterprise of the Year award and the Overall Excellence Award at the Wiltshire Business
21-Apr-2015 02:17 PM

CMA extends deadline on Stagecoach undertaking

The Competition and Markets Authority has extended the period for considering whether to accept the undertaking offered by Stagecoach Group in the anticipated acquisition by InterCity Railways Limited of the ICEC franchise. The CMA says it was not possi
21-Apr-2015 02:12 PM

NBAD notes issue

National Bank of Abu Dhabi has announced the final terms of its senior unsecured US$30m multi-callable zero coupon notes due 2045 under its $7.5bn EMTN programme. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2015 02:08 PM

Herald Investment Trust resolutions passed at AGM

Herald Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting were passed. At 2:08pm: (LON:HRI) Herald Investment Trust Plc share price was -1.25p at 709.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2015 02:05 PM

OTE schedules first quarter results

Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation, the Greek full-service telecommunications provider, will release its first quarter results under IFRS on 13 May. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2015 02:03 PM

Herald Investment Trust strengthens its board

Herald Investment Trust has appointed James Will and Karl Sternberg as new non-executive directors with effect from the close of the annual general meeting today. Will was chairman and a senior corporate partner of law firm Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP un
21-Apr-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Thalassa Holdings 49.00 +3.16% ANGLE 83.00 +0.61% Cranswick 1467.50 +0.51% Artemis Alpha Trust 267.25
21-Apr-2015 02:00 PM

Mytrah Energy underlying pre-tax profits up

Mytrah Energy's underlying pre-tax profits rose to $11.1m in the year to the end of December, 10% up on last time. Revenues rose by 37% to $69.55m while underlying earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation increased by 36% to $65.
21-Apr-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Sky 1105.50 +5.09% ARM Holdings 1191.50 +3.61% InterContinental Hotels Group 2859.00 +2.62% International Consolidated Airlines 584.75 +2.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t