Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 09 December, 2014

09-Dec-2014 04:31 PM

Debenhams passes AGM resolutions

Debenhams held its annual general meeting today and has reported that all resolutions were approved. At market close: (LON:DEB) Debenhams PLC share price was -1.37p at 72.58p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Dec-2014 04:03 PM

Myanmar Investments raises close to US$4m

Myanmar Investments International Limited, the AIM-quoted Myanmar focused investment company, has announced today that it has raised US$3,797,850 (gross) through a subscription of 3,617,000 new ordinary shares of nil par value at a Subscription price of U
09-Dec-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Taihua 3.13 +25.20% Doriemus Ord 0.001p 0.07 +16.67% Xtract Energy 0.14 +7.69% China Nonferrous Gold Limited Ord U 27.38
09-Dec-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 4382.00 +4.68% Fresnillo 736.00 +2.87% G4S 281.20 +2.63% Antofagasta 735.50 +1.
09-Dec-2014 03:32 PM

Artemis VCT reports drop in NAV

Artemis VCT has reported a net asset value total return of 22.9 per cent (down from 24.9 per cent last time) and share price total return of 23.1 per cent, for the year ended 30 September 2014. Other financial highlights included: - Proposed final divid
09-Dec-2014 03:26 PM

Xchanging gets the nod for Total Objects acquisition

Xchanging, the business process, procurement and technology services provider, has confirmed that its acquisition of the insurance software business, Total Objects Limited, as announced on 3 July 2014, the Competition and Markets Authority has now cleared
09-Dec-2014 03:23 PM

Promethean director resigns

Ecofin Water & Power Opportunities has been informed that Mr Martin N�¨gre will resign as a Director of Promethean effective from the close of business on Tuesday, 9 December, 2014. At 3:23pm: (LON:ECWO) Ecofin Water Power Opportunites PLC share
09-Dec-2014 03:13 PM

Leed Resources passes AGM resolutions

Leed Resources, (AIM: LDP), the natural resource investment company, has confirmed that, at the AGM held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 3:13pm: (LON:LDP) Leed Resources PLC share price was -0.02p at 0.09p Story provided by Stoc
09-Dec-2014 03:10 PM

US Job openings slightly up

There were 4.8 million job openings on the last business day of October, which is only slightly higher than 4.7 million in September, according to data out from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Dec-2014 03:07 PM

US Wholesale Inventories up 0.4%

Total inventories of merchant wholesalers, except manufacturers�€? sales branches and offices, after adjustment for seasonal variations but not for price changes, were $542.0 billion at the end of October, up 0.4 percent (+/-0.4%) from the revised Se
09-Dec-2014 03:03 PM

IBD/TIPP Economic Optimism Indicator gains 2 points

The IBD/TIPP Economic Optimism Index gained 2.0 points, or 4.3% in December, posting a reading of 48.4 versus 46.4 in November. The index now stands at 2.4 points above its 12-month average of 46.0. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Dec-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Avocet Mining 5.38 +13.26% Highland Gold Mining 33.50 +8.06% Access Intelligence 3.38 +7.99% Surgical Innovations Group 2.13
09-Dec-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 4347.00 +3.85% G4S 281.20 +2.63% Fresnillo 728.25 +1.78% Antofagasta 730.00 +0.
09-Dec-2014 02:44 PM

Fidelity Asian Values' AGM results

Fidelity Asian Values has announced that at today's Annual General Meeting all resolutions were duly passed. At 2:44pm: (LON:FAS) Fidelity Asian Values Plc share price was -0.75p at 237.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Dec-2014 02:31 PM

GKN transfers shares out of treasury

GKN has announced that 25,098 ordinary shares at 110.08p and 10,251 ordinary shares at 134.6p of 10p each were transferred out of treasury to satisfy the exercise of options by participants GKN Executive Share Option Scheme 2004. Following this transfer,
09-Dec-2014 02:26 PM

AAS converts unsecured loan stock

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust has announced that an application has been made to the UK Listing Authority and the London Stock Exchange Plc for a total of 3,510 Ordinary shares of 25p each to be admitted to the Official List, and that
09-Dec-2014 02:15 PM

LSL Property Services add to its board

St. Modwen Properties has announced that Bill Shannon, non-executive Chairman of the Company, will become non-executive Deputy Chairman and Senior Independent Director of LSL Property Services with effect from 1st January 2015. He will also assume the ro
09-Dec-2014 02:12 PM

TUI director joins Travis Perkins

TUI Travel has announced that with effect from 1 February 2015, Coline McConville (Non-Executive Director of the Company) will be appointed as a non-executive director of Travis Perkins plc. Coline will join the Remuneration Committee and the Nominations
09-Dec-2014 02:10 PM

Ownership and board changes at Taihua

Taihua plc has announced that on 8 December 2014, Professor Liyi Chen transferred 23,703,826 ordinary shares of 1p each in the capital of the Company to Mr Mingjian Yin at the consideration of £782,226.26 (being 3.3p per ordinary share). Following the t
09-Dec-2014 02:04 PM

Sacoven appoints alternate director

Sacoven has announced that with effect from 8 December 2014, Samuel Imerman, a non-executive director of the Company, has appointed Hymie Reuvin Levin, also a non-executive director of the Company, as his alternate director to act on his behalf when he is
09-Dec-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Edenville Energy 0.09 +28.57% Metal Tiger Ord 0.01p 1.13 +13.00% Sunrise Resources 0.35 +6.06% Serica Energy 6.19
09-Dec-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 4323.50 +3.28% G4S 282.35 +3.05% Fresnillo 726.25 +1.50% Royal Mail 401.30 +0.
09-Dec-2014 01:18 PM

Collagen Solutions' acquisition and placing gets green light

Collagen Solutions, a developer and manufacturer of medical grade collagen components for use in regenerative medicine, medical devices and in-vitro diagnostics, has announced that at the General Meeting held today all resolutions, as outlined by the Comp
09-Dec-2014 01:13 PM

NCC sets date for results

NCC Group, the international, independent provider of Escrow, Assurance and Domain Services, has announced that it will be publishing its half year results for the six months to 30 November 2014 on Thursday, 22 January 2015. The company also stated that
09-Dec-2014 01:04 PM

GCM Resourtces AGM Results

GCM Resources (AIM:GCM), a resource exploration and development company, has reported that at the annual general meeting held today, all of the ordinary and special resolutions as set out in the Notice of this meeting were duly passed on the show of hands

a d v e r t i s e m e n t