Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 25 September, 2014

25-Sep-2014 04:22 PM

Polemos losses widen

Polemos has announced its unaudited interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2014. During the period, the Company made a loss before taxation from continuing operations of £168,000 (6 months ended 30 June 2013: loss £110,000). There was a weig
25-Sep-2014 04:12 PM

Micro Focus passes AGM resolutions

At the Annual General Meeting of Micro Focus International held today, all resolutions were duly passed on a poll vote. At 4:12pm: (LON:MCRO) Micro Focus International PLC share price was +10p at 1040p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 04:11 PM

Kibo Mining reduces loss per share

Kibo Mining, the mineral exploration and development company focused on gold, nickel, coal and uranium projects in Tanzania, has announced its unaudited half year results for the period ended 30 June 2014. Highlights from the Chairman, Christian Schaffal
25-Sep-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Bahamas Petroleum Company 2.75 +3.38% Earthport 41.13 +0.93% Advanced Oncotherapy 4.73 +0.64% Worthington Group 89.50
25-Sep-2014 04:01 PM

Board changes at BTG

BTG, the specialist healthcare company, has announced that Melanie Lee, has been appointed as part time Chief Scientific Officer to BTG, effective from 1 November 2014. As a consequence, Melanie has today retired from the Board of Directors of BTG, which
25-Sep-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1345.00 +2.28% Babcock International Group 1075.50 +1.37% Smiths Group 1263.00 +0.88% Shire 5230.00 +0.
25-Sep-2014 03:45 PM

Genesis Emerging Markets Fund increases NAV

Genesis Emerging Markets Fund has announced the Fund's results for the year ended 30th June 2014. The Chairmans statement said: "In sterling terms the Fund's net asset value per share ('NAV') increased from £5.61 at the end of J
25-Sep-2014 03:41 PM

Board changes at Dods as Sadler resigns

Dods has announced that Keith Sadler, Chief Financial Officer, resigned today as a Director of the Company. Sadler will remain with the Group as Chief Financial Officer until 31st December 2014 and will remain available until 31 March 2015 to provide any
25-Sep-2014 03:34 PM

US Natural Gas Storage Increases

Working gas in storage was 2,988 Bcf as of Friday, September 19, 2014, according to US Energy Information Administration estimates. This represents a net increase of 97 Bcf from the previous week and 386 Bcf less than at the same time last year. Stor
25-Sep-2014 03:20 PM

OJSC Magnit EGM Results

OJSC "Magnit", Russia's largest food retailer, has announced that all resolutions put to shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting were duly passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 03:04 PM

Fiske AGM Results

Fiske has announced that at the AGM held today all the resolutions were duly passed. At 3:04pm: (LON:FKE) Fiske PLC share price was 0p at 57.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Aa Ord 0.1p (wi) 318.63 +0.36% Ted Baker 1840.00 +0.27% Imagination Technologies Group 190.00 +0.26% Globo 48.25
25-Sep-2014 03:01 PM

Coburg AGM Results

Coburg has announced that at the Company's Annual General Meeting held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 3:01pm: (LON:CGG) Coburg Group PLC share price was 0p at 77.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1347.00 +2.43% Shire 5285.00 +1.93% Babcock International Group 1080.50 +1.84% Smiths Group 1270.50 +1.
25-Sep-2014 02:49 PM

US Flash Services PMI Eases

Adjusted for seasonal influences, the Markit Flash U.S. Services PMI Business Activity Index came in at 58.5 in September, down from 59.5 in last month. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 02:42 PM

India Capital Growth Fund inrcreases NAV

India Capital Growth Fund has published its interim results for the period from 1 January to 30 June 2014 in which it stated that the NAV per share grew by 29.4%, whilst the share price rose 33.8%. Over the period the Rupee depreciated marginally (0.3%)
25-Sep-2014 02:22 PM

CLS buys back shares

CLS Holdings has purchased 363,763 ordinary shares in the Company, being 1 in every 119 Ordinary Shares, at 1,500 pence per Ordinary Share, all of which have been cancelled. At 2:22pm: (LON:CLI) CLS Holdings PLC share price was +5p at 1369p Story p
25-Sep-2014 02:17 PM

Penna Consulting AGM Results

Penna Consulting, the international human resources consulting group, has announced that all resolutions put to shareholders at the Company's Annual General Meeting held today were duly passed. At 2:17pm: (LON:PNA) Penna Consulting PLC share pric
25-Sep-2014 02:09 PM

Guild Acquisitions increases loss

Guild Acquisitions has published its interim report for the half year ended 30 June 2014, today. Highlights: The company reported a loss of £41,676 (2013: £37,438). Administrative expenses for the period were £21,418 (2013: £23,788). The balance o
25-Sep-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Charles Taylor 262.50 +0.96% Brunner Investment Trust (the) 534.75 +0.61% Speedy Hire 67.88 +0.37% Premier Foods 39.25
25-Sep-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Babcock International Group 1092.00 +2.92% easyJet 1345.50 +2.32% Whitbread 4203.00 +1.64% Vodafone Group 207.58 +1.
25-Sep-2014 01:58 PM

Coal of Africa passes resolution

Coal of Africa Limited has announced that at the General Meeting of Shareholders held earlier today, the resolution put to the meeting was passed unanimously. At 1:58pm: (LON:CZA) Coal of Africa Ltd share price was +0.09p at 3.36p Story provided by
25-Sep-2014 01:53 PM

Koovs AGM results

Koovs has announced that, at the Company's Annual General Meeting held today, all the resolutions were passed unanimously. At 1:53pm: (LON:KOOV) Koovs Plc Ord 1p share price was 0p at 149p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 01:48 PM

Ryanair AGM results

Ryanair Holdings held its Annual General Meeting today and all resolutions were carried. At 1:48pm: (LON:RYA) Ryanair Holdings PLC share price was +0.13p at 7.44p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Sep-2014 01:42 PM

US Core durable goods orders rise

Core durable goods orders rose to a seasonally adjusted 0.7%, from -0.5% in the preceding month whose figure was revised up from -0.7%, according to data from the Census Bureau. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t