Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 02 October, 2014

02-Oct-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Triad Group 14.25 +1.79% Minera IRL 6.78 +1.19% Iofina 42.50 +1.19% Petropavlovsk 24.88
02-Oct-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 G4S 253.10 +0.60% Hargreaves Lansdown 934.50 +0.59% Johnson Matthey 2839.00 +0.50% Randgold Resources 4169.50 +0.
02-Oct-2014 03:43 PM

US gas storage rises

US working gas in storage rose to 3,100 bn cut ft in the week ending 26 September, according to US Energy Information Administration estimates. This represents a net increase of 112 bn cu ft from the previous week. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
02-Oct-2014 03:34 PM

Beowulf gets response over Kallak concession

Beowulf, the mineral exploration and development company principally focused on the Kallak iron ore project in northern Sweden, has received a response from the County Administrative Board to the Mining Inspectorate in regard to Beowulf's applicatio
02-Oct-2014 03:11 PM

US factory orders fall 10.1%

New orders for US manufactured goods in August, down following two consecutive monthly increases, decreased $56.1 billion or 10.1% to $502.0bn, the US Census Bureau reported today. This followed a 10.5 percent July increase. Excluding transportation,
02-Oct-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Tesco 181.88 +0.93% Hargreaves Lansdown 937.50 +0.91% G4S 253.65 +0.81% Prudential 1366.75 +0.
02-Oct-2014 02:25 PM

Nedbank to acquire 20% of Ecobank

Old Mutual has welcomed the announcement by Nedbank Group, the majority-owned South African banking subsidiary of Old Mutual, that it has exercised its rights to subscribe for a 20% shareholding in Ecobank Transnational Incorporated. Nedbank Group will s
02-Oct-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Globalworth Real Estate Investments 6.50 +4.00% TomCo Energy 0.64 +1.59% Acal 245.63 +0.77% Devro 232.75
02-Oct-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Prudential 1369.75 +0.94% Johnson Matthey 2850.00 +0.88% Hargreaves Lansdown 937.00 +0.86% G4S 253.65 +0.
02-Oct-2014 01:40 PM

Ryanair traffic figures up

Ryanair carried 8.5 million passengers in September - 5% up on a year ago. The load factor was 90% - up from 85% last time. Rolling annual traffic rose to 83.8 million customers (up 4%). At 1:40pm: (LON:RYA) Ryanair Holdings PLC share price was +0
02-Oct-2014 01:35 PM

Zibao resolutions passed at AGM

Zibao Metals Recycling Holdings, a Hong Kong based, recyclable metal trader, has confirmed that all of the resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 1:35pm: (LON:ZBO) Zibao Metals Recycling Holdings Plc Ord 1
02-Oct-2014 01:32 PM

US jobless claims fall by 8000

US initial unemployment claims fell to 287,000 in the week ending 27 September, a decrease of 8,000 from the previous week's revised level. The US Department of Labor said the previous week's level was revised up by 2,000 from 293,000 to 29
02-Oct-2014 01:21 PM

Ooredoo schedules Q3 results

Ooredoo QSC intends to announce its third quarter results for the period ending 30 September on 27 October. At 1:21pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Oct-2014 01:12 PM

Places for People acquires Girlings

Places for People Group has acquired 100% of the issued ordinary share capital of Girlings Retirement Rentals Limited. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Oct-2014 01:11 PM

Brokers' round-up, upgrades for Polymetal and Countrywide

Credit Suisse lifts Polymetal International to neutral from underperform, target raised from 520p to 550p. Beaufort Securities lifts Countrywide to buy from hold. Beaufort Securities cuts Ferrum Crescent to hold from speculative buy. Numis cuts Consor
02-Oct-2014 01:11 PM

MedicX Fund acquires new primary healthcare centre

MedicX Fund has contracted to acquire, by way of a forward commitment, a new primary healthcare medical centre at Briton Ferry in the Neath Port Talbot area of South Wales. The property is due to be completed in October 2015. The property will be let to
02-Oct-2014 01:09 PM

Blue Stream's capacity to be boosted to 19 bn cu metres

Blue Stream - the gas pipeline from Russia to Turkey - will be loaded to full capacity as soon as possible in order to satisfy the growing demand of Turkish consumers. The decision was made today at a meeting between Gazprom chairman Alexey Miller and
02-Oct-2014 01:03 PM

Churchill Mining unveils board changes

Churchill Mining has appointed Nik Rossinsky as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Rossinsky began his banking career at Deutsche Bank AG in New York, subsequently holding corporate assignments at Deutsche Bank AG in Essen, Germany and, as d
02-Oct-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Quindell 167.13 +0.83% Asia Resource Minerals 62.13 +0.62% Huntsworth 49.00 +0.51% Foxtons Group 221.20
02-Oct-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 163.05 +1.97% Hargreaves Lansdown 944.00 +1.61% Tesco 182.80 +1.44% Johnson Matthey 2859.00 +1.
02-Oct-2014 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Coal of Africa 3.48 +2.65% Jubilee Platinum 1.43 +2.14% Bahamas Petroleum Company 3.08 +0.98% Tristel 68.00
02-Oct-2014 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 162.25 +1.47% Tesco 182.65 +1.36% Hargreaves Lansdown 941.25 +1.32% Johnson Matthey 2858.00 +1.
02-Oct-2014 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Sula Iron & Gold 3.33 +4.06% InternetQ 241.00 +1.10% Minds + Machines Group Limited Ord 11.25 +1.08% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 37.00
02-Oct-2014 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey 2858.00 +1.17% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 161.25 +0.84% Dixons Carphone 367.80 +0.74% GKN 313.05 +0.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t