Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 23 December, 2014

23-Dec-2014 04:29 PM

Ukrproduct warns of FY loss

Ukrproduct Group warns it will report a loss for the year due to the significant hryvna devaluation. Overall the Company expects a sizeable year-on-year increase in EBITDA and operating profit for the full year 2014. Moreover, the operating cash-flow has
23-Dec-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Premier Gold Resources 0.08 +33.33% Forte Energy NL 0.19 +11.76% Sarossa Ord 1p 1.81 +11.73% Paragon Entertainment 1.63
23-Dec-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Tullow Oil 419.65 +3.11% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 180.30 +2.44% Weir Group 1918.00 +2.35% CRH 1546.50 +2.
23-Dec-2014 03:54 PM

Daniel Stewart swings into profit

Daniel Stewart reports a substantial turnaround in its results for the six months to the end of September. It says a continuing small improvement in its business with revenues rising slightly along with a further reduction in its cost base resulted in a
23-Dec-2014 03:39 PM

Churchill issues update on arbitration

Churchill has issued an update on the international arbitration cases the company and its wholly owned subsidiary Planet Mining Pty Ltd are pursuing against the Republic of Indonesia at the International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes ("
23-Dec-2014 03:34 PM

Pathfinder facing appeal

Pathfinder says its lawyers in Maputo have today been informed orally by the Maputo Commercial Bench Court clerks that an application has been lodged to appeal against the recent judgment of that court in favour of Pathfinder. Pathfinder is advised by i
23-Dec-2014 03:30 PM

Friends Life changes registered office

Friends Life Group has changed its registered office to: PO Box 25, Regency Court, Glategny Esplanade, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3AP. The head office address to be used for correspondence purposes remains as follows: One New Change, London, EC4M 9EF.
23-Dec-2014 03:21 PM

Richmond Manufacturing Index rises

Fifth District manufacturing activity grew modestly in December, according to the most recent survey by the Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond. Shipments and the volume of new orders edged up. Manufacturing employment grew at a faster pace this month, whi
23-Dec-2014 03:18 PM

US new home sales fall

Sales of new single-family houses in November 2014 were at a seasonally adjusted annual rate of 438,000, according to estimates released jointly today by the US Census Bureau and the Department of Housing and Urban Development. This is 1.6% below the re
23-Dec-2014 03:14 PM

US house prices up

US house prices rose in October, up 0.6% on a seasonally adjusted basis from the previous month, according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA) monthly House Price Index (HPI). The previously reported house price change of 0.0% in September rema
23-Dec-2014 03:12 PM

US core PCE up less than 0.1%

The November personal consumption expenditures price index, excluding food and energy - the so-called core PCE - increased less than 0.1% in November the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Dec-2014 03:08 PM

US personal spending up 0.6%

US personal consumption expenditures (PCE) increased $67.9bn, or 0.6%, in November, according to the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Dec-2014 03:06 PM

US personal income up 0.4%

US personal income increased $54.4 billion, or 0.4%, in November while disposable personal income (DPI) increased $42.4 billion, or 0.3%, according to the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. In October, personal income increased $49.8bn, or 0.3%, DPI incre
23-Dec-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Hightex Group 0.25 +19.05% Guscio Ord 0.1p 13.75 +14.58% Verdes Management 0.22 +10.00% Oxford Technology 4 Venture Capital 36.50
23-Dec-2014 03:01 PM

Capital Lease Aviation schedules AGM

Capital Lease Aviation, the commercial passenger aircraft leasing company, will be holding its annual general meeting at at 65 Kampong Bahru Road, Singapore 169 370, on 15 January at 11.00 a.m. (UK Time). At 3:01pm: (LON:CLA) Capital Lease Aviation PLC
23-Dec-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 ARM Holdings 999.75 +2.49% Sports Direct International 712.25 +2.33% Tullow Oil 416.20 +2.26% Tesco 185.00 +2.
23-Dec-2014 02:57 PM

Polymetal sets exchange rate for special divi

Polymetal says the payment of the special dividend of US$0.20 per ordinary share for the year ending 31 December for those shareholders who elected to receive the dividend in pounds sterling, a sterling/US dollar exchange rate of 1.5537 will be used. At
23-Dec-2014 02:51 PM

Gazprom budget approved

The Gazprom's board has approved the company's investment programme, budget and cost optimisation (Reduction) programme for 2015. The key performance indicators of the investment programme grew by RUB1.11 billion against the version approved by
23-Dec-2014 02:40 PM

Norish completes sale of York site

Norish has completed the sale of its York site to S. Wernick & Sons (Holdings) Ltd for £1.59m gross (£1.55m net of fees). The sale has resulted in a book loss of £0.2m. Located in Shipton By-Beningbrough the site comprised of approximately 135,000sq
23-Dec-2014 02:26 PM

Regulator right to get tough with GPG, says Altmann

The Pensions Regulator is right to get tough with Guinness Peat Group, Ros Altmann, the government's champion for older workers says. She says this is an interesting development which will be watched carefully by other employers struggling to suppo
23-Dec-2014 02:06 PM

Orange Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Orange Polska has issued short term bonds totalling PLN93.3m to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday it issued bonds of PLN28m and PLN6m with redemption dates of 5 January and 29 December respectively to Orange Customer Service; two tranches of
23-Dec-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Mariana Resources 1.40 +12.00% Forte Energy NL 0.19 +11.76% Cleeve Capital Ord Gbp0.01 7.00 +9.38% Sylvania Platinum 7.63
23-Dec-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 180.30 +2.44% Weir Group 1915.50 +2.21% Tesco 184.83 +2.12% Centrica 282.75 +1.
23-Dec-2014 01:58 PM

Eckoh completes purchase of head office freehold

Eckoh, the global provider of secure payment products and customer service solutions, has completed the acquisition of the freehold of its existing Hemel Hempstead head office. The acquisition - originally announced in July - completed today for consid
23-Dec-2014 01:48 PM

Red Rock capital reorganisation approved

Red Rock Resources' shareholders have approved the proposed capital reorganisation at the annual general meeting today. Each of the 2,371,116,172 existing ordinary shares of 0.1p will be subdivided into one deferred share of 0.09p each (deferred sha

a d v e r t i s e m e n t