Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 03 December, 2014

03-Dec-2014 04:23 PM

BlackRock Greater Europe IT resolutions passed at AGM

BlackRock Greater Europe Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 4:23pm: (LON:BRGE) Blackrock Greater Europe Inv Trust Plc share price was -2.25p at 230.25p (LON:BRGS) Blackrock
03-Dec-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Beacon Hill Resources 0.03 +50.00% Sperati (C.A.) (Special Agency) 3.63 +7.40% Kibo Mining 3.90 +5.98% Sareum Holdings 0.43
03-Dec-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 422.65 +4.82% Admiral Group 1288.00 +3.21% ARM Holdings 915.25 +2.72% Sports Direct International 690.50 +2.
03-Dec-2014 03:39 PM

Ceres Power resolutions passed at AGM

Ceres Power Holdings has confirmed that all of the resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 3:39pm: (LON:CWR) Ceres Power Holdings PLC share price was -0.02p at 7.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
03-Dec-2014 03:37 PM

Acron schedules 9M results

Acron will release its IFRS financial results for 9M 2014 on 5 December at 11 a.m. (Moscow time). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Dec-2014 03:35 PM

Haydale Graphene resolutions passed at AGM

Haydale Graphene Industries has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were duly passed. At 3:35pm: (LON:HAYD) Haydale Graphene Industries Plc Ord 2p share price was 0p at 58.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
03-Dec-2014 03:32 PM

US crude oil inventories fall by 3.7m barrels

US commercial crude oil inventories decreased by 3.7 million barrels in the week ending 28 November, according to the US Energy Information Administration. At 379.3 million barrels, US crude oil inventories are in the upper half of the average range for t
03-Dec-2014 03:21 PM

CBI welcomes stamp duty and business rate changes

Britain's bosses have welcomed Chancellor George Osborne's changes on stamp duty and business rates. Confederation of British Industry director-general John Cridland said the changes announced in Osborne's autumn statement will be a shot
03-Dec-2014 03:15 PM

O'Key opens first supermarket in Barnaul

Russian food retailer O'Key Group has opened its first supermarket in Barnaul. The new store is located inside a shopping mall. The total space of the supermarket is 2,193 square metres, with the trading space amounting to 1,316 square metres. Th
03-Dec-2014 03:08 PM

IAG traffic figures up

Traffic at International Consolidated Airlines Group - the holding company of British Airways and Iberia - rose by 5.9% in November in revenue passenger kilometres. Group capacity measured in available seat kilometres increased by 4.5%. Group premium
03-Dec-2014 03:05 PM

ISM services index up at 59.3

Economic activity in the US non-manufacturing sector grew in November for the 58th consecutive month, according to the Institute for Supply Management. The Non-Manufacturing Index registered 59.3% in November, 2.2 percentage points higher than the Octob
03-Dec-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Galantas Gold Corporation 4.00 +18.34% Redhall Group 14.50 +13.73% Kibo Mining 3.65 +11.28% Work Group 5.50
03-Dec-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 423.15 +4.95% Admiral Group 1292.50 +3.57% Sports Direct International 694.00 +3.20% 3i Group 452.20 +2.
03-Dec-2014 02:55 PM

Ecovista investment strategy change approved

Ecovista shareholders have approved a change in the company's investment strategy at the annual general meeting today. The strategy has been changed to be focused on the property and real estate sector, with the objective being to provide sharehold
03-Dec-2014 02:52 PM

Markit 'final' US services PMI falls to 56.2

November data signalled a further slowdown in US service sector growth, with output and new business volumes expanding at the weakest rates for seven months, according to Markit's 'final' report for the month. Markit's US Services Pur
03-Dec-2014 02:16 PM

Innovation Group board changes

The Innovation Group has announced that Lewis Paul Miller has been appointed group finance director with effect from 1 March, succeeding Jane Hall who will take up her appointment as chief executive of the business services division on 1 January At 2:1
03-Dec-2014 02:10 PM

Galantas Gold in jewellery agreement with TJH

Galantas Gold Corporation has entered into an agreement for the production, marketing and sale of a range of jewellery products, using Galantas Irish gold. The agreement, with TJH Ltd of Dublin, sees Galantas Irish gold, produced from the company's
03-Dec-2014 02:05 PM

Starcom faces law suit by Top Alpha

Starcom, its subsidiaries and its chief executive and chief operating officer are being sued by Top Alpha. The claim concerns a purported requirement to use the services of Top Alpha in relation to a capital listing as described in Starcom's AIM adm
03-Dec-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Enables IT Group 14.50 +16.00% Edge Resources 6.00 +9.09% Galantas Gold Corporation 3.63 +7.40% DCD Media 317.50
03-Dec-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 425.90 +5.63% Sports Direct International 696.25 +3.53% Admiral Group 1284.50 +2.92% easyJet 1666.00 +2.
03-Dec-2014 01:48 PM

Jubilee losses narrow

Jubilee Platinum posts an operating loss of £5.1m for the year to the end of June compared with £7.1m in 2013 while pre-tax losses narrowed to £5.7m from £7.3m. Revenue fell to £4m in the year to the end of June - down from £4.8m in 2013 - which
03-Dec-2014 01:38 PM

US unit labour costs fall by 1%

Unit labour costs in the non-farm business sector fell 1.0% in the third quarter as a 1.3% increase in hourly compensation was smaller than the 2.3& gain in productivity, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Unit labour costs increased 1.2% ov
03-Dec-2014 01:36 PM

US third-quarter output raised to 2.3%

US non-farm labour productivity increased at a 2.3% annual rate during the third quarter, according to revised figures from the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. The figures showed that output increased 4.9% and hours worked increased 2.5% The increase i
03-Dec-2014 01:25 PM

Magnit opnes 79th 'Family' store

Magnit - Russia's largest food retailer - has opened its 79th 'Magnit Family' store at 6, Kalinina street, Glazov, Udmurt republic, Volga federal region. The store consists of more than 7,400 SKUs, out of which about 87% are food items. T
03-Dec-2014 01:21 PM

Advance Frontier Markets resolutions passed at AGM

Advance Frontier Markets Fund has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed on a show of hands. At 1:21pm: (LON:AFMF) Advance Frontier Markets Fund Ltd share price was 0p at 61.25p Story provided

a d v e r t i s e m e n t