Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 30 September, 2014

30-Sep-2014 08:30 AM

New subsidiaries boost London Security

London Security has announced revenues for the six months ended 30 June 2014 of £51.3m. This is £3.5m higher than in the same period last year, an increase of 7.3%. Operating profits rose from £9m to 9.4m. This growth has been achieved despite the m
30-Sep-2014 08:21 AM

DDD hit by contraction of 3D PC market

DDD Group plc (AIM: DDD), the advanced imaging and 3D solutions company, saw a sharp fall in revenues in the six months ended 30 June 2014. Revenue of $1,185,000 (H1 2013: $2,356,000) with the decline due to a contraction in 3D PC market. The adjusted E
30-Sep-2014 08:11 AM

Difficult first half for Haike Chemical

HaiKe Chemical Group (HAIK), the AIM quoted specialty chemical business based in Shandong Province, China, has announced that revenues were stable for the six months ended 30 June 2014. Profit from operations decreased by 49% compared to the same period
30-Sep-2014 08:10 AM

Snoozebox narrows H1 loss, agrees lease finance

Snoozebox has booked an H1 pretax loss of £2.3m, from a loss of £5.1m. Revenue was £0.7m, from £4.3m. Separately, Snoozebox has agreed terms for lease finance of up to £15.6m with SQN Asset Finance Income Fund Limited, the only diversified asset fina
30-Sep-2014 08:06 AM

ICAP loses its group finance director to TalkTalk

ICAP (IAP.L), has announced that Iain Torrens, its group finance director, is leaving to join TalkTalk Group. The Board has begun a process to search for his replacement and until then Mr Torrens has agreed to remain with the Group to ensure a smooth tra
30-Sep-2014 08:05 AM

Science in Sport enjoys sales growth

Science in Sport will hold its Annual General Meeting in London this morning. John Clarke, the Company's Chairman, will make the following comments, which include the pre-close trading update for the six months ending today, 30 September 2014. "
30-Sep-2014 08:03 AM

Litigation suppresses results at Impact Holdings (UK)

Impact Holdings (UK) (AIM: IHUK), the specialist lender, has announced that for the year ended 31st March 2014 its pre-tax profit was £97,088 (2013: Restated profit £45,340). Paul Davies, the chief executive, said "Trading results remain suppress
30-Sep-2014 08:02 AM

QinetiQ says outlook for FY unchanged

QinetiQ said the outlook for the full year to 31 March 2015 is unchanged from that set out in the Interim Management Statement (IMS) dated 22 July 2014. Notwithstanding the strong performance in EMEA Services, the MOD transformation programme is likely
30-Sep-2014 08:00 AM

Powerflute improves H1 pretax profit, makes acquisition

Powerflute has increased its H1 pretax profit by 31% to 6.9m euros, from 5.2m euros a year ago. Revenue was up 10% to 72.7m euros, from 66.3m euros. It paid a dividend of 1.35 euro cents in May. Separately, Powerflute has entered into a conditional agre
30-Sep-2014 07:59 AM

Trading momentum continues at InternetQ

InternetQ (INTQ), a provider of mobile marketing and digital entertainment solutions for mobile network operators and brands, has reported that for the six months ended 30 June 2014 revenue was up 53% compared to the same period last year. Adjusted profi
30-Sep-2014 07:56 AM

Nostra Terra narrows H1 pretax loss

Nostra Terra Oil & Gas has booked an H1 pretax loss of £0.4m, from a loss of £0.5m. Revenue was £0.4m, from £0.4m. Corporate Highlights: · Cash flow generated from operating activities of £247,000, (30 June 2013: £636,000 consumed) ·
30-Sep-2014 07:54 AM

Norman Broadbent widens H1 pretax loss

Norman Broadbent has widened its H1 pretax loss to £1.0m, from a loss of £0.3m. Revenue was £3.8m, from £3.7m. It said core UK executive search / leadership consulting, executive interim, social media search and RPO have all performed in line with ma
30-Sep-2014 07:52 AM

Melrose Industries to acquire Eclipse Inc.

Melrose Industries said its Elster Gas business has signed a conditional agreement for the acquisition of Eclipse, Inc., a manufacturer of gas combustion components and systems for industrial heating and drying applications headquartered in Illinois. F
30-Sep-2014 07:52 AM

Losses remain at ImmuPharma

ImmuPharma PLC (LSE:IMM), ("ImmuPharma" or the "Company"), the specialist drug discovery and development company, has announced a loss for the six months ended 30 June 2014 of £1.83m. The loss in the same period last year was £1.85m
30-Sep-2014 07:46 AM

Dillistone acquires ISV Software

Dillistone Group, the AIM quoted supplier of software and services for the recruitment sector, has announced that it has signed an agreement to acquire ISV Software. Today it will complete a placing of 526,316 new ordinary shares to raise £500,000 (befo
30-Sep-2014 07:40 AM

RPC looks ahead

RPC Group said revenues for the period April 1 to Sept 30 are expected to be significantly ahead of the corresponding period last year reflecting the contribution from recent acquisitions and good growth in the USA, coffee capsules and UK DIY markets. Th
30-Sep-2014 07:40 AM

ICAP expects a fall in first half revenues

ICAP (IAP.L), the markets operator and provider of post trade risk mitigation and information services, has reported that Group revenue for the half year to 30 September 2014 is expected to be 10% lower than the previous year on a constant currency basis.
30-Sep-2014 07:34 AM

Lower revenues at Begbies Traynor

Begbies Traynor Group, an ndependent business recovery practice, has reported that a reduction in market activity has led to lower year on year revenue which has been partially mitigated by the contributions from recent acquisitions. It said the first ha
30-Sep-2014 07:33 AM

Next says Q3 sales to date up a below forecast 6%

Next Plc said the cooler weather in August resulted in several very strong weeks. However, warmer weather in the more important month of September has had the reverse effect. The overall effect is that Q3 sales to date are up 6%, which is lower than its
30-Sep-2014 07:30 AM

RBS sees continued improvement in Q3

Royal Bank of Scotland gives a Q3 trading update and presentation at Bank of America Merrill Lynch Banking & Insurance Conference. The details of RBS CEO Ross McEwan's speech are given below: · Q3 2014 has seen continued improvement in economi
30-Sep-2014 07:29 AM

Euromoney in line

Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC ("Euromoney"), the international online information and events group, has reported that trading has continued in line with the Board's expectations. Total revenues for the year to September 30, 2014 are
30-Sep-2014 07:25 AM

Inchcape CEO moves to Intertek

Inchcape has announced that after nearly 10 years as Group CEO, Andre Lacroix has tendered his resignation to enable him to take up his new role as CEO of Intertek Group. He will leave the Group towards the end of March, 2015 after publication of Inchca
30-Sep-2014 07:20 AM

Losses reduced at Camper & Nicholsons

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Sep-2014 07:19 AM

Revenues fall at Begbies Traynor

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Sep-2014 07:15 AM

Half year profits more than double at Harvey Nash

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t