Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 20 March, 2015

20-Mar-2015 04:22 PM

Royal Mail non-exec to step down

Royal Mail non-executive director John Allan will resign with effect from 30 April. Allan is a member of the audit & risk committee. At 4:22pm: (LON:RMG) Royal Mail Plc share price was +2.7p at 446.7p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Mar-2015 04:12 PM

Max debt restructuring talks continue

Max Petroleum says it continues to discuss an appropriate debt restructuring with Sberbank and an equity investment from AGR Energy. In addition to a debt restructuring and equity investment, the company also requires bridge financing of at least US$6.5
20-Mar-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Spectra Systems Corporation 20.00 +14.29% Karelian Diamond Resources 1.50 +12.78% Turbo Power Systems Inc 0.33 +10.00% Boxhill Technologies Ord 0.1p 0.11
20-Mar-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 CRH 1855.50 +5.97% Fresnillo 710.25 +4.60% Anglo American 1092.00 +4.40% Glencore 295.40 +3.
20-Mar-2015 03:21 PM

Adamas Finance Asia seeks to change investing policy

Adamas Finance Asia is to seek shareholder approval for a change in its investing policy at a general meeting on 8 April. A circular in relation to the proposed change is today being sent to shareholders and will be available on the company's websi
20-Mar-2015 03:12 PM

Amec Foster Wheeler names new SID

Amec Foster Wheeler has announced that non-executive director Neil Carson will become senior independent director and chairman of the remuneration committee at the close of annual general meeting on 14 May. He will take over from Simon Thompson who is s
20-Mar-2015 03:05 PM

CMA publishes Key Publishing-Kelsey decision

The Competition and Markets Authority has published the text of its decision on the completed acquisition by Key Publishing of Kelsey Publishing's Aviation and Military History Portfolio which was cleared on 2 March 2015. This decision can be found
20-Mar-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Spectra Systems Corporation 17.50 +25.00% Edenville Energy 0.06 +20.00% Red Rock Resources 0.09 +12.50% Ultrasis 0.10
20-Mar-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 CRH 1849.50 +5.63% Fresnillo 701.50 +3.31% Anglo American 1078.25 +3.08% Tullow Oil 317.30 +2.
20-Mar-2015 02:59 PM

Edison update on Fidelity China Special Situations

Edison has issued a research update on Fidelity China Special Situations. Fidelity China Special Situations is a specialist, actively managed closed-ended fund that invests in Chinese and other related equities to provide exposure to the secular growth o
20-Mar-2015 02:50 PM

Access Intelligence schedules FY results

Access Intelligence - a leading supplier of software-as-a-service (SaaS) solutions for the full life cycle management of a company's governance, risk and compliance - will be announcing its results for the year ended 30 November on 30 April. At
20-Mar-2015 02:44 PM

REACT Energy AGM adjourned

REACT Energy's annual general meeting today was adjourned until 17 April at 11 a.m. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Mar-2015 02:30 PM

Condor exhibiting at Hong Kong conference

Condor Gold executive chairman Mark Child will be attending the Mines and Money Hong Kong conference which takes place between 23-27 March. Condor Gold will be one of a number of companies exhibiting at the event which is one of the biggest mining co
20-Mar-2015 02:23 PM

CMA publishes Cucina-Fresh Holdings decision

The Competition and Markets Authority has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition by Cucina Acquisition (UK) of certain assets of Fresh Holdings, which was cleared on 16 March. This decision can be found on the Competition and
20-Mar-2015 02:15 PM

Lenta LLC amends facility

Lenta LLC - Lenta's main operating company - has agreed an amendment to a facility agreement concluded on 14 September 2011 (the "Facility Agreement") with, among others, VTB Capital. At 2:15pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
20-Mar-2015 02:02 PM

CSR to cease Q1 and Q3 reporting

CSR will cease reporting first and third quarter results, following removal of the requirement for companies to publish an interim management statement, as announced by the FCA in November. CSR will provide a trading update at its annual general meetin
20-Mar-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Auctus Growth Ord Gbp0.10 77.00 +14.93% Vedanta Resources 501.25 +9.13% InternetQ 364.38 +8.73% Red Emperor Resources 2.51
20-Mar-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 CRH 1857.00 +6.05% Anglo American 1068.00 +2.10% BHP Billiton 1509.00 +1.58% BG Group 871.20 +1.
20-Mar-2015 01:58 PM

Inland Homes schedules interims

Inland Homes, the specialist housebuilder and brownfield land developer, will be publishing interim results for the six months to the end of December on 31 March. At 1:58pm: (LON:INL) Inland Homes PLC share price was -0.62p at 62.38p Story provided
20-Mar-2015 01:50 PM

Etalon schedules FY results

Etalon Group will publish its IFRS financial results for FY2014 on 24 March. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Mar-2015 01:38 PM

Aurum Mining director resigns

Aurum Mining director Chris Eadie has resigned from the board with immediate effect but will remain as a consultant to the company. Chairman Sean Finlay said: "My fellow directors and I thank Chris for his significant contribution to the Company ove
20-Mar-2015 01:28 PM

Treveria completes sale of German property

Treveria has completed the sale of its property at Wall 18, Wuppertal, Germany, which was announced on 29 December. Treveria said the cash consideration of �?¬9.75m (before transaction costs of �?¬0.36m) had been received. At 1:28pm: (LON:TR
20-Mar-2015 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Legendary Investments 0.12 +33.33% Noricum Gold 0.23 +9.52% Oxford BioMedica 12.13 +8.98% KEFI Minerals 1.25
20-Mar-2015 01:01 PM

Acron schedules AGM

Acron will hold its annual general meeting at Acron Cultural Centre (22a Lomonosov Street, Veliky Novgorod), on 21 May at 9.30 a.m. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Mar-2015 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 CRH 1861.50 +6.31% International Consolidated Airlines 589.25 +1.42% AstraZeneca 4849.00 +1.33% Coca-Cola HBC 1191.00 +1.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t