Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 20 April, 2015

20-Apr-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Mulberry Group 917.50 +1.05% Graphene NanoChem 39.38 +0.97% Bioquell 134.00 +0.75% Baring Emerging Europe 578.50
20-Apr-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1140.50 +2.56% Rio Tinto 2869.50 +2.45% Anglo American 1034.25 +2.35% BHP Billiton 1479.50 +2.
20-Apr-2015 03:17 PM

Naspers appoints new chairman

Naspers said non-executive chair Ton Vosloo and independent non-executive directors Boetie van Zyl and Yuanhe Ma have retired from the board. In addition, Koos Bekker rejoined the board as non-executive chair. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
20-Apr-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market SolGold 2.63 0.00% MBL Group 7.63 0.00% Greenko Group 86.25 0.00% British Assets Trust 135.50
20-Apr-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1138.50 +2.38% InterContinental Hotels Group 2778.50 +2.08% HSBC Holdings 611.25 +1.88% Antofagasta 744.50 +1.
20-Apr-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Highland Gold Mining 40.88 +2.20% Sirius Minerals 12.88 +1.98% Kibo Mining 7.88 +1.68% Central Rand Gold 11.25
20-Apr-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1142.50 +2.74% InterContinental Hotels Group 2782.50 +2.22% Smith & Nephew 1157.50 +1.89% Anglo American 1029.00 +1.
20-Apr-2015 01:39 PM

Nomad Holdings to acquire Iglo Foods

Nomad Holdings Ltd has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire Iglo Foods Holdings Ltd from a company backed by the Permira funds for approximately �?¬2.6 billion, subject to customary closing conditions. Upon closing, Nomad intends to change
20-Apr-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Boxhill Technologies Ord 0.1p 0.13 +8.33% Touchstone Gold Limited 0.70 +2.94% Premier Veterinary 65.00 +0.78% Wizz Air Holdings Ord Gbp0.0001 Wi 1422.50
20-Apr-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1144.50 +2.92% Anglo American 1037.50 +2.67% InterContinental Hotels Group 2772.00 +1.84% HSBC Holdings 610.30 +1.
20-Apr-2015 12:46 PM

Brokers' round-up, upgrades for Game Digital and Northgate

Canaccord Genuity lifts Game Digital to buy from hold, 281p target unchanged. Barclays Capital lifts Northgate to overweight from equal weight, target raised from 555p to 710p. Exane BNP Paribas lifts Victrex to outperform from neutral, target 2500p. B
20-Apr-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Sefton Resources Inc 0.26 +4.00% Jpmorgan Japan Smaller Cos Tst 32.13 +0.78% Air Partner 354.25 +0.71% e2v technologies 216.88
20-Apr-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1041.00 +3.02% Ashtead Group 1141.00 +2.61% InterContinental Hotels Group 2778.50 +2.08% Rio Tinto 2855.50 +1.
20-Apr-2015 11:07 AM

Sir Ron Brierley steps down from Coats Group

Coats Group has announced the resignation of Sir Ron Brierley, a non-executive director, with immediate effect. Sir Ron was appointed to the Board as chairman in 1990, and held that position until 2010. At 11:07am: (LON:COA) Coats Group Plc share price
20-Apr-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Daily Internet 1.28 +2.40% Coal of Africa 3.00 +2.39% The Fulham Shore Ord Gbp0.01 21.25 +1.19% Brammer 402.25
20-Apr-2015 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1038.75 +2.80% Ashtead Group 1133.50 +1.93% Rio Tinto 2853.75 +1.88% HSBC Holdings 610.75 +1.
20-Apr-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Plexus Holding 236.00 +1.89% Uk Oil & Gas Investments 'a' Ord 0 1.63 +1.88% Lookers 151.25 +0.58% Petrofac
20-Apr-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1040.75 +2.99% Ashtead Group 1135.50 +2.11% Prudential 1669.50 +2.02% InterContinental Hotels Group 2777.00 +2.
20-Apr-2015 09:57 AM

Feedback sees further take-up for TexRAD

Feedback's TexRAD research software has been adopted by four further leading cancer research institutions. These are: The Evangelische Lungenklinik Berlin (ELK); Velindre Cancer Centre, Cardiff; University of Tokyo, Department of Radiology at th
20-Apr-2015 09:51 AM

Braveheart CFO steps down as part of cost savings

Braveheart Investment Group chief financial officer Aileen Brown has stepped down following a review of the management structure and cost base. The company said it had identified a number of synergies and cost savings which will enable it to reduce ongoi
20-Apr-2015 09:46 AM

Green Dragon schedules FY results

Green Dragon Gas will announce its results for the year ended 31 December on 21 April. At 9:46am: (LON:GDG) Green Dragon Gas Ltd share price was +5.13p at 365.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Apr-2015 09:45 AM

21st Century schedules AGM

21st Century Technology will hold its annual general meeting at its offices at 3-4, ZK Park, 23 Commerce Way, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 4ZS, on 20 May at 10.30 a.m. At 9:45am: (LON:C21) 21st Century Technology PLC share price was 0p at 5.5p Story provided
20-Apr-2015 09:41 AM

Kcell shareholders approve dividends

Kcell shareholders have approved the board's proposals to distribute 70% of the net income for 2014 as an annual dividend and an additional 30% as a special dividend. The company will distribute a total of KZT58,260m, representing 100% of its net inc
20-Apr-2015 09:37 AM

Fox Marble schedules AGM

Fox Marble will hold its annual general meeting at Nabarro LLP, 125 London Wall, London EC2Y 5AL, on 14 May at 11 a.m. At 9:37am: (LON:FOX) Fox Marble Holdings share price was +0.38p at 22p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Apr-2015 09:30 AM

German PPI falls 1.7% in March on the year

Germany's producer price index fell 1.7% year on year in March, worse than the anticipated 1.6% decline. On the month, Germany's PPI rose 0.1% against an expected gain of 0.2%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t