Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 10 April, 2015

10-Apr-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Alba Mineral Resources 0.60 +3.45% Highland Gold Mining 37.63 +0.67% Asian Total Return Investment Compa 217.88 +0.41% XLMedia 73.25
10-Apr-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Shire 5662.50 +4.47% Aberdeen Asset Management 505.25 +4.18% ITV 269.15 +3.00% Randgold Resources 4878.00 +2.
10-Apr-2015 03:39 PM

Majestic completes acquisition of Naked Wines

Majestic Wine has completed its acquisition of Naked Wines announced earlier today. At 3:39pm: (LON:MJW) Majestic Wine PLC share price was +5.88p at 323.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2015 03:03 PM

Genel Energy completes bond issue

Genel Energy has completed its issue of the $230m 7.5% senior unsecured bonds due 14 May 2019. As part of the issue of the bonds, Genel Energy Finance 3 plc, as issuer, and Genel Energy plc, as parent, entered into a bond agreement with Nordic Trustee AS
10-Apr-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Forte Energy NL 0.17 +6.25% Clean Air Power 2.33 +3.56% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 15.13 +1.68% Development Securities 245.75
10-Apr-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Shire 5692.50 +5.03% Aberdeen Asset Management 504.75 +4.07% ITV 267.90 +2.53% Randgold Resources 4851.00 +2.
10-Apr-2015 02:53 PM

Laura Ashley like-for-like sales up

Laura Ashley Holdings posts pre-tax profits of £23.5m for the 53 weeks to the end of January - 14.6% up on last time. Total group sales rose to £303.6m in the 53 week period (2014: £294.5m, 52 weeks). Full year retail like-for-like sales rose by 1.
10-Apr-2015 02:49 PM

Uralkali agreement on China potash shipments

Uralkali's wholly-owned subsidiary, Uralkali Trading, has reached an agreement on 2015 potash deliveries to China with a buying consortium, which includes Sinochem, CNAMPGC, and CNOOC. Uralkali will supply 850,000 tonnes, not including optional volu
10-Apr-2015 02:43 PM

PMG revenues from golf event carried into 2016

Revenues for Parallel Media Group's golf division from The Championship in Singapore will now fall into the company's 2016 financial year following the postponement of the event from 2015 to a new spring date in 2016. This is expected to be ann
10-Apr-2015 02:10 PM

Coats appoints senior independent director

Coats Group has appointed Nicholas Bull as senior independent director with immediate effect. He joins the audit and risk committee and nominations committee. Bull is currently senior independent director of the investment trust, Fidelity China Special S
10-Apr-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Amerisur Resources 25.13 +1.00% Shawbrook Group Ord Gbp0.01 Wi 306.75 +0.45% Headlam Group 427.63 +0.38% Faroe Petroleum 88.00
10-Apr-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Shire 5712.50 +5.40% Aberdeen Asset Management 504.75 +4.07% Barratt Developments 555.00 +2.59% ITV 267.95 +2.
10-Apr-2015 01:44 PM

C4XD changes registered office

C4X Discovery Holdings, a leader in rational drug discovery and design, has changed its registered office, with immediate effect to: Manchester One, 53 Portland Street, Manchester M1 3LD. At 1:44pm: (LON:C4XD) C4x Discovery Holdings Plc Ord 1p share pri
10-Apr-2015 01:33 PM

US import prices fall 0.3%

US import prices fell 0.3% in March following a 0.2% upturn the previous month, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics reported today. In March, lower nonfuel prices more than offset a rise in fuel prices. The price index for US exports rose in March, ti
10-Apr-2015 01:25 PM

Mail.ru Group schedules FY results

Mail.ru Group will release its annual report and IFRS accounts for the year ended 31 December and revenue update for teh first quarter on 23 April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2015 01:15 PM

Aviva-Friends Life scheme of arrangement approved

The Guernsey Court has approved the scheme of arrangement for Aviva's all-share acquisition of Friends Life Group. At 1:15pm: (LON:AV.) Aviva PLC share price was +5.25p at 555.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2015 01:12 PM

dotDigital grants options

dotDigital Group has granted 750,000 options over ordinary shares under its approved enterprise management incentive share option scheme. At 1:12pm: (LON:DOTD) dotDigital Group share price was 0p at 31.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Pantheon Resources 18.13 +0.72% JPMorgan Chinese Investment Trust 221.13 +0.45% VP 655.25 +0.42% Brunner Investment Trust (the) 560.75
10-Apr-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Shire 5727.50 +5.67% Aberdeen Asset Management 504.25 +3.97% Barratt Developments 557.50 +3.05% ITV 268.75 +2.
10-Apr-2015 12:57 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy recommendations on many housebuilders

Jefferies International lifts Taylor Wimpey to buy from hold, target raised from 124p to 189p. Jefferies International lifts Redrow to buy from hold, target raised from 276p to 459p. Jefferies International lifts Countrywide to buy from hold, target rai
10-Apr-2015 12:28 PM

Canaccord Genuity reiterates hold on BP, target cut from 425p to 415p

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2015 12:05 PM

New director at Marks & Spencer

Marks and Spencer has announced the appointment of Richard Solomons to its Board as a non-executive director. Mr Solomons is currently chief executive officer of InterContinental Hotels Group (IHG), a position he has held since July 2011. At 12:05pm:
10-Apr-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Uk Oil & Gas Investments 'a' Ord 0 2.53 +2.02% Hardy Oil & Gas 35.50 +1.43% Optibiotix Health Ord 2p 32.75 +0.77% Polar Capital Holdings
10-Apr-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Shire 5712.50 +5.40% Aberdeen Asset Management 503.75 +3.87% ITV 270.45 +3.50% Barratt Developments 556.50 +2.
10-Apr-2015 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Karelian Diamond Resources 1.15 +1.77% B.s.d Crown Ord Nis0.01 (di) 22.50 +1.12% Xcite Energy 28.13 +0.90% Diploma 825.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t