Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 01 December, 2014

01-Dec-2014 04:15 PM

Range appoints two non-execs; gives financing update

Range Resources has announced changes to its board and issued a financing update. The company says the board has resolved to appoint David Yu Chen and Juan (Kiki) Wang, the two nominees of Abraham Ltd, as non-executive directors with immediate effect.
01-Dec-2014 04:04 PM

Ukraine decree to hit JKX gas sales

JKX Oil & Gas has warned that its gas sales in Ukraine could fall by 50% this month and that it will be forced to shut-in production following a government decree. The decree - which was issued on 29 November - directs major industrial buyers to acquire
01-Dec-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market MediaZest 0.57 +14.00% Fitbug Holdings 14.00 +13.09% Uranium Resources 0.75 +10.29% ITM Power 31.00
01-Dec-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Aberdeen Asset Management 458.30 +1.87% Sports Direct International 671.75 +1.70% Rolls-Royce Group 852.75 +1.22% Dixons Carphone 428.25 +1.
01-Dec-2014 03:37 PM

IMC Exploration pre-tax loss narrows

IMC Exploration Group booked a pre-tax loss of �?¬228,530 for the year to the end of June - down from �?¬345,793. Administrative expense for the year totalled �?¬229,547 - down from �?¬357,492 last time. Chairman Liam McGrattan said: &qu
01-Dec-2014 03:33 PM

ELECO strengthens its board

ELECO has appointed Serena Lang as a non-executive director of the company, with immediate effect. Lang, 44, was formerly a senior executive for the operations management division of Invensys, a global technology company with market leading software and
01-Dec-2014 03:31 PM

ARCH update on enforcement of Jiadeli award

ARC Capital Holdings Limited has been notified that HNA Group filed an application to Beijing Second Intermediate Court on 13 November to set aside the award previously made on 3 June. In light of the application made by HNA Group, the enforcement of t
01-Dec-2014 03:28 PM

Proteome Sciences appoints company secretary

Proteome Sciences has confirmed that James Malthouse has, as announced on 30 September, retired today as a director and as company secretary. Finance director Geoffrey Ellis has been appointed as company secretary. At 3:28pm: (LON:PRM) Proteome Science
01-Dec-2014 03:13 PM

ISM Prices Index falls

The Institute for Supply Management's Prices Index fell to 44.5% in November - down from 53.5% in October. ISM said 14% of manufacturers reported paying higher prices, 25% reported paying lower prices, and 61% of supply executives reported paying th
01-Dec-2014 03:09 PM

ISM manufacturing PMI edges down

Economic activity in the US manufacturing sector expanded in November for the 18th consecutive month, and the overall economy grew for the 66th consecutive month, according to the Institute for Supply Management's latest report. The ISM's Purc
01-Dec-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Beacon Hill Resources 0.04 +33.33% Forte Energy NL 0.14 +27.27% Kromek Group 39.50 +8.22% Goldplat 3.63
01-Dec-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Aberdeen Asset Management 466.35 +3.66% Sports Direct International 676.25 +2.38% Fresnillo 725.75 +1.93% Randgold Resources 4331.50 +1.
01-Dec-2014 02:59 PM

JPMorgan Global EM Income to strengthen its board

JPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income Trust's board intends to appoint Caroline Gulliver as a non-executive director with effect from 1 January. Gulliver is a chartered accountant with a background in the provision of audit services, more particul
01-Dec-2014 02:50 PM

Markit 'final' US manufacturing PMI at 10-month low

Business conditions continued to improve across the US manufacturing sector in November, but the pace of recovery eased to its weakest since the start of the year, according to the final Markit US Manufacturing Purchasing Managers�€? Index for Novemb
01-Dec-2014 02:43 PM

Worldwide Healthcare Trust appoints auditors

Worldwide Healthcare Trust has appointed PricewaterhouseCoopers as the company's auditors for the 2014-15 financial year. At 2:43pm: (LON:WWH) Worldwide Healthcare Trust PLC share price was +2.5p at 1740.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
01-Dec-2014 02:40 PM

O'Key opens new store in Bashkortostan

Russia food retailer O'Key Group has announced the opening of its 4th hypermarket in the Republic of Bashkortostan and first store in Sterlitamak The new store is located inside a shopping mall. The total space of the hypermarket is 9,745 sq. m,
01-Dec-2014 02:36 PM

RB unveils executive committee changes

Reckitt Benckiser Group has unveiled a number of executive committee changes. RB says that after 19 years Heather Allen, executive vice-president category development organisation, has decided to leave RB and will be relinquishing her role on the executi
01-Dec-2014 02:16 PM

Plant Impact warrant exercised

Plant Impact has issued 123,887 ordinary shares following the exercise of a warrants by Allenby Capital at 15p per share. Allenby Capital ]was issued the warrant on 25 February 2010 as part consideration for acting as joint broker in a fund raising. The
01-Dec-2014 02:12 PM

Total confirms find on Harir block

Total has confirmed the discovery of light oil and gas with condensates on the Harir block in the Kurdistan Region of Iraq. Total said the Jisik-1 discovery well was drilled to a depth of 4,511 metres and encountered light oil and gas with condensates
01-Dec-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Proxama Ord 1p 2.55 +6.25% ECR Minerals 0.17 +6.25% Sable Mining 0.93 +5.68% KEFI Minerals 1.08
01-Dec-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Aberdeen Asset Management 468.25 +4.08% Sports Direct International 678.00 +2.65% International Consolidated Airlines 468.05 +2.31% Rolls-Royce Group 857.75 +1.
01-Dec-2014 01:51 PM

Pharmstandard appoints interim CEO

Pharmstandard OJSC's board has released Igor Krylov from the role of acting chief executive and appointed Vladimir Chupikov as an interim CEO. Previously, Chupikov held the position of a deputy CEO for procurement. Story provided by StockMark
01-Dec-2014 01:48 PM

Altmann sets out 'wishlist' to improve lives for over 50s

Chancellor George Osborne's autumn statement is unlikely to provide as much excitement as the radical reforms for pensions and savings in his Budget in March, the Government's business champion for older workers, Ros Altmann, says. But she exp
01-Dec-2014 01:28 PM

Oriola-KD to acquire pharmacy in Riga

Oriola Oy, an Oriola-KD company, has signed an agreement to acquire the share capital of SIA Rigas Elizabetes aptieka, a pharmacy in Latvia in Riga city centre. The parties have agreed not to disclose the transaction value. The pharmacy will be named acc
01-Dec-2014 01:24 PM

Optos appoints adviser

Optos, a leading medical retinal imaging company, has appointed Peel Hunt LLP, alongside Numis, as joint financial adviser and joint corporate broker with immediate effect. At 1:24pm: (LON:OPTS) Optos PLC share price was -7p at 238p Story provided by

a d v e r t i s e m e n t