Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 24 November, 2014

24-Nov-2014 04:15 PM

CMA publishes Logic-Barclays decision

The Competition and Markets Authority has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition of The Logic Group Holdings by Barclays Bank Plc, which was found not to qualify on 13 November. This decision can be found on the Competition and
24-Nov-2014 04:12 PM

Motive set to start pre-orders for Tablet TV

Motive Television has noted the recent share price movement and confirmed that pre-orders for Tablet TV in the United States are set to begin following comments about the launch on bulletin boards. Motive said it announced on 15 October that Tablet Telev
24-Nov-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Pires Investments Ord 0.1p 0.05 +25.00% TXO 0.23 +15.00% Huntsworth 47.38 +7.98% MoPowered Group 5.38
24-Nov-2014 04:00 PM

PhosAgro inks potash supply deal with Belaruskali

PhosAgro - one of the world's leading vertically integrated phosphate-based fertiliser producers - has signed a contract for the supply of muriate of potash for 2015 from Belaruskali. PhosAgro chief executive Andrey Guryev said: "This contract
24-Nov-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 365.65 +5.16% BT Group 393.30 +3.50% London Stock Exchange Group 2174.50 +3.40% Smith & Nephew 1122.50 +2.
24-Nov-2014 03:28 PM

Volution schedules trading update

Volution Group, a leading supplier of ventilation products to the residential construction market, will provide an update on trading on 17 December ahead of its annual general meeting the same day. The AGM will be held at 11.00 a.m. at The Lincoln Cent
24-Nov-2014 03:22 PM

Talvivaara granted exemption over 9M report

Talvivaara Mining Co has received an exemption from the publication of its January-September report from the Finnish Financial Supervisory Authority. Talvivaara applied for an exemption from the publication of the report following the filing for bankrupt
24-Nov-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Amedeo Resources 0.85 +8.97% Arc Capital 0.27 +8.00% Hardy Oil & Gas 110.75 +7.00% Mx Oil Ord 1p 2.65
24-Nov-2014 03:01 PM

NEPI increases equity raising

New Europe Property Investments has increased its equity raising to ZAR2.1bn - up from ZAR1.4bn from announced this morning. At this level, the book was significantly oversubscribed. The new NEPI shares to be issued to investors on the Johannesburg S
24-Nov-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 363.55 +4.56% Smith & Nephew 1137.50 +4.36% BT Group 392.95 +3.41% London Stock Exchange Group 2169.00 +3.
24-Nov-2014 02:47 PM

Markit 'flash' services PMI falls

The seasonally adjusted Markit flash US Services Purchasing Managers' Index Business Activity Index �€" which is based on approximately 85% of usual monthly replies �€" registered 56.3 in November, down from 57.1 in the previous
24-Nov-2014 02:41 PM

Greatland Gold schedules AGM

Greatland Gold will hold its annual general meeting at 30 Finsbury Square London EC2P 2YU on 17 December at 11a.m. At 2:41pm: (LON:GGP) Greatland Gold PLC share price was +0.01p at 0.2p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2014 02:18 PM

IBM and Ericsson collaborate on 5G antenna designs

Ericsson and IBM have announced a collaboration to jointly research phased-array antenna designs for 5G, allowing networks to provide customers with data speeds orders of magnitude faster than what is available currently. As mobile device manufacturer
24-Nov-2014 02:12 PM

Telit collaboration with Google Cloud Platform

Telit Wireless Solutions, a global provider of high-quality machine-to-machine (M2M) solutions, products and services, has announced a collaboration with Google Cloud Platform to launch the first IoT Big Data Challenge, a competition aimed at promoting an
24-Nov-2014 02:03 PM

TransContainer schedules 9M results

JSC TransContainer, Russia's leading intermodal container transportation and logistics company, will announce its results for the nine months ended 30 September on F 28 November. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Minco 1.88 +13.94% MediaZest 0.32 +10.34% Active Energy Group 3.28 +6.49% Smith & Nephew 1146.50
24-Nov-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Smith & Nephew 1193.00 +9.45% Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 361.85 +4.07% London Stock Exchange Group 2169.50 +3.16% BT Group 391.10 +2.
24-Nov-2014 01:58 PM

Real Madrid to play elite ICC tournament

TLA Worldwide has announced Real Madrid as the first of the world's top football teams to be playing in the elite International Champions Cup (ICC) tournament to be held in Australia next year. Two further premier European clubs will be unveiled f
24-Nov-2014 01:40 PM

Alecto completes acquisition of Gazelle

Alecto Minerals has completed the acquisition of 100% of Gazelle Resources Incorporated, which wholly owns the 399.5 sq. km. Kerboul�© gold project located in the highly prospective Birrimian-age Djibo gold belt in northern Burkina Faso. The initia
24-Nov-2014 01:35 PM

BWA Group resolutions passed at AGM

BWA Group has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2014 01:23 PM

Uralkali in talks over backfilling mine

Uralkali is in talks with the Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Nuclear Inspectorate over backfilling the worked out areas of the Solikamsk-2 mine. But it says no discussions are currently being held about the launch of full or partial p
24-Nov-2014 01:06 PM

Vietnam Infrastructure resolutions passed at AGM

Vietnam Infrastructure has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed on a poll. At 1:06pm: (LON:VNI) Vietnam Inf. share price was +0p at 0.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market MediaZest 0.29 +52.63% Doriemus Ord 0.001p 0.08 +14.29% Alba Mineral Resources 0.38 +8.57% Tri-Star Resources 0.13
24-Nov-2014 01:00 PM

Zambeef alters date for FY results

Zambeef, the fully integrated agri-business with operations in Zambia, Nigeria and Ghana, will announce its results for the year ended 30 September on 26 November rather than 28 November as previously notified. At 1:00pm: (LON:ZAM) Zambeef Products PLC
24-Nov-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 363.70 +4.60% London Stock Exchange Group 2177.00 +3.52% BT Group 391.25 +2.96% SABMiller 3518.25 +1.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t