Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 14 January, 2015

14-Jan-2015 08:30 AM

ARMS moves to enforce arbitration award

Asia Resource Minerals has set out the steps it is taking to enforce an arbitration ruling against Rosan Roeslani. The company announced on 30 December that it had won a ruling in Singapore against Roeslani. The award confirming that Roeslani was oblig
14-Jan-2015 08:20 AM

Dechra maintains momentum

Dechra Pharmaceutical's trading in the first half of its 2015 financial year was in line with management expectations for both revenue and operating profit. Group revenue increased by approximately 12% at constant currency (6% reported). This was ag
14-Jan-2015 08:16 AM

British Land update on The Leadenhall Building

British Land and Oxford Properties announce a further 93,400 sq ft of leasing activity at The Leadenhall Building. This includes the building's architects, Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners, who have signed a binding agreement for lease for level 14.
14-Jan-2015 08:12 AM

Fulcrum in move to directly managed service delivery

Fulcrum Utility Services will take the management of operational delivery in-house, giving it direct control from design through to installation across England and Wales. It says the primary benefits of this move include an enhanced customer propositio
14-Jan-2015 08:07 AM

Animalcare revenues rise

Animalcare - a leading supplier of veterinary medicines - reports a solid trading performance for the six months to the end of December. Revenues across the group were up by approximately 7.2% to £6.93m (2013: £6.46m). Revenue from sales of Licensed
14-Jan-2015 08:05 AM

Games Workshop pre-tax profits fall

Games Workshop posts pre-tax profits of £6.3m for the six months to the end of November - down from £7.7m last time. Revenues fell to £56.5m (£59.5m at constant currencies) from £60.5m and operating profits declined to £6.2m from £7.7m. Chief ex
14-Jan-2015 08:03 AM

Tungsten H1 pretax loss widens

Tungsten has widened its H1 pretax loss to £14.8m, from a year earlier loss of £5.5m. Revenue was £10.2m, from £0.8m. CEO Edmund Truell said: "Our EBITDA loss for the six months to 31 October 2014 of £13.3 million, including £6 million of one
14-Jan-2015 08:02 AM

Independent Investment Trust NAV up

The Independent Investment Trust's net asset value roe by 10.4% in the year to the end of November on a total return basis. Theoretical investments in the FTSE All-Share Index and the FTSE World Index would have produced total returns of 4.7% and 13
14-Jan-2015 08:01 AM

Kellan net fee income up

Kellan expects its unaudited net fee income for the year ended 31 December to be approximately £8m - 4% up on 2013. The directors also expect the group's unaudited operating profit (before impairment) for the year ended 31 December to be approxima
14-Jan-2015 08:01 AM

Jupiter AUM up

Jupiter Fund Management's assets under management increased to £31.9bn at 31 December - up from £31.6bn at the end of September. Net mutual fund inflows were £309 million during the fourth quarter, with top selling funds including Dynamic Bond,
14-Jan-2015 07:59 AM

Regenersis says H1 performance in line with views

Regenersis said its H1 performance was in line with expectations. It was pleased by the progress of Depot Solutions, which delivered good growth versus the prior period. The continuing businesses of Advanced Solutions have grown and the Board is also en
14-Jan-2015 07:58 AM

Cineworld profitability to be at top end of consensus

Cineworld Group expects profitability for the year ended 1 January will be towards the top end of market consensus. The UK & Ireland business continued to outperform the wider market with box office revenues increasing by 0.1%, reflecting a decline in ad
14-Jan-2015 07:58 AM

Rosslyn Data Tech wins 5yr, $1m contract

Rosslyn Data Technologies said US subsidiary Rosslyn Analytics Inc. has been appointed by the State University System of Florida to provide cloud-based analytics to its 12 member state universities in Florida, including Florida State University and the Un
14-Jan-2015 07:55 AM

Everyman in line with market expectations

Everyman says trading for the twelve months to 31 December was in line with market expectations. The company operated ten sites during 2014 and instigated a number of initiatives to promote the Everyman brand, including pop up venues in Battersea Power
14-Jan-2015 07:54 AM

JUST EAT total orders up 52%

JUST EAT's total Orders for the 12 months to 31 December increased by 52% compared to 2013. The online and mobile marketplace for takeaway food said the figure includes the benefit of consolidating the orders from its French business (Alloresto.fr
14-Jan-2015 07:53 AM

Victoria Plc acquires Whitestone Weavers Group

Victoria has acquired the Whitestone Weavers group of companies, comprising Whitestone Weavers Ltd, Carpet Line Direct Ltd, Gaskell Mackay Carpets Ltd, View Logistics Ltd and Thomas Witter Carpets Ltd for an initial cash consideration of about £5.748m.
14-Jan-2015 07:51 AM

Fenner earnings to be below previous forecasts

Fenner has warned that full year earnings are likely to be slightly below its previous range of expectations. But the group says its balance sheet is strong and borrowings remain in line with forecasts. It says that trading in the period since 11 Novem
14-Jan-2015 07:50 AM

Safestay appoints Philip Houghton as CEO

Safestay has appointed Philip Houghton as CEO with immediate effect. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Jan-2015 07:49 AM

Shoe Zone more than doubles FY pretax profit

Shoe Zone has booked a FY pretax profit of £10.5m, from a year-ago profit of £5.1m. Revenue was £172.9m, from £193.9m. Administrative expenses were lower, as were distribution costs. The improvement was despite £0.9m of IPO costs. It proposed a maid
14-Jan-2015 07:47 AM

Christie significantly ahead of forecasts

Christie Group expects revenue and profits for the year ended 31 December to be significantly ahead of market forecast. It says this is due to a strong year end trading performance in the transactional and advisory business, which saw the completion of
14-Jan-2015 07:45 AM

Craneware adjusted earnings up

Craneware expects to report an increase of at least 10% in adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation for the six months ended 31 December. Craneware - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US heal
14-Jan-2015 07:42 AM

Arden pre-tax profits fall

Institutional stockbroking group Arden Partners posts pre-tax profits of £0.08 m for the year to the end of October - down from £1.3m in 2013. Revenue fell to £8.0m (2013: £10.1m) and underlying profit before tax fell to £0.15m (2013: £1.4m).
14-Jan-2015 07:39 AM

GAME Digital Christmas sales fall

Specialist video games retailer GAME Digital's sales in the Christmas trading period fell by 5.4% on a constant currency basis. But the group expects to achieve sales growth in the second half, with a good schedule of new software releases against
14-Jan-2015 07:38 AM

C&C's Christmas sales below expectations

Branded cider, beer, wine and soft drinks group C&C's trading over the Christmas period was below expectations in the domestic markets C&C said trading conditions in the third quarter generally were below expectations. In Ireland, following solid
14-Jan-2015 07:36 AM

Totally warns

Totally Plc said as a result of contract delays its FY revenue will be below current market expectations, with net loss for the same period being greater than current market expectations. In H2, Totally experienced delays in the signing of new contract

a d v e r t i s e m e n t