Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 26 February, 2015

26-Feb-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Petropavlovsk 14.13 +18.94% Stellar Diamonds 1.00 +5.26% Dalradian Resources Inc. Com Shs Np 57.00 +5.07% Wishbone Gold 1.05
26-Feb-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 966.00 +4.29% Persimmon 1748.00 +3.80% Kingfisher 359.25 +2.91% Meggitt 554.75 +2.
26-Feb-2015 03:52 PM

r4e in line with forecasts

reach4entertainment enterprises expects results for the year ended 31 December to be in line with market forecasts. The group said that as previously reported it delivered an encouraging set of interim results and trading has continued to be solid in th
26-Feb-2015 03:45 PM

Legal & General non-exec to step down

Legal & General Group non-executive director Lindsay Tomlinson intends to retire from the board following the conclusion of the annual general meeting on 21 May. Tomlinson will remain as a non-executive director of Legal & General Investment Management
26-Feb-2015 03:39 PM

Jupiter Primadona Growth beats benchmark

Jupiter Primadona Growth Trust's net asset value per share rose by 2.8% in the six months to the end of December on a total return basis. This compares with a 1.9% rise in its composite benchmark. At 3:39pm: (LON:JPG) Jupiter Primadona Growth Trust
26-Feb-2015 03:28 PM

Ruffer net asset value up

Ruffer Investment Co's net asset value per share rose by 3.9% in the six months to the end of December after allowing for the dividend of 1.7p paid during the period. The company's share price performed better still (+6.8%) as the shares moved
26-Feb-2015 03:24 PM

GSK chairman to step down

GlaxoSmithKline chairman Sir Christopher Gent will step down at the annual general meeting on 7 May when he will be succeeded by Sir Philip Hampton. Sir Philip joined GSK's board as an independent non-executive director on 1 January and will become
26-Feb-2015 03:19 PM

Johnston Press schedules FY results

Johnston Press will issue its preliminary results for the 53 week period ended 3 January on 25 March. At 3:19pm: (LON:JPR) Johnston Press PLC share price was -0.75p at 168p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Feb-2015 03:09 PM

JPMorgan Emerging Markets beats benchmark

JPMorgan Emerging Markets Investment Trust's net asset value per share rose by 5.7% in the six months to the end of December on a total return basis. This compares with a 1.1% rise in its benchmark, the MSCI Emerging Markets Index (in sterling term
26-Feb-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Wishbone Gold 1.00 +11.11% MobilityOne 2.63 +10.50% Unitech Corporate Parks 3.15 +7.51% Mar City 48.50
26-Feb-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 964.60 +4.13% Kingfisher 361.60 +3.58% Persimmon 1740.00 +3.33% Meggitt 553.75 +2.
26-Feb-2015 02:55 PM

Premier strengthens its board

Premier African Minerals has appointed Michael Foster as non-executive director with immediate effect. Foster is a graduate geologist from St Andrews University in Scotland with a MBA in business administration from London Business School. He has over 3
26-Feb-2015 02:53 PM

Moody's revises Inter RAO ratings

Moody's Investors Service has revised Inter RAO's Ba1 corporate family rating and probability of default rating with negative outlook to a Ba2 corporate family rating and probability of default rating with negative outlook. Moody's Interfa
26-Feb-2015 02:49 PM

Amino Technologies schedules AGM

Amino Technologies will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of finnCap, 60 New Broad Street, London EC2M 1JJ. on 2 April at 10.00 a.m. At 2:49pm: (LON:AMO) Amino Technologies PLC share price was +4.5p at 139.5p Story provided by StockMark
26-Feb-2015 02:21 PM

Ebiquity acquires Media Value

Ebiquity has acquired Media Value SL which has operated as Ebiquity's franchise partner for media auditing in the Iberian market since approximately 2008 and has been operating under the Ebiquity name. MV is being acquired for an initial cash consid
26-Feb-2015 02:07 PM

US home prices up

US house prices rose 1.4% in the fourth quarter of 2014 according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA) House Price Index. This is the 14th consecutive quarterly price increase in the purchase-only, seasonally adjusted index. FHFA�€?s seas
26-Feb-2015 02:03 PM

US home prices up 0.8%

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Feb-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market e-Therapeutics 49.00 +11.36% Coms 1.05 +7.14% ValiRx 0.25 +4.17% Evocutis 0.25
26-Feb-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kingfisher 361.70 +3.61% Standard Chartered 955.70 +3.17% Persimmon 1737.00 +3.15% Antofagasta 774.00 +2.
26-Feb-2015 01:56 PM

CMA clears Multi Packaging Solutions deal

The Competition and Markets Authority has cleared the anticipated acquisition by Multi Packaging Solutions UK of Presentation Products Group. The CMA said it had decided, on the information currently available, not to refer the transaction to a phase 2 i
26-Feb-2015 01:53 PM

APC Technology grants options

APC Technology Group has confirmed that all resolutions put to shareholders at the annual general meeting today were duly passed. It also announced that the board has approved the issue of 1 million options to each of Richard Hodgson and Andrew Shortis.
26-Feb-2015 01:43 PM

Entu schedules AGM

Entu (UK) will hold its annual general meeting at Eversheds LLP, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester M1 5ES, on 24 March at 9.30 a.m. At 1:43pm: (LON:ENTU) Entu UK Plc share price was 0p at 120.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Feb-2015 01:40 PM

US core durable goods orders up 0.3%

New orders for US durable goods excluding transportation - the so-called 'core durables' - increased by 0.3% in January, the US Census Bureau said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Feb-2015 01:39 PM

US durable goods orders up 2.8%

New orders for US durable goods increased by $6.5bn or 2.8% to $236.1bn in January, the US Census Bureau said today. This increase, up following two consecutive monthly decreases, followed a 3.7% December decrease. Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
26-Feb-2015 01:38 PM

US jobless claims rise by 31,000

US initial unemployment claims rose to 313,000 in the week ending 21 February, the US Department of Labor said today. This was an increase of 31,000 from the previous week's revised level. The previous week's level was revised down by 1,000 fro

a d v e r t i s e m e n t