Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 07 November, 2014

07-Nov-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Flying Brands 3.13 +25.20% Cluff Natural Resources 4.50 +20.00% Zoo Digital Group 8.25 +15.71% Beacon Hill Resources 0.10
07-Nov-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 735.50 +5.15% BHP Billiton 1679.50 +3.16% Anglo American 1369.75 +3.07% Randgold Resources 4185.50 +2.
07-Nov-2014 03:36 PM

Flying Brands sells Retreat Farm

Flying Brands has sold its freehold property at Retreat Farm, Jersey, for £1.65m. Flying Brands sold the main glasshouses property to Discreet Holdings Limited for £1.45m and the attached parkland to Ruff Properties for £0.2m. The consideration t
07-Nov-2014 03:29 PM

M&C names its next chief executive

Millennium & Copthorne Hotels has named Aloysius Lee Tse Sang as the next group chief executive in succession to Wong Hong Ren. It is anticipated that Lee will assume the role of CEO and join the board on 1 March, after serving as CEO designate from 1
07-Nov-2014 03:11 PM

Cluff Natural Resources awarded 11 licences

Cluff Natural Resources has provisionally been awarded 11 promote licences by the Department of Energy and Climate Change in the UK's 28th Offshore Licensing Round. The specific licence blocks provisionally awarded to CNR are as follows: - 41/5, 4
07-Nov-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Black Mountain Resources 1.38 +10.40% Pathfinder Minerals 0.33 +10.00% Frontier Mining 0.33 +10.00% Alba Mineral Resources 0.38
07-Nov-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 727.25 +3.97% BHP Billiton 1677.75 +3.06% Anglo American 1369.00 +3.01% IMI 1228.50 +2.
07-Nov-2014 02:55 PM

Thorntons resolutions passed at AGM

Thorntons has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were approved by shareholders on a show of hands. At 2:55pm: (LON:THT) Thorntons PLC share price was -1.25p at 113.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire
07-Nov-2014 02:52 PM

Scottish Mortgage IT beats index

Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust's net asset value per share increased by 9.0% in the six months to the end of September while the share price rose by 12.1%. In comparison, the FTSE All World Index rose 4.4%. Over the last five years, the total
07-Nov-2014 02:45 PM

Weatherly resolutions passed at AGM

Weatherly International has confirmed that all of the resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were approved. At 2:45pm: (LON:WTI) Weatherly International PLC share price was +0.13p at 3.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Nov-2014 02:13 PM

Madagascar Oil schedules AGM

Madagascar Oil will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Watson, Farley & Williams, 15 Appold Street, London, EC2A 2HB, on 3 December at 11:00 a.m. At 2:13pm: (LON:MOIL) Madagascar Oil SA share price was +0.13p at 10.25p Story provided
07-Nov-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Noricum Gold 0.27 +8.00% Stellar Resources Ord 0.01p 0.35 +6.06% Blinkx 28.88 +5.98% Billing Services Group 2.88
07-Nov-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 728.00 +4.07% IMI 1232.00 +3.27% Anglo American 1372.50 +3.27% Experian 1031.50 +3.
07-Nov-2014 01:51 PM

ING pays final �?¬1.025bn to Dutch State

ING has paid �?¬1.025bnto the Dutch State, including �?¬683m repayment of core Tier 1 securities and �?¬342m in interest and premium. This payment, which was approved by the Dutch Central Bank and the European Central Bank, is the final repa
07-Nov-2014 01:45 PM

CMA publishes Govia Thameslink franchise decision

The Competition and Markets Authorit has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition by Govia Thameslink Railway of Thameslink, Southern and Great Northern Rail franchise which was cleared on 11 September. This decision can be found
07-Nov-2014 01:39 PM

US average earnings rise

US average hourly earnings for all employees on private non-farm payrolls rose by 3 cents to $24.57 in October, according to new figures from the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Over the year, average hourly earnings have risen by 2.0 percent. In Octobe
07-Nov-2014 01:36 PM

US unemployment rate edges down

The US unemployment rate edged down to 5.8% in October from 5.9% in September, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Among the major worker groups, the unemployment rate for whites declined to 4.8% in October. The rates for adult men (5.1%), a
07-Nov-2014 01:33 PM

US adds 214,000 jobs in October

Total US non-farm payroll employment rose by 214,000 in October, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Employment increased in food services and drinking places, retail trade, and health care. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Nov-2014 01:26 PM

Galliford Try resolutions passed at AGM

Galliford Try has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at today's annual general meeting were passed on a poll. At 1:26pm: (LON:GFRD) Galliford Try PLC share price was -13.5p at 1202.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Nov-2014 01:20 PM

CMA clears LSE-Frank Russell deal

The Competition and Markets Authority has cleared the anticipated acquisition by London Stock Exchange of Frank Russell Company. The CMA has decided, on the information currently available not to refer the transaction to a phase 2 investigation under t
07-Nov-2014 01:12 PM

Norcros acquires freehold of Sheffield property

Norcros - a leading supplier of innovative branded showers, taps, bathroom accessories, tiles and adhesives - has completed the exit of its legacy lease and acquired the freehold of the property at Orgreave Drive, Sheffield, for £3.4m cash. The propert
07-Nov-2014 01:08 PM

Ediston Property Investment acquires portfolio

Ediston Property Investment Co has completed the acquisition of its initial property portfolio of five properties or an aggregate consideration of £76.7m on the terms set out in the prospectus dated 16 October. The initial property portfolio includes p
07-Nov-2014 01:06 PM

Bankers Petroleum net income up

Bankers Petroleum posts net income of $25,6m for the three months to the end of September - 31% up on a year ago. Net income for the first nine months rose by 67% to $77.8m. Oil revenues in the third quarter rose by 8% to $158.9m and in the first nine m
07-Nov-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Image Scan Holdings 2.75 +15.55% Independent Resources 2.88 +15.20% China New Energy 1.50 +7.91% Karelian Diamond Resources 1.50
07-Nov-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 725.75 +3.75% Experian 1031.50 +3.20% IMI 1228.00 +2.93% Anglo American 1365.50 +2.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t