Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 23 March, 2015

23-Mar-2015 04:29 PM

FGL offer for Brit unconditional

FFHL Group's recommended cash offer for Brit has been declared an unconditional. FGL - which is wholly-owned by Fairfax Financial Holdings - said it had received acceptances in respect of 294,029,011 Brit shares (representing approximately 73.42%
23-Mar-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Bagir Group . Ord Ils0.04 6.25 +16.17% Nyota Minerals 0.08 +14.29% Urals Energy 3.13 +13.82% Regal Petroleum 4.55
23-Mar-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 1148.25 +7.16% BHP Billiton 1584.75 +2.97% Glencore 305.45 +2.05% Imperial Tobacco Group 3164.00 +1.
23-Mar-2015 03:36 PM

Sefton moves head office

Sefton Resources has moved its head office to 1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW. At 3:36pm: (LON:SER) Sefton Resources Inc share price was +0.02p at 0.14p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Mar-2015 03:18 PM

Premaitha's win

Premaitha Health has been awarded a contract to provide its non-invasive prenatal test (NIPT), the IONA test, to St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust following a competitive tender process. The trust, based at St George's Hosp
23-Mar-2015 03:06 PM

Kingspan completes Joris Ide acquisition

Kingspan has completed the acquisition of Steel Partners NV, the holding company of the Joris Ide Grou At 3:06pm: (LON:KGP) Kingspan Group PLC share price was -0.13p at 17.98p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Mar-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Oxus Gold 3.78 +11.83% Totally 0.20 +11.11% Nostra Terra Oil & Gas Company 0.15 +7.14% Forte Energy NL 0.15
23-Mar-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 1145.00 +6.86% BHP Billiton 1576.25 +2.42% 3i Group 505.25 +1.72% Imperial Tobacco Group 3156.00 +1.
23-Mar-2015 02:32 PM

Noricum Gold expands portfolio

Austrian-focused Noricum Gold has expanded its portfolio through the acquisition of the Walchen VMS Project, which is located in an area of Austria proven to host copper, gold and silver mineralisation. In addition, the company has raised £478,000, b
23-Mar-2015 02:22 PM

Matchtech schedules interims

Matchtech Group - one of the UK's leading specialist engineering and professional services recruitment companies - will release its results for the six months ended 31 January on 9 April. At 2:22pm: (LON:MTEC) Matchtech Group PLC share price was +1
23-Mar-2015 02:14 PM

Rangers agrees £1.5m loan

Rangers International Football Club has entered into loan agreements totalling £1.5m with Douglas Park, George Letham and George Taylor. The proceeds of the loans are available generally for the purposes of the company and will be used for working capit
23-Mar-2015 02:02 PM

US existing home sales up 1.2%

US existing-home sales increased modestly in February, but constrained inventory levels pushed price growth to its fastest pace in a year, according to the National Association of Realtors. Total existing-home sales, which are completed transactions that
23-Mar-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Connemara Mining Company 0.75 +19.05% Daniel Stewart Securities 0.21 +16.67% Namibian Resources 1.48 +11.28% Scotgold Resources 0.83
23-Mar-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 1156.75 +7.96% BHP Billiton 1580.00 +2.66% 3i Group 506.75 +2.02% Royal Dutch Shell 2097.50 +1.
23-Mar-2015 01:49 PM

MP Evans schedules FY results

M.P. Evans, a producer of Indonesian palm oil and Australian beef cattle, will be announcing its preliminary results for the year ended 31 December on 14 April. At 1:49pm: (LON:MPE) M.P. Evans Group PLC share price was -5.37p at 406.63p Story provide
23-Mar-2015 01:48 PM

PeerTV issues shares in part repayment of loans

PeerTV has issued 10,419,182 ordinary shares at 0.85p apiece in part repayment of loans due by its subsidiaries PeerTV Limited and Digitek SMT. The amount of liabilities being repaid is £88,563. At 1:48pm: (LON:PTV) PeerTV PLC share price was -0.02p at
23-Mar-2015 01:10 PM

Halfords appoints CEO

Halfords Group phas appointed Jill McDonald as chief executive with effect from 11 May. McDonald is currently CEO, UK & president, North West Division, Europe for McDonald's Corporation. She joined McDonald's in 2006 as chief marketing office
23-Mar-2015 01:04 PM

Potential of Guinea- Bissau assets boosted, says Cap Energy

Cap Energy has issued initial results from interpretation of 3,750 kilometres 2D seismic over the Senegal Djiffere licence and a re-assessment of two Guinea-Bissau licences which has boosted their potential. The Djiffere PSC covers an exploration bloc
23-Mar-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Premaitha Health Ord 10p 24.38 +11.43% Northcote Energy Limited 0.11 +10.00% Helius Energy 4.19 +7.44% Crawshaw Group 46.00
23-Mar-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 1149.00 +7.23% BHP Billiton 1568.50 +1.92% 3i Group 505.75 +1.82% Royal Dutch Shell 2101.00 +1.
23-Mar-2015 12:55 PM

Brokers' round-up, upgrades for Standard Chartered and Centamin

JP Morgan Cazenove lifts Standard Chartered to overweight from neutral, target raised from 1050p to 1250p. Citigroup retains buy on Standard Chartered, target raised from 1250p to 1300p. Investec lifts Centamin to buy from hold, target cut from 68p to 6
23-Mar-2015 12:50 PM

New chief executive at Keller Group

Alain Michaelis is to the new chief executive of Keller Group. He will take over in May when the current chief executive, Justin Atkinson, retires. Mr Michaelis has spent his career leading operational and engineering teams in the industrial sector. Mos
23-Mar-2015 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Namibian Resources 1.30 +23.81% Red Rock Resources 0.10 +11.11% Boxhill Technologies Ord 0.1p 0.12 +9.09% Stellar Resources Ord 0.01p 0.30
23-Mar-2015 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 1144.25 +6.79% Royal Dutch Shell 2101.50 +1.82% Royal Dutch Shell 2209.50 +1.77% 3i Group 505.25 +1.
23-Mar-2015 11:38 AM

Wey Education expects to complete acquisition early in April

Wey Education has reported that it expects to complete the acquisition of InterHigh Education on or around 2 April. Its plan to purchase InternHigh was first announced at the start of last month. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t